1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j 42.00 16
2 Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya 27.20 9
3 Sasaki Jordan Over limit jiu jitsu association 24.40 7
4 Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu 23.00 7
5 Takeru Ishihara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 23.00 5
6 Ricardo Wada Impacto japan b.j.j 22.00 4
7 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu 22.00 4
8 Ang Shin Nova uniao 22.00 4
9 Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai 22.00 4
10 Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 19.20 6
11 Collin Eddington Uprising jiu jitsu 17.60 8
12 Beomjin Nam Atos korea 17.00 12
13 Byungseok Lee John frankl jiu jitsu 16.00 11
14 Vincent Limpot Bjj globetrotters 16.00 8
15 Heungkwang Oh Korea bjj 16.00 6
16 Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj 15.60 4
17 Halison Lopes Nova opcao 15.30 5
18 Hiroshi Simomura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 15.00 7
19 Jongbae Kim Team roots korea 15.00 5
20 Won chang Choi Dong cheon baek san 15.00 5
21 Yoon tae Kim Checkmat korea 15.00 5
22 Eunseok Lee Team roots korea 15.00 5
23 Donin Nam Dong cheon baek san 15.00 5
24 Jaehyeon Cha Team g j 15.00 5
25 Shin Jinwoo Grizzly 15.00 5
26 Maury Buga Nova opcao 14.40 5
27 Kenya Ijuin Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 14.00 6
28 Wei-lun Tseng Pma brazilian jiujitsu 14.00 6
29 Thiago Araujo junior Braves jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
30 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 14.00 5
31 Minoru Fukuda Golleta jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
32 Donghee Lee John frankl jiu jitsu 14.00 4
33 Dong ryeol Min Tnt bjj 14.00 4
34 Kyeong min Cho Kriskim bjj 14.00 4
35 Katano Masahito Sdc 14.00 4
36 Higashi Rukou Grip jiu-jitsu team 14.00 4
37 Koichirou Murase Free 14.00 4
38 Ryoichiro Kitagawa Mma dojo cobra kai 14.00 4
39 Won seop Shim New wave nakjitsu 14.00 4
40 Araki Toshihara Nrcd newaza club 12.00 6
41 Emilio Acevedo Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 5
42 Terrell Lewis Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 12.00 4
43 Araki Toshiharu Nrcd newaza club 12.00 3
44 Hiroyoshi Tateishi Dobuita 12.00 3
45 Tatsurou Watanabe Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 3
46 Kaisei Narita Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 12.00 3
47 Ryuuya Nakasima Cb impacto 12.00 3
48 Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 3
49 Rhyle Lugo Deftac ribeiro 12.00 3
50 Mark lawrence Bautista 90 /eight bjj 12.00 3
51 Ej Fama Tokai bjj philippines 12.00 3
52 Kyungmin Lee Atos korea 12.00 3
53 Yongsang Yu K j competition team 12.00 3
54 Shimon Furusato Azabu university brazilian jiu-jitsu club 12.00 3
55 Shunosuke Fujii Amami bjj club 12.00 3
56 Renato Jabiniao Atos 12.00 3
57 Yang Geon-jin Free 12.00 3
58 Takuma Nishida Pato studio 12.00 3
59 Ahn Jungmin K j competition team 12.00 3
60 Emilio Acevedo Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 3
61 Philip Alegre Deftac ribeiro 12.00 3
62 Tamaishi Yuma Gracie barra 12.00 3
63 Kauan Tanino Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
64 Masayuki Ikeda Estrela jiu jitsu gym 12.00 3
65 Akira Kasaoka Sogo kakutogi studio style 12.00 3
66 Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
67 Kento Murakmi Buffalo jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
68 Kuan-yu Lee Pma brazilian jiujitsu 12.00 3
69 Naoto Takeuchi ISJA 12.00 3
70 Naoya Kurematsu Pato studio 12.00 3
71 Yoshito Takahashi Gokita gym 11.40 8
72 Yue fong Wu Danimal bjj 11.00 8
73 Nakahara Yuki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 7
74 Suzuki Shingo M-works osaka 11.00 6
75 Satoshi Tachibana Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 5
76 Jun Murakoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 5
77 Haruto Morosawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 4
78 Felipe Silva Infight japan 11.00 4
79 Shimada Hisato Sekitani gold team 11.00 4
80 Tchuimatou Rikado Jaws west 11.00 3
81 Suzuki Takeshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 3
82 Reo Hatano Krazybee 11.00 2
83 Paulo roberto Junior Nova uniao 11.00 2
84 Yutaka Yokokawa Bellatleo 11.00 2
85 Chih-chieh Chang Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
