1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Byungseok Lee John frankl jiu jitsu 16.00 11
2 Heungkwang Oh Korea bjj 16.00 6
3 Hiroshi Simomura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 15.00 7
4 Yoon tae Kim Checkmat korea 15.00 5
5 Jaehyeon Cha Team g j 15.00 5
6 Eunseok Lee Team roots korea 15.00 5
7 Wei-lun Tseng Pma brazilian jiujitsu 14.00 6
8 Minoru Fukuda Golleta jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
9 Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 5
10 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 14.00 5
11 Katano Masahito Sdc 14.00 4
12 Higashi Rukou Grip jiu-jitsu team 14.00 4
13 Ryoichiro Kitagawa Mma dojo cobra kai 14.00 4
14 Won seop Shim New wave nakjitsu 14.00 4
15 Koichirou Murase Free 14.00 4
16 Araki Toshihara Nrcd newaza club 12.00 6
17 Emilio Acevedo Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 3
18 Yongsang Yu K j competition team 12.00 3
19 Yang Geon-jin Free 12.00 3
20 Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 3
21 Tamaishi Yuma Gracie barra 12.00 3
22 Takuma Nishida Pato studio 12.00 3
23 Shunosuke Fujii Amami bjj club 12.00 3
24 Kauan Tanino Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
25 Kuan-yu Lee Pma brazilian jiujitsu 12.00 3
26 Shimon Furusato Azabu university brazilian jiu-jitsu club 12.00 3
27 Kyungmin Lee Atos korea 12.00 3
28 Akira Kasaoka Sogo kakutogi studio style 12.00 3
29 Yue fong Wu Danimal bjj 11.00 8
30 Nakahara Yuki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 7
31 Collin Eddington Uprising jiu jitsu 11.00 6
32 Suzuki Shingo M-works osaka 11.00 6
33 Jun Murakoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 5
34 Satoshi Tachibana Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 5
35 Haruto Morosawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 4
36 Shimada Hisato Sekitani gold team 11.00 4
37 Suzuki Takeshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 3
38 Kai Kuramatsu Wajitsu keishukai hyogo 11.00 2
39 Ricardo Wada Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
40 Tsutsumi Ryutaro Yawaraya 11.00 2
41 Chien fu Chen Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
42 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 11.00 2
43 Sakamoto Shinsuke Paraestra higashi osaka 11.00 2
44 Daniel O'rourke Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
45 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team 11.00 2
46 Takeru Ishihara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
47 Kento Ota Bellatleo 11.00 2
48 Kawai Koutaro Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
49 Chih-chieh Chang Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
50 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 2
51 Jameel Pirrre Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
52 Ang Shin Nova uniao 11.00 2
53 Yutaka Yokokawa Bellatleo 11.00 2
54 Paulo roberto Junior Nova uniao 11.00 2
55 Satoshi Yamazaki Free 11.00 2
56 Yeokhee Cho Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
57 Yuji Fujimoto Tk training center 11.00 2
58 Min han Kuo Danimal bjj 10.20 4
59 Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe diem nagasaki 10.00 5
60 Takahiro Nihei Soutenjuku 10.00 5
61 Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 10.00 1
62 Kazushi Izumi Tk training center 10.00 1
63 Sasaki Jordan Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
64 Kazuma Hashimoto Free style 10.00 1
65 Sanghun Park Dong cheon baek san 10.00 1
66 Chin Kasyun Newaza world chiyoda 10.00 1
67 Takuya Saruwatari Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 10.00 1
68 Takehiro Ishii Paraestra chiba 9.30 3
69 James Andrews Kriskim bjj 9.00 5
70 Jonghun Lee Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu 9.00 5
71 Miguel Meseguer albentosa Taiwan bjj 8.40 5
72 Jiwoo Kim Team roots korea 8.40 4
73 Kim Sung K j competition team 8.40 4
74 Hiroki Ugh Sol rosto jiu jitsu 8.40 4
75 Shinji Kaneda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 8.40 4
76 Tamura Takuia Tokai bjj 7.20 3
77 Li Chih-kang Taiwan bjj 7.20 3
78 Igor Lopes Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
79 Furukawa Tomoki Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 7.20 3
80 Fujitani Shigeharu Sora bjj 7.20 3
81 Darcio Pianura Gracie barra 7.20 3
82 Jongman Moon K j competition team 7.20 3
83 Takeuchi Naoto ISJA 7.20 3
84 Hyo Togawa Free style 7.20 3
85 Jaesung Kim Mu gym 7.20 3
86 Yasuhiro Ando Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane 7.20 3
