1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu 34.00 10
2 Tsun kiu Wong Kylin bjj 29.20 9
3 Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 22.00 8
4 Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu 22.00 6
5 Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj 22.00 4
6 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 20.00 4
7 Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 18.60 7
8 Yu Yamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 4
9 Yongwon Son Dela riva korea 15.40 6
10 Aubrey Sa-a 90 /eight bjj 15.00 7
11 Yong hun Kim John frankl jiu jitsu 15.00 5
12 Noh Dongkeon Gile ribeiro korea 14.00 7
13 Brandon Davis Kuya jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
14 Jungcher Lim K j competition team 14.00 4
15 Woohyeon Byeon Team h j 14.00 4
16 Hojin Lee Mu gym 14.00 4
17 Edmyr Desabelle Tokai bjj philippines 14.00 4
18 Jaehun Sim Marc union 12.00 6
19 Anthony Vuillemin Martial armour mma and fitness 12.00 5
20 Ippei Shiraishi Bellatleo 12.00 5
21 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu sports gym 12.00 4
22 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
23 Sung-min Jo Atos korea 12.00 3
24 Junya Nakamura Paraestra osaka 12.00 3
25 Hohyeong Kim K j competition team 12.00 3
26 Alvin Davis Fujita jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
27 Ilgwon Mun Towngym 12.00 3
28 Yuki Kamikubo Paraestra kichijoji 12.00 3
29 Osanai Wataru Core 12.00 3
30 Kawagoe Kazuto Team legnum 12.00 3
31 Walter jr Garcia Deftac ribeiro 12.00 3
32 Josephus Guadez Atos 12.00 3
33 Futoshi Sakaguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 11.00 5
34 Ma Sung dae K j competition team 11.00 5
35 Sangmin Lee Techne bjj 11.00 5
36 Kosuke Oishi Trydent gym 11.00 4
37 Yota Nakasu Sora bjj 11.00 4
38 Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao 11.00 4
39 Kentarou Iizuka C’rush 11.00 3
40 Mitchel Selco Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 3
41 Karl Uy Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
42 Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny fit 11.00 2
43 Takuya Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 11.00 2
44 Yuichi Kawai Nova opcao 11.00 2
45 Atsushi Tanaka Carpe diem 11.00 2
46 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana 11.00 2
47 Odie Damaolao Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
48 O Bum Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 11.00 2
49 Jongin Yoon K j competition team 11.00 2
50 Antonio Wakami Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
51 Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
52 Alex Onishi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
53 Joganie Rarang Kamphuis fabricio 11.00 2
54 Pilsoon Park Team roots korea 11.00 2
55 Zhi hong Deng Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
56 Ryohey Endo De la riva japan 11.00 2
57 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
58 Michael Hill Nova uniao 11.00 2
59 Taku Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 10.00 4
60 Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 2
61 Rapheal Eames Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 2
62 Tsuzuki Shotaro Nogata newaza kenkyukai 10.00 1
63 Koichi Iwai Tk training center 10.00 1
64 Takashi Kirihara Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 10.00 1
65 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
66 Elio Tanoshi Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
67 Aita Eiju Free 10.00 1
68 Allan Otti Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 10.00 1
69 Takanori Saisu Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
70 Ronel Vargas Rmnu new life bjj 10.00 1
71 Yuichiro Terajima Master japan 10.00 1
72 Kazunari Horiguchi Kanazawa bjj 10.00 1
73 Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny gym 10.00 1
74 Frank Mittermüller Taiwan bjj 10.00 1
75 Kikuchi Tomoya Brave heart 10.00 1
76 Ueno Kei Tribe tokyo mma 10.00 1
77 Ippei Tashiro Blue house 9.60 3
78 Jun Kang Ratel yellow jiujitsu 9.00 8
79 Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani gold team 9.00 2
80 Nam-hyun Cho Atos korea 8.40 5
81 Teodoro jr. Cue Over limit jiu jitsu association 8.40 4
82 Kim Myung su Choi Joung Kyu MMA 8.40 4
83 Cristopher Ty Over limit jiu jitsu association 8.40 4
84 Cheol kyu Jang Evolution ejja - fit 8.40 4
85 Park Soonjeon Brazilian jiu jitsu fight club 8.40 4
86 Dongkwon Kang John frankl jiu jitsu 8.40 4
87 Osbet Cabigas 90 /eight bjj 7.20 7
88 Wonkook Kim K j competition team 7.20 7
89 Michael Becker Epic mma club 7.20 5
90 Daniel Muscutt Uprising jiu jitsu 7.20 5
91 Takahiro Satou Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 7.20 5
92 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym 7.20 4
93 Yabu Abu willian Infight japan 7.20 3