86 Kawai Koutaro Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
87 Kento Ota Bellatleo 11.00 2
88 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team 11.00 2
89 Tsutsumi Ryutaro Yawaraya 11.00 2
90 Shin Gipeel John frankl jiu jitsu 11.00 2
91 Daniel O'rourke Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
92 Paulo Murakami Kussano team 11.00 2
93 Satoshi Yamazaki Free 11.00 2
94 Marlon Dale Tokai bjj philippines 11.00 2
95 Yuki Kawamura Akatsuki 11.00 2
96 William vincent Tan Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
97 Yuji Fujimoto Tk training center 11.00 2
98 Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 11.00 2
99 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 2
100 Jameel Pirrre Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
101 Mario Miranda Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
102 Koutaro Kato Carpe diem 11.00 2
103 Yuu Usami Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
104 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 11.00 2
105 Kai Kuramatsu Wajitsu keishukai hyogo 11.00 2
106 Nobuhiro Katayama Houfu sports gym 11.00 2
107 Christian Sosich Toikatsu dojo 11.00 2
108 Devon Simmons Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 2
109 Sakamoto Shinsuke Paraestra higashi osaka 11.00 2
110 Yeokhee Cho Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
111 Ippei Tashiro Blue house 11.00 2
112 Chien fu Chen Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
113 Tomoyoshi Nishimura Tokai bjj 11.00 2
114 Mike Paul Mybjj team japan 11.00 2
115 Kano Kosaku Groundslam okinawa a・p・p 11.00 2
116 Anthony Berg Nova uniao 11.00 2
117 Hukil Daniel Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 2
118 Jaimerson Aguirre Nova uniao 11.00 2
119 Min han Kuo Danimal bjj 10.20 4
120 Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe diem nagasaki 10.00 5
121 Takahiro Nihei Soutenjuku 10.00 5
122 Masatoshi Takahashi Kazumaru jiu jitsu 10.00 4
123 Kouhei Yamada Carpe diem 10.00 4
124 David Galves Rulbjj 10.00 1
125 Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 10.00 1
126 Takuya Saruwatari Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 10.00 1
127 Abdimitalip Dastan Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
128 Sanghun Park Dong cheon baek san 10.00 1
129 Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
130 Kazushi Izumi Tk training center 10.00 1
131 Chin Kasyun Newaza world chiyoda 10.00 1
132 Kazuma Hashimoto Free style 10.00 1
133 Nam oh Kim Evolution ejja - fit 9.60 8
134 Jeong Seung-hyeon Dong cheon baek san 9.60 6
135 Takehiro Ishii Paraestra chiba 9.30 3
136 Devin Demello Kuya jiu-jitsu 9.00 10
137 Nicole Lim Deftac ribeiro 9.00 7
138 James Andrews Kriskim bjj 9.00 5
139 Park Jung su Grizzly 9.00 5
140 Jonghun Lee Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu 9.00 5
141 Hyunsung Na Tristone 9.00 5
142 Sumito Koli Mybjj team japan 8.40 6
143 Miguel Meseguer albentosa Taiwan bjj 8.40 5
144 Patrick Smith Nova uniao 8.40 5
145 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 8.40 5
146 Kim Sung K j competition team 8.40 4
147 Hiroki Ugh Sol rosto jiu jitsu 8.40 4
148 Jiwoo Kim Team roots korea 8.40 4
149 George Mascardo Team doberman - reps malaysia 8.40 4
150 Shinji Kaneda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 8.40 4
151 Han Jin John frankl jiu jitsu 8.40 4
152 Norikiyo Hiroyuki Ps lab osaka 7.20 3
153 Ito Tomohiro Destiny gym 7.20 3
154 Yonemitsu Takahiro Yawaraya 7.20 3
155 Takeuchi Naoto ISJA 7.20 3
156 Hyo Togawa Free style 7.20 3
157 Tokai Kento Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
158 Bryan Brillas Atos 7.20 3
159 Igor Lopes Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
160 Darcio Pianura Gracie barra 7.20 3
161 Henrique Uemura Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
162 Fujimoto Takumi Crowforest 7.20 3
163 John paulo Acenas Atos 7.20 3
164 Jun Shirota Nova uniao japan 7.20 3
165 Heeyong Shin John frankl jiu jitsu 7.20 3
166 Ryutarou Takezawa Kanazawa bjj 7.20 3
167 Yuta Saito Crowforest 7.20 3
168 Furukawa Tomoki Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 7.20 3
169 Christian Brancato Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 7.20 3
170 Jaesung Kim Mu gym 7.20 3
171 Tamura Takuia Tokai bjj 7.20 3
172 Jongman Moon K j competition team 7.20 3
