1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 22.00 8
2 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 20.00 4
3 Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 18.60 7
4 Tsun kiu Wong Kylin bjj 18.20 7
5 Yu Yamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 4
6 Brandon Davis Kuya jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
7 Woohyeon Byeon Team h j 14.00 4
8 Jungcher Lim K j competition team 14.00 4
9 Jaehun Sim Marc union 12.00 6
10 Ippei Shiraishi Bellatleo 12.00 5
11 Anthony Vuillemin Martial armour mma and fitness 12.00 5
12 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu sports gym 12.00 4
13 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
14 Sung-min Jo Atos korea 12.00 3
15 Osanai Wataru Core 12.00 3
16 Kawagoe Kazuto Team legnum 12.00 3
17 Junya Nakamura Paraestra osaka 12.00 3
18 Alvin Davis Fujita jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
19 Yuki Kamikubo Paraestra kichijoji 12.00 3
20 Ma Sung dae K j competition team 11.00 5
21 Futoshi Sakaguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 11.00 5
22 Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao 11.00 4
23 Yota Nakasu Sora bjj 11.00 4
24 Kentarou Iizuka C’rush 11.00 3
25 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
26 Pilsoon Park Team roots korea 11.00 2
27 Takuya Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 11.00 2
28 Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj 11.00 2
29 Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
30 Yuichi Kawai Nova opcao 11.00 2
31 Zhi hong Deng Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
32 Ryohey Endo De la riva japan 11.00 2
33 Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
34 Jongin Yoon K j competition team 11.00 2
35 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana 11.00 2
36 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 4
37 Rapheal Eames Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 2
38 Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny gym 10.00 1
39 Allan Otti Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 10.00 1
40 Aita Eiju Free 10.00 1
41 Ueno Kei Tribe tokyo mma 10.00 1
42 Koichi Iwai Tk training center 10.00 1
43 Takashi Kirihara Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 10.00 1
44 Frank Mittermüller Taiwan bjj 10.00 1
45 Kazunari Horiguchi Kanazawa bjj 10.00 1
46 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
47 Kikuchi Tomoya Brave heart 10.00 1
48 Nam-hyun Cho Atos korea 8.40 5
49 Dongkwon Kang John frankl jiu jitsu 8.40 4
50 Daniel Muscutt Uprising jiu jitsu 7.20 5
51 Takahiro Satou Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 7.20 5
52 Michael Becker Epic mma club 7.20 5
53 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym 7.20 4
54 Takuya Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
55 Youngha Jang K j competition team 7.20 3
56 Yun hyun Cho K j competition team 7.20 3
57 Tatsuya Awata Team legnum 7.20 3
58 Bruno Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
59 Yabu Abu willian Infight japan 7.20 3
60 Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 4
61 Masato Shibuya Paraestra muroran 6.60 4
62 Wenhsien Juan Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
63 Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple ohana 6.60 2
64 Dong seok Lee Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 6.60 2
65 Shun Nakamura Isshin jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
66 Sungha Choi Atos korea 6.60 2
67 Tiago Oshikawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
68 Hyunsoo Jin Shaka gym (jfbjj) 6.60 2
69 Diego Wada Suto academy 6.60 2
70 Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
71 Ippei Tashiro Blue house 6.60 2
72 Shuhei Kato Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
73 Timothy Haworth Yawaraya 6.60 2
74 Sungchuang Hu Pma brazilian jiujitsu 6.60 2
75 Kuniaki Maeda Nex 6.00 3
76 Casey Kempf Yawaraya 6.00 3
77 Jimi A. banda Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
78 Masaru Takemoto Bjj academy nobushi 6.00 1
79 Yu Ito T-struggle 6.00 1
80 Kouta Tokunaga Bohemians 6.00 1
81 Masahito Hamaji Amami bjj club 6.00 1
82 Syunpei Sinobu Blue max 6.00 1
83 Fu Ying li Martial armour mma and fitness 6.00 1
84 Kenshiro Shinzato Soujiukai sendai 6.00 1
85 Mukae Naoki Master japan 6.00 1
86 Shunsuke Takishima Sora bjj 5.00 1
87 Taerim Jang Cho sung min jiu jitsu 5.00 0
88 Kyungwook So 1st mma jiu jitsu 3.60 3
89 Burke Giordano Taiwan bjj 3.30 3
90 Ito Shota Core 3.30 2
91 Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi 3.30 2
92 Myungwon Choi K j competition team 3.30 2
93 Nanba Naoto Team legnum 3.30 2
94 Takayuki Kudo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
95 Sin Suk K j competition team 3.30 2
96 Hara Masakazu Strapple setagaya 3.30 2
97 Paul Sardin Carpe diem 3.30 2
98 Horita Ryoichi Club barbarian 3.00 2
99 Iida Yu Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
100 Yeonsu Choi John frankl jiu jitsu 3.00 1
101 Ryo Masuda Soutenjuku 3.00 1
102 Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
103 Takayuki Araki Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
104 Chia Chiu-hsiang Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
105 Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
106 Hidenori Suzuki Tokai bjj 3.00 1
107 Joshua Eddy Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
108 Dennis Wiebe Danimal bjj 3.00 1
109 Eder Muramoto X-team bjj 3.00 1
110 Sakamaki Kyousuke Sdc 3.00 1
111 Daegeun Cheon K j competition team 3.00 1
112 Raphael Alazard Carpe diem 3.00 1