87 Norikiyo Hiroyuki Ps lab osaka 7.20 3
88 Tokai Kento Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
89 Nuo-nan Lin Taiwan bjj 6.60 5
90 David Taylor Alegria bjj 6.60 5
91 Alex Alex gomes Damm fight japan 6.60 4
92 Jinhyeok Shin Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
93 Tomari Tomoaki Free 6.60 2
94 Sigeki Nakagawa Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
95 Chihiro Oda Atsubetsu_bjj 6.60 2
96 Takayuki Kudo Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
97 Jun Myoen Bellatleo 6.60 2
98 Naoki Hata Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.60 2
99 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
100 Keitaro Hatanaka Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
101 Takaya Yusuke Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
102 Juneyoung Kim K j competition team 6.60 2
103 Alexander Williams Wavebjj 6.60 2
104 Ryo Watanabe Strapple ohana 6.60 2
105 Kenta Ogura Team robert 6.60 2
106 Takeshi Ban Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
107 Yuto Ojima Newaza world chiyoda 6.60 2
108 Shibata Yusuke Tribe tokyo mma 6.60 2
109 Toshiya Mukaide Strapple shinyurigaoka 6.60 2
110 Victor Kunioshi Guego bjj team 6.60 2
111 Kazuo Maeno Guego bjj team 6.60 2
112 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team 6.60 2
113 Shibutani Keisuke Seishin bjj 6.60 2
114 Chou Chong Taiwan bjj 6.60 2
115 Daniel Chan Taiwan bjj 6.60 2
116 Yang-shun Min Carlos toyota bjj 6.60 2
117 Edson Seto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.00 3
118 Christopher Warren Team robert 6.00 1
119 Tsugumi Nagasawa Carpe diem hope 6.00 1
120 Jae pil Lee K j competition team 6.00 1
121 John Powell Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
122 Takashi Natsume Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
123 Yoshito Nakamura Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 6.00 1
124 Sedoyama Hiroki Master japan 6.00 1
125 Masaki Izumi Free 6.00 1
126 Steven Addario Endure bjj 6.00 1
127 Maury Buga Nova opcao 6.00 1
128 David Bollenbach Fujita jiu-jitsu 5.00 1
129 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j 5.00 0
130 Im Uiyong K j competition team 4.50 5
131 Donghyun Lee Techne bjj 4.20 4
132 Hyeonjong Kang Team roots korea 3.60 3
133 Joi Kojima Nr jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
134 Cho Hyungchul John frankl jiu jitsu 3.60 3
135 Ki won Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu 3.60 3
136 Byung kwan Kim K j competition team 3.60 3
137 Takemori Yuusaku Ps lab osaka 3.30 2
138 Hisamoto Daisuke Yawaraya 3.30 2
139 Otis Mcculloch Newaza world nakakyusyu 3.30 2
140 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 3.30 2
141 Motoki Nakamura Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
142 Alon Shimizu Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
143 Ryuji Kaneko Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
144 Rafael Oizumi Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
145 Soohun Ko Team roots korea 3.30 2
146 Shin Minjun Somissions jiu jitsu 3.30 2
147 Gyeonghwan Lee Wavebjj 3.30 2
148 Matsuba noriaki Number 8 workout studio 3.30 2
149 Rahul Pires Pma brazilian jiujitsu 3.30 2
150 Shogo Ogasawara Ohara bros.gym 3.30 2
151 Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj 3.30 2
152 Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani gold team 3.00 2
153 Nakano Daigo Axis yokohama 3.00 2
154 Nagase Ryota Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
155 Masato Kamatani Free 3.00 1
156 Roland Koskinen Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 3.00 1
157 Ryan Mati Free 3.00 1
158 Ryou Yoshimitsu Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
159 Chi kong Chow Kylin bjj 3.00 1
160 Shuhei Koda Paraestra hachioji 3.00 1
161 Shinji Mihara Tk training center 3.00 1
162 Sato Ryo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
163 Harashita Kouta Free 3.00 1
164 Kusaka Hirofumi Free 3.00 1
165 Toshiaki Takeuchi Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
166 Taishin Takahashi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
167 Hidekatsu Shimakura Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
168 Masanari Inatomi Paraestra koga 3.00 1
169 Peng ren Chen Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
170 Gabriel Ito Kussano team 3.00 1
171 Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj 3.00 1
172 Nicolas Espinosa Alegria bjj 3.00 1
173 Britt Odom Uprising jiu jitsu 3.00 1
174 Shunichi Ito Amami bjj club 0.00 0