1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Jin Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy 12.60 3
2 Kim San Trust jiu jitsu academy 12.00 5
3 Akabane Mitsushi Triskelion jiu jitsu 12.00 3
4 Asahiko Yoshihira Newaza world koedo 11.00 5
5 Yutaka Aoyama Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 5
6 Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra izumi 11.00 4
7 Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao 11.00 3
8 Derek Mayhew Team robert 11.00 3
9 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 11.00 3
10 Kaito Kawata Rb academy 11.00 2
11 Doyeun Kim K j competition team 11.00 2
12 Fujiwara Masanobu Team legnum 11.00 2
13 Manzo Nishitsutsumi Team legnum 11.00 2
14 Nakayama Yuichi Kazumaru jiu jitsu 11.00 2
15 Yuichi Tohda Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
16 Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
17 Atsushi Hirose Strapple ibaraki 11.00 2
18 Yuji Kakizawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we 11.00 2
19 Toshinobu Kawakami Fubuki bjj 11.00 2
20 Jason Flanders Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
21 Huguk Maeng Somissions jiu jitsu 10.00 1
22 Kento Komoto Strapple ohana 10.00 1
23 Kenneth Thomas Fujita jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
24 Yeun ha Hwang K j competition team 7.20 5
25 Takahito Bando Wakocie jiu jitsu 6.60 4
26 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.60 3
27 Takahuro Syudo Strapple ohana 6.60 2
28 Hideki Machida Lotus setagaya 6.60 2
29 Takashi Nagao Strapple ohana 6.60 2
30 Yoshiki Denda Bjj academy nobushi 6.60 2
31 Hayashi Kimihiko De la riva japan 6.60 2
32 Jody Barron Korea bjj 6.60 2
33 Norihiko Kageyama Grappling shoot boxers 6.60 2
34 Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj 6.60 2
35 Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj 6.60 2
36 Naoyuki Satoyoshi Seishin bjj 6.60 2
37 Ray Scott Team legnum 6.60 2
38 Yoshiteru Kinugawa Trust jiu jitsu academy chiba 6.00 1
39 Koichiro Kuwahara Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
40 Frank Ishida Shonan brazilian jiujitsu 6.00 1
41 Nakada Youhei Amami bjj club 6.00 1
42 Seong-min Jang Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea 6.00 1
43 Jinki Kim Atos korea 5.00 2
44 Jae yong Lee John frankl jiu jitsu 5.00 0
45 Thomas Matzke Kuya jiu-jitsu 5.00 0
46 Ryo Tanaka Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.30 3
47 Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
48 Daiske Hirosaka Team legnum 3.00 1
49 Shigeru Naruse Newaza world shinagawa 3.00 1
50 Takeshi Karita Axis chiba 3.00 1
51 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
52 Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya 3.00 1
53 Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple ohana 3.00 1
54 Akihiko Saito Seishinkan 3.00 1
55 Takahiro Wada Paraestra machida 3.00 1
56 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
57 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu brothers 3.00 1
58 Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1