1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem 31.00 5
2 Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 27.60 7
3 Manao Kumagai Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 22.00 4
4 Hatada Akira Rulbjj 22.00 4
5 Daijirou Nakamichi Nr jiu-jitsu 14.00 3
6 Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 13.80 7
7 Eizo Niiyama Team robert 12.60 3
8 Haun su Lee Queen of jiu jitsu 12.00 3
9 Makoto Hirose Alive 12.00 3
10 Hirokazu Kinnou Yawaraya 11.00 6
11 Ken Fujimura Destiny gym 11.00 4
12 Chihyuan Chien Hsinchu bjj 11.00 3
13 Takumi Hagino Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
14 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian 11.00 2
15 Shimura Ken Mma dojo cobra kai 11.00 2
16 Kyoungjin Kim Choi Joung Kyu MMA 11.00 2
17 Hideaki Kanazawa Team legnum 11.00 2
18 Masanori Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
19 Takeo Ramos Kussano team 10.00 3
20 Tatsuya Aoyagi Strapple ohana 10.00 1
21 Kataoka Jun Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
22 Hiromi Ikeda Underground 10.00 1
23 Takayuki Yamashita Instinto jiu jitsu 9.00 3
24 Kouji Satou Hishoujuku 9.00 2
25 Toshinobu Kawakami Fubuki bjj 7.20 3
26 Hideki Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 4
27 Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka 6.60 2
28 Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
29 Jefferson Ise Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
30 Takuji Yamamoto Club barbarian 6.60 2
31 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
32 Kanai Masashi Newaza-world hanshin 6.60 2
33 Makoto Taniguchi Seishin bjj 6.60 2
34 Hiroyuki Onoki Jaws west 6.60 2
35 David Wooten Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
36 Kouichiro Nakano Casca grossa 6.60 2
37 Seung il Oh Kriskim bjj 6.60 2
38 Changhun Lee K j competition team 6.60 2
39 Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team legnum 6.00 3
40 Eiji Sugaru Team legnum 6.00 2
41 Hidehito Yamazato C c t 6.00 1
42 Masayoshi Kasahara Underground 6.00 1
43 Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian 6.00 1
44 Mozuki Hayashi C c t 6.00 1
45 Kenjirou Kakoi Tatoru 3.30 4
46 Yeun ha Hwang K j competition team 3.30 2
47 Daiki Oka Axis fukuoka 3.30 2
48 Waldir Rocha Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 2
49 Katuhiko Fukuyama Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
50 Kinnou Hirokazu Yawaraya 3.00 1
51 Deny Sugawara Gracie barra 3.00 1
52 Hyungjin Jo Mu gym 3.00 1
53 Eiichiro Koga Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
54 Teruyuki Hukuzaki Amami bjj club 3.00 1
55 Hiroshi Watanabe Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
56 Carlos Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1