1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu 22.00 5
2 Kouji Goriyasu Rjj 14.00 4
3 Hirokazu Nega Rjj 13.20 4
4 Wilian Uriu Nova opcao 12.60 3
5 Takayuki Saito Tribe tokyo mma 12.00 3
6 Lim Hyun woo Atos korea 12.00 3
7 Masashi Ito K-Taro Dojo 12.00 3
8 Junghyo Lee K j competition team 12.00 3
9 Kodai Sakamoto Soujiukai iwate 11.00 4
10 Kengo Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 11.00 4
11 Chihito Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 11.00 3
12 Kohei Sato Pato studio 11.00 3
13 Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova opcao 11.00 3
14 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian 11.00 3
15 Youhei Moriya Strapple ohana 11.00 2
16 Stephane Boussand Carpe diem 11.00 2
17 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 2
18 Tatsuki Nishida Seishin bjj 11.00 2
19 Taeyoung Kim Shaka gym (jfbjj) 11.00 2
20 Taeyoung Hong Barbosa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
21 Mamoru Nakamura Style 11.00 2
22 Toshiyuki Yatomi Shooto gym blows 11.00 2
23 Yukihiro Kamiya Carpe diem 11.00 2
24 Keita Shimizu Unplugged kokubunji 10.00 3
25 Mori Shinichiro Andre hasegawa bjj 10.00 1
26 Shuhei Akeo Bungelingbay 10.00 1
27 Kyohei Etou Soutenjuku 10.00 1
28 Seong-yoon Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
29 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 10.00 1
30 Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya 10.00 1
31 Donghyun Lee K j competition team 10.00 1
32 Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 7.20 5
33 Kyoung bok Kim Tnt woos 7.20 4
34 Kim Namhun K j competition team 7.20 3
35 Kouda Keigo Free 7.20 3
36 Kimikazu Kanemitsu Carpe diem 7.20 3
37 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 7.20 3
38 Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza world gt-base 7.20 3
39 Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 4
40 Ilgwon Mun Towngym 6.60 4
41 Shinya Tamura Team leoza 6.60 3
42 Kazunori Matsuo Brightness 6.60 2
43 Kiyomu Urasawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
44 Mitsukuri Yuya Paraestra ikebukuro 6.60 2
45 Hideaki Sato Kfn 6.60 2
46 Alfredo Hamada Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
47 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
48 Kentaro Araki Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
49 Cleber Ikejima Suto academy 6.00 2
50 Hiroshi Kouda Wizard mma gym 6.00 1
51 Shuuichi Fujiki Paraestra tb 6.00 1
52 Takeshi Mori Newaza world higashikyusyu 6.00 1
53 Younggi Hong Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
54 Kiwon Kim K j competition team 6.00 1
55 Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.00 1
56 Ujiie Kazushige Tribe tokyo mma 6.00 1
57 Wonsun Kang K j competition team 5.00 0
58 Gunho Ha Atos korea 5.00 0
59 Seo Seong chan Atos korea 3.30 2
60 Masaya Saitou Splash 3.30 2
61 Kouichi Inomata Pogona club gym paixao 3.30 2
62 Takuya Hosokawa Rb academy 3.30 2
63 Ryotaro Kaneko Team leoza 3.00 1
64 Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza world chiyoda 3.00 1
65 Masahide Yoshida Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.00 1
66 Koichiro Matsumoto Natural 9 3.00 1
67 Daisuke Takeuchi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
68 Youjirou Kubo Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
69 Kanta Ogawa Duro gym 3.00 1
70 Harney Singean Paraestra osaka 3.00 1
71 Lorenzo Buosi Carpe diem 3.00 1
72 Atsushi Terao C c t 3.00 1
73 Nagayama Atsushi Soutenjuku 3.00 1