1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj 29.20 6
2 Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj 28.60 9
3 Jason Flanders Over limit jiu jitsu association 20.00 2
4 Motohiro Kubo Newaza world 18.20 8
5 Fernando Uyeki Gracie gym fujinomiya 17.00 5
6 Daiske Hirosaka Team legnum 14.00 3
7 Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu 14.00 3
8 Jin Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy 12.60 3
9 Shin Kisuck K j competition team 12.00 5
10 Kim San Trust jiu jitsu academy 12.00 5
11 Kouji Koyasu Rjj 12.00 3
12 Koga Matsumura X-treme ebina 12.00 3
13 Yun ho Hwang Carlson gracie korea 12.00 3
14 Akabane Mitsushi Triskelion jiu jitsu 12.00 3
15 Yutaka Aoyama Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 5
16 Asahiko Yoshihira Newaza world koedo 11.00 5
17 Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra izumi 11.00 4
18 Kleber calisto Takahashi Tokai bjj 11.00 3
19 Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao 11.00 3
20 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 11.00 3
21 Derek Mayhew Team robert 11.00 3
22 Fujiwara Masanobu Team legnum 11.00 2
23 Manzo Nishitsutsumi Team legnum 11.00 2
24 Jae keun Cho Dela riva korea 11.00 2
25 Jin-ho Park K j competition team 11.00 2
26 Doyeun Kim K j competition team 11.00 2
27 Nakayama Yuichi Kazumaru jiu jitsu 11.00 2
28 Atsushi Hirose Strapple ibaraki 11.00 2
29 Kaito Kawata Rb academy 11.00 2
30 Yuichi Tohda Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
31 Marcos Aroucha Infight japan 11.00 2
32 Morishita Tomoyuki Infight japan 11.00 2
33 Yuji Kakizawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we 11.00 2
34 Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
35 Toshinobu Kawakami Fubuki bjj 11.00 2
36 Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao 11.00 2
37 Paulo Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 3
38 Kenneth Thomas Fujita jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
39 Tyson Hori Visca 10.00 1
40 Eike Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 10.00 1
41 Kento Komoto Strapple ohana 10.00 1
42 Huguk Maeng Somissions jiu jitsu 10.00 1
43 Sheng chi Peng Hsinchu bjj 10.00 1
44 Jung kyoo Kim K j competition team 10.00 1
45 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu brothers 9.60 3
46 Yeun ha Hwang K j competition team 7.20 5
47 Junseo Cho Evolution ejja - fit 7.20 4
48 Takahito Bando Wakocie jiu jitsu 6.60 4
49 Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 6.60 3
50 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.60 3
51 Naoyuki Satoyoshi Seishin bjj 6.60 2
52 Jody Barron Korea bjj 6.60 2
53 Takashi Nagao Strapple ohana 6.60 2
54 Takahuro Syudo Strapple ohana 6.60 2
55 Hideki Machida Lotus setagaya 6.60 2
56 Yoshiki Denda Bjj academy nobushi 6.60 2
57 Hayashi Kimihiko De la riva japan 6.60 2
58 Norihiko Kageyama Grappling shoot boxers 6.60 2
59 Ray Scott Team legnum 6.60 2
60 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian 6.60 2
61 Shota Yoshida Carpe diem 6.60 2
62 Takushi Araki Team barbosa japan 6.60 2
63 Jiro Tosaka Newaza world koedo 6.60 2
64 Andy Barker Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 6.60 2
65 Hak ryul Kim Gracie barra korea 6.60 2
66 Yuncheul Kim Mu gym 6.60 2
67 Sang heon Han Gbk dream team 6.60 2
68 Sungwon Kim Gbk dream team 6.60 2
69 Koichiro Kuwahara Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
70 Haruya Nakama C c t 6.00 1
71 Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo style gym 6.00 1
72 Frank Ishida Shonan brazilian jiujitsu 6.00 1
73 Nakada Youhei Amami bjj club 6.00 1
74 Yoshiteru Kinugawa Trust jiu jitsu academy chiba 6.00 1
75 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
76 Seong-min Jang Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea 6.00 1
77 Jung kyu Kim K j competition team 6.00 1
78 Jinki Kim Atos korea 5.00 2
79 Jae yong Lee John frankl jiu jitsu 5.00 0
80 Thomas Matzke Kuya jiu-jitsu 5.00 0
81 Erasmo Gutierrez Kuya jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
82 Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem 3.30 4
83 Ryo Tanaka Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.30 3
84 Takeshi Karita Axis chiba 3.00 1
85 Takashi Takaoka Club barbarian 3.00 1
86 Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple ohana 3.00 1
87 Kazuo Fueta T-blood 3.00 1
88 Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya 3.00 1
89 Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao 3.00 1
90 Antonio Duarte Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
91 Junji Kato Kussano team 3.00 1
92 Shigeru Naruse Newaza world shinagawa 3.00 1
93 Jin hee Kim Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 3.00 1
94 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
95 Gwang hee Ji Atos korea 3.00 1
96 Minwoo Kim Mu gym 3.00 1
97 Takahiro Wada Paraestra machida 3.00 1
98 Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
99 Akihiko Saito Seishinkan 3.00 1
100 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.00 1