1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Kengo Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 28.60 10
2 Taeyoung Kim SHAKA 23.00 5
3 Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu 22.00 5
4 Kenichi Yamashita Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 18.20 5
5 Won hee Kim Dela riva korea 14.00 6
6 Kouji Goriyasu Rjj 14.00 4
7 Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza world gt-base 13.20 4
8 Hirokazu Nega Rjj 13.20 4
9 Wilian Uriu Nova opcao 12.60 3
10 Gou Uehara Crowforest 12.00 5
11 Takayuki Saito Tribe tokyo mma 12.00 3
12 Junghyo Lee K j competition team 12.00 3
13 Masashi Ito K-Taro Dojo 12.00 3
14 Michael Osada Kuya jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
15 Lim Hyun woo Atos korea 12.00 3
16 Mario Yochio Ogawa jiu jitsu 12.00 3
17 Sung-guk Heo Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 11.00 6
18 Sahashi Kenji Miburo 11.00 5
19 Kodai Sakamoto Soujiukai iwate 11.00 4
20 Isao Oyama Free 11.00 4
21 Matsushima Yoshinori Free 11.00 4
22 Breno Taniguthi Sekitani gold team 11.00 4
23 Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova opcao 11.00 3
24 Chihito Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 11.00 3
25 Kohei Sato Pato studio 11.00 3
26 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian 11.00 3
27 Kimura Tukasa Team legnum 11.00 3
28 Takimoto Masayumi Free 11.00 2
29 Toshiyuki Yatomi Shooto gym blows 11.00 2
30 Taeyoung Hong Barbosa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
31 Fabio Takeshi Infight japan 11.00 2
32 Takahide Kitagawa Pato studio 11.00 2
33 Mamoru Nakamura Style 11.00 2
34 Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
35 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 2
36 Youhei Moriya Strapple ohana 11.00 2
37 Satou Daisuke Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
38 Yukihiro Kamiya Carpe diem 11.00 2
39 Stephane Boussand Carpe diem 11.00 2
40 Tatsuki Nishida Seishin bjj 11.00 2
41 Keita Shimizu Unplugged kokubunji 10.00 3
42 Shinya Suzuki Buffalo-mma 10.00 2
43 Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya 10.00 1
44 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 10.00 1
45 Donghyun Lee K j competition team 10.00 1
46 Seong-yoon Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
47 Kyohei Etou Soutenjuku 10.00 1
48 Shuhei Akeo Bungelingbay 10.00 1
49 Mori Shinichiro Andre hasegawa bjj 10.00 1
50 Yukio Spinosa Kussano team 10.00 1
51 Yohichi Inokuchi Team doushin 10.00 1
52 Woosung Ro K j competition team 10.00 1
53 Samuel Chytla Free 10.00 1
54 Keisuke Kawashima Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
55 Kaneko Toshimasa Nova uniao gunma - ota team 10.00 1
56 Mitchell Singler Endure bjj 10.00 1
57 Akira Seki Paraestra hachioji 10.00 1
58 Nicolas Keller Carpe diem 10.00 1
59 Hiroshi Yamazaki Crowforest 9.00 2
60 Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 7.20 5
61 Kyoung bok Kim Tnt woos 7.20 4
62 Kim Namhun K j competition team 7.20 3
63 Kouda Keigo Free 7.20 3
64 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 7.20 3
65 Kimikazu Kanemitsu Carpe diem 7.20 3
66 Jinhyuk Kim K j competition team 7.20 3
67 Ilgwon Mun Towngym 6.60 4
68 Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 4
69 Takuya Hosokawa Rb academy 6.60 4
70 Chihiro Oda Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 4
71 Shinya Tamura Team leoza 6.60 3
72 Andre Fukuoka Infight japan 6.60 2
73 Eiji Kushiro Naniwa jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
74 Marcilio moreno Maezuka Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
75 Kazuki Masaike Team doushin 6.60 2
76 Wonsik Lee K j competition team 6.60 2
77 Yang Dongkeon Tnt bjj 6.60 2
78 Wonki Cho Pangyo gorilla jiu jitsu 6.60 2
79 Koya Matsuyama Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
80 Sadamu Komura Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
81 Kazunori Matsuo Brightness 6.60 2
82 Kiyomu Urasawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
83 Mitsukuri Yuya Paraestra ikebukuro 6.60 2
84 Kentaro Araki Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
85 Alfredo Hamada Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
86 Hideaki Sato Kfn 6.60 2
87 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
88 Morimi Toshihiko Team legnum 6.60 2
89 Kensaku Matsumoto Amonkai 6.60 2
90 Toshihiro Serizawa Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
91 Naoyuki Morimoto Paixao jiu jitsu 6.60 2
92 Hirota Michiro Gott kan 6.60 2
93 Cleber Ikejima Suto academy 6.00 2
94 Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.00 1
95 Hiroshi Kouda Wizard mma gym 6.00 1
96 Kato Shinichiro Nex 6.00 1
97 Hironori Fukuda Tatoru 6.00 1
98 Sangjin Baek John frankl jiu jitsu 6.00 1
99 Richard Harris John frankl jiu jitsu 6.00 1
100 Younggi Hong Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
101 Kiwon Kim K j competition team 6.00 1
102 Rui Saito Bellatleo 6.00 1
103 Shuuichi Fujiki Paraestra tb 6.00 1
104 Masaki Osawa Wajitsu keishukai gunma 6.00 1
105 Keita Segawa Barbosa japan tokyo 6.00 1
106 Takeshi Mori Newaza world higashikyusyu 6.00 1
107 Ujiie Kazushige Tribe tokyo mma 6.00 1
108 Wonsun Kang K j competition team 5.00 0
109 Gunho Ha Atos korea 5.00 0
110 Kyoung tay Kim Gbk dream team 3.30 3
111 Kouichi Inomata Pogona club gym paixao 3.30 2
112 Masaya Saitou Splash 3.30 2
113 Seo Seong chan Atos korea 3.30 2
114 Hyunsu Park B j mma 3.30 2
115 Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza world chiyoda 3.00 1
116 Kentaro Yanagi Newaza world utsunomiya 3.00 1
117 Tetsuya Morishita Nova uniao gunma - ota team 3.00 1
118 Koichiro Matsumoto Natural 9 3.00 1
119 Lorenzo Buosi Carpe diem 3.00 1
120 Ryotaro Kaneko Team leoza 3.00 1
121 Kanta Ogawa Duro gym 3.00 1
122 Jun Nagasawa Absoluteokayama 3.00 1
123 Youjirou Kubo Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
124 Tanamura Makoto Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
125 Harney Singean Paraestra osaka 3.00 1
126 Mizusawa Takatsugu Rb academy 3.00 1
127 Daisuke Takeuchi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
128 Masahide Yoshida Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.00 1
129 Shuichi Maruta Tatoru 3.00 1
130 Park chan Yong Team roots korea 3.00 1
131 Chang hun Jeong John frankl jiu jitsu 3.00 1
132 Atsushi Terao C c t 3.00 1
133 Kiyoyuki Mizoguci Kyoto uji bjj 3.00 1
134 Masashi Hosohata Gymnashion sapporo 3.00 1
135 Nagayama Atsushi Soutenjuku 3.00 1
136 Shotaro Horibe Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
137 Nakano Kazuya Kyoto uji bjj 3.00 1
138 Yoshinari Inoue Tough´s dojo 3.00 1
139 Emerson Yoshitaka Rulbjj 0.00 0