173 Li Chih-kang Taiwan bjj 7.20 3
174 Fujitani Shigeharu Sora bjj 7.20 3
175 Justin Herrera Deftac ribeiro 7.20 3
176 Guilherme Migotto Carpe diem 7.20 3
177 Quinn francis Rivera Over limit jiu jitsu association 7.20 3
178 Yasuhiro Ando Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane 7.20 3
179 David Taylor Alegria bjj 6.60 5
180 Nuo-nan Lin Taiwan bjj 6.60 5
181 Derek Fruin Mybjj team japan 6.60 5
182 Alex Alex gomes Damm fight japan 6.60 4
183 Jinhyeok Shin Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
184 Tomari Tomoaki Free 6.60 2
185 Sigeki Nakagawa Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
186 Chihiro Oda Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
187 Takayuki Kudo Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
188 Jun Myoen Bellatleo 6.60 2
189 Naoki Hata Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.60 2
190 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
191 Keitaro Hatanaka Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
192 Takaya Yusuke Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
193 Juneyoung Kim K j competition team 6.60 2
194 Alexander Williams Wavebjj 6.60 2
195 Ryo Watanabe Strapple ohana 6.60 2
196 Kenta Ogura Team robert 6.60 2
197 Takeshi Ban Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
198 Yuto Ojima Newaza world chiyoda 6.60 2
199 Shibata Yusuke Tribe tokyo mma 6.60 2
200 Toshiya Mukaide Strapple shinyurigaoka 6.60 2
201 Victor Kunioshi Guego bjj team 6.60 2
202 Kazuo Maeno Guego bjj team 6.60 2
203 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team 6.60 2
204 Shibutani Keisuke Seishin bjj 6.60 2
205 Chou Chong Taiwan bjj 6.60 2
206 Daniel Chan Taiwan bjj 6.60 2
207 Yang-shun Min Carlos toyota bjj 6.60 2
208 Renan Yamashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
209 Ueda Shunsaku T-struggle 6.60 2
210 Judson Jones Uprising jiu jitsu 6.60 2
211 Shingo Sasai Kanazawa bjj 6.60 2
212 Brad Griffin Kanazawa bjj 6.60 2
213 Seiya Hinoto Soujiukai iwate 6.60 2
214 Tomoyuki Kinoshita Master japan 6.60 2
215 Haruki Saito Nrcd newaza club 6.60 2
216 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team 6.60 2
217 Ian Yuki Tokai bjj 6.60 2
218 Roberto Takeshi Tokai bjj 6.60 2
219 Niwa Shunsuke Nex 6.60 2
220 Luiz Campos Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
221 Kazuya Ishida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
222 Hinano Atsushi Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
223 Barone Barrel Tokai bjj 6.60 2
224 Yong Jun choi Gile ribeiro korea 6.60 2
225 Young-jae Ahn Choi Joung Kyu MMA 6.60 2
226 Shane Phamthumchinda Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
227 Markus Garcia Nova uniao 6.60 2
228 Eric Emmerich Caverinha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
229 Kento Arakaki C c t 6.60 2
230 Jacob Ellis Mybjj team japan 6.60 2
231 Alexander roy Hernaez Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
232 James Berg Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 6.00 3
233 Edson Seto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.00 3
234 Takashi Natsume Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
235 Yutaro Ikeda Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
236 Jae pil Lee K j competition team 6.00 1
237 Brandon Owen Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.00 1
238 Masaki Izumi Free 6.00 1
239 Katamura Yuusuke Nova opcao 6.00 1
240 Christopher Warren Team robert 6.00 1
241 Tsugumi Nagasawa Carpe diem hope 6.00 1
242 Steven Addario Endure bjj 6.00 1
243 Bruno Hara Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
244 Sedoyama Hiroki Master japan 6.00 1
245 Yoshito Nakamura Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 6.00 1
246 John Powell Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
247 David Bollenbach Fujita jiu-jitsu 5.00 1
248 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j 5.00 0
249 Dalhyeon Baek K j competition team 4.50 5
250 Im Uiyong K j competition team 4.50 5
251 Junghwan Lee Wavebjj 4.20 4
252 Jeongmin Lee Tristone 4.20 4
253 James Sabellano Deftac ribeiro 4.20 4
254 Sangjin Lee Ssabi mma 4.20 4
255 Donghyun Lee Techne bjj 4.20 4
256 Tokuyama Yuusuke Sora bjj 3.60 5
257 Joseph Neff Rodeo style gym 3.60 4
258 Hyeonjong Kang Team roots korea 3.60 3