94 Tatsuya Awata Team legnum 7.20 3
95 Youngha Jang K j competition team 7.20 3
96 Yun hyun Cho K j competition team 7.20 3
97 Takuya Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
98 Bruno Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
99 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 7.20 3
100 Hidehito Taniwaki ISJA 7.20 3
101 Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai 7.20 3
102 Huynsoo Park Atos korea 7.20 3
103 Gerald patrick Suarez Deftac ribeiro 7.20 3
104 Sean soc Sabacajan Over limit jiu jitsu association 7.20 3
105 Masato Shibuya Paraestra muroran 6.60 4
106 Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 4
107 Rodney Stahler Nova uniao 6.60 3
108 Dong seok Lee Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 6.60 2
109 Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
110 Hyunsoo Jin SHAKA 6.60 2
111 Wenhsien Juan Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
112 Kazuhiro Yamamoto Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
113 Kosei Takagi Carpe diem 6.60 2
114 Shuhei Kato Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
115 Diego Wada Suto academy 6.60 2
116 Masaki Ogawa Nex 6.60 2
117 Timothy Haworth Yawaraya 6.60 2
118 Paul christian Hubahib Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
119 Martin Reyes Deftac ribeiro 6.60 2
120 Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
121 Vincent velle osimco Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
122 Kosuke Komoto Carpe diem 6.60 2
123 Shun Nakamura Isshin jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
124 Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple ohana 6.60 2
125 Sungchuang Hu Pma brazilian jiujitsu 6.60 2
126 Dongjun Lee Yonghwa jiujitsu 6.60 2
127 Tiago Oshikawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
128 Katsuhiro Tatetsu C c t 6.60 2
129 Sungha Choi Atos korea 6.60 2
130 Casey Kempf Yawaraya 6.00 3
131 Kuniaki Maeda Nex 6.00 3
132 Taisuke Hayasida Carpe diem 6.00 2
133 Jimi A. banda Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
134 Mukae Naoki Master japan 6.00 1
135 Aliye Nyoka Caverinha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
136 Girard andrew Tabañag Deftac ribeiro 6.00 1
137 Syunpei Sinobu Blue max 6.00 1
138 Kenshiro Shinzato Soujiukai sendai 6.00 1
139 Yu Ito T-struggle 6.00 1
140 Hamashima Tadashi Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
141 Nicolas Keller Carpe diem 6.00 1
142 Kouta Tokunaga Bohemians 6.00 1
143 Fu Ying li Martial armour mma and fitness 6.00 1
144 Masahito Hamaji Amami bjj club 6.00 1
145 Masaru Takemoto Bjj academy nobushi 6.00 1
146 Shunsuke Takishima Sora bjj 5.00 1
147 Taerim Jang Cho sung min jiu jitsu 5.00 0
148 Yoonsoo Bae Free 3.60 3
149 Wonnoung Choi Willow bjj 3.60 3
150 Yoon hang Shin K j competition team 3.60 3
151 Ji su Jeong Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 3.60 3
152 Kyungwook So 1st mma jiu jitsu 3.60 3
153 Armando Flores Atos 3.60 3
154 Minsung Kim Atos korea 3.60 3
155 Keith Quisaba Atos 3.60 3
156 Yota Nakaso Sora bjj 3.30 3
157 Burke Giordano Taiwan bjj 3.30 3
158 Ito Shota Core 3.30 2
159 Wilson Makiyama Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
160 Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi 3.30 2
161 Nanba Naoto Team legnum 3.30 2
162 Jairo Izquierdo Kriskim bjj 3.30 2
163 Paul Sardin Carpe diem 3.30 2
164 Myungwon Choi K j competition team 3.30 2
165 Sin Suk K j competition team 3.30 2
166 Takayuki Kudo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
167 Hara Masakazu Strapple setagaya 3.30 2
168 Horita Ryoichi Club barbarian 3.00 2
169 Iida Yu Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
170 Chanhee Park Carlson gracie korea 3.00 1
171 Ryo Masuda Soutenjuku 3.00 1
172 Eder Muramoto X-team bjj 3.00 1
173 Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
174 Raphael Alazard Carpe diem 3.00 1
175 Sakamaki Kyousuke Sdc 3.00 1
176 Takayuki Araki Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
177 Percy valsan Donalvo 90 /eight bjj 3.00 1
178 Jessie Singson Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
179 Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
180 Kervyn Paragoso Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
181 Chia Chiu-hsiang Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
182 Bryan john Mendoza 90 /eight bjj 3.00 1
183 Dominic Miala Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
184 Hiroyuki Tsukada Splash 3.00 1
185 Hidenori Suzuki Tokai bjj 3.00 1
186 Joshua Eddy Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
187 Masafumi Tojo Pato studio 3.00 1
188 Dennis Wiebe Danimal bjj 3.00 1
189 Yeonsu Choi John frankl jiu jitsu 3.00 1
190 Daegeun Cheon K j competition team 3.00 1
191 Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1