259 Byung kwan Kim K j competition team 3.60 3
260 Joi Kojima Nr jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
261 Hyoungcheol Cho John frankl jiu jitsu 3.60 3
262 Kendy kushima Saito Tokai bjj 3.60 3
263 Choongsoo Lee Kriskim bjj 3.60 3
264 Cho Hyungchul John frankl jiu jitsu 3.60 3
265 Ki won Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu 3.60 3
266 Ryuji Kaneko Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
267 Hisamoto Daisuke Yawaraya 3.30 2
268 Otis Mcculloch Newaza world nakakyusyu 3.30 2
269 Kenjy Toyama Gracie gym fujinomiya 3.30 2
270 Inoue Daimon Paraestra kitakyushu 3.30 2
271 Gyeonghwan Lee Wavebjj 3.30 2
272 Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra hachioji 3.30 2
273 Ken patrick Gumera Deftac ribeiro 3.30 2
274 Gabriel Ito Kussano team 3.30 2
275 Johnny Cosgrove Kanazawa bjj 3.30 2
276 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 3.30 2
277 Ozaki Jun Houfu sports gym 3.30 2
278 Levan carlo Delfin Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
279 Hideaki Iwai Nova uniao 3.30 2
280 Alon Shimizu Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
281 Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj 3.30 2
282 Soohun Ko Team roots korea 3.30 2
283 Rafael Oizumi Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
284 Motoki Nakamura Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
285 Konndo Takuya Team barbosa japan 3.30 2
286 Matsuba noriaki Number 8 workout studio 3.30 2
287 Munsik Kang John frankl jiu jitsu 3.30 2
288 Shin Minjun Somissions jiu jitsu 3.30 2
289 Kota Yamaguchi Paraestra hachioji 3.30 2
290 Takemori Yuusaku Ps lab osaka 3.30 2
291 Rahul Pires Pma brazilian jiujitsu 3.30 2
292 Tarou Wakamatsu Club barbarian 3.30 2
293 Masane Hironaka Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.30 2
294 Shogo Ogasawara Ohara bros.gym 3.30 2
295 Theodore Yap Deftac ribeiro 3.30 2
296 Takashi Yasui Alive 3.30 2
297 Nakano Daigo Axis yokohama 3.00 2
298 Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani gold team 3.00 2
299 Ricardo Dos santos Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
300 Gabriel Ito Kussano team 3.00 1
301 Ryo Oike Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 3.00 1
302 Nicolas Espinosa Alegria bjj 3.00 1
303 Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
304 Sato Ryo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
305 Shinji Mihara Tk training center 3.00 1
306 Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
307 Harashita Kouta Free 3.00 1
308 Toshiaki Takeuchi Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
309 Ryou Yoshimitsu Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
310 Ryan Mati Free 3.00 1
311 Britt Odom Uprising jiu jitsu 3.00 1
312 Chi kong Chow Kylin bjj 3.00 1
313 Arnold faustine Sadsad Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
314 Gijun Nam K j competition team 3.00 1
315 Leonardo Mori Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
316 Masanari Inatomi Paraestra koga 3.00 1
317 Hidekatsu Shimakura Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
318 Kazuya Takenouchi Team barbosa japan 3.00 1
319 Shuhei Koda Paraestra hachioji 3.00 1
320 Gem michael Labis Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
321 Lawrence Castillo 90 /eight bjj 3.00 1
322 Walter Ashworth Mybjj team japan 3.00 1
323 Kusaka Hirofumi Free 3.00 1
324 Stephen Tanodra Mybjj team japan 3.00 1
325 Roland Koskinen Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 3.00 1
326 Lance Petrie Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 3.00 1
327 Peng ren Chen Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
328 Keita Nagahama C c t 3.00 1
329 Kevin Valdner Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 3.00 1
330 Everton eduardo Monteiro Tokai bjj 3.00 1
331 Taishin Takahashi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
332 Akira Sakai Brave heart 3.00 1
333 Daiki Kasahara Blue max 3.00 1
334 Kikuti Siniti Suto academy 3.00 1
335 Fernando Matsunaga Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
336 Nagase Ryota Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
337 Kaue Inoue Rulbjj 3.00 1
338 Masato Kamatani Free 3.00 1
339 Paulo Kiriyama Infight japan 3.00 1
340 Atsushi Zaiki Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
341 Shunichi Ito Amami bjj club 0.00 0