1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 49.60 15
2 Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 24.00 7
3 Sanchez Oscar Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 23.20 5
4 Inuo Takahiro G-free 23.00 5
5 Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj 22.00 8
6 Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 22.00 5
7 Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club 21.00 5
8 Shota Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai 21.00 3
9 Moises Fukkuda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 20.40 7
10 Eunchang Choi Rhino 19.20 7
11 Kenji Nishioka Tatoru 17.60 6
12 Arnel Ylanan Deftac Ribeiro 17.60 4
13 Daisuke Suzuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 17.60 4
14 Jae Hee Han K J Competition Team 17.60 4
15 Hiroki Kitaura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 17.20 4
16 Takuwa Yukawa Rb Academy 17.00 3
17 Akihiro Watanabe Paraestra Gifu 16.30 4
18 Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 15.00 4
19 Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe Diem 14.30 4
20 Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj 14.00 4
21 Sungseek Paik Blue Dragon Jiu Jitsu Academy Korea 14.00 4
22 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 14.00 4
23 Akabane Mistushi Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 14.00 4
24 Mark Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 14.00 4
25 Masayuki Takagi Club Barbarian 14.00 3
26 Akira Carioca Tokai Bjj 12.00 6
27 Dranil Carna Atos 12.00 5
28 Jonathan Ehilla Narisma Deftac Ribeiro 12.00 5
29 Abe Kentaro Crowforest 12.00 4
30 Daigo Saito Tatoru 12.00 4
31 Howie Lee Taiwan Bjj 12.00 4
32 Sungseek Paik Blue Dragon Jiu Jitsu Academy Korea 12.00 3
33 Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
34 Muneyuki Iio Strapple Max-gym Numazu 12.00 3
35 Jiyong Lee Nova Uniao 12.00 3
36 Ji Won Kim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
37 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka 12.00 3
38 Junwoo Park Dong Cheon Baek San 12.00 3
39 Hatada Akira Rulbjj 12.00 2
40 Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya 12.00 2
41 Gibran Langbayan John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jistu 11.00 6
42 Daisuke Horii Barbosa Japan Tokyo 11.00 5
43 Jonathan Taitano Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 4
44 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 4
45 Yuki Date Rulbjj 11.00 4
46 Kunimitsu Koriki Free 11.00 4
47 Mikhail Ignatov Paraestra Osaka 11.00 4
48 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem 11.00 4
49 Choi Youngdong Team H J 11.00 4
50 Shah Abdul Team Highlight Reel 11.00 3
51 Misawa Koji Paraestra Kichijoji 11.00 3
52 Ronald Cordero Evolve Mma 11.00 3
53 Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 3
54 Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
55 Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan 11.00 2
56 Keita Nagai Carpe Diem 11.00 2
57 Hideki Jumyo Paraestra Ayase 11.00 2
58 Truyuki Nakamura Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 11.00 2
59 Masaya Wakiyama Ground Core 11.00 2
60 Yutaka Kawai Kyoto Nanige 11.00 2
61 Keiichi Funakou Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 11.00 2
62 Kei Tateno Wizard Mma Gym 11.00 2
63 Toshinobu Kawakami Free 11.00 2
64 Hayato Takagi Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
65 Takaya Matsuda Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
66 Hiroki Nishiguchi Teppo Ebi 11.00 2
67 Keisuke Onuma Master Japan 11.00 2
68 Marcus Vasquez Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
69 Daichi Kawakubo Blue Max 11.00 2
70 Kouji Taira C C T 11.00 2
71 Lerio Fernandez Atos 11.00 2
72 Barthelemy Gregory Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 2
73 Kim Jun Young John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
74 Patrick Joshua Cuizon Atos 11.00 2
75 Sanghyun Lee Atos Korea 11.00 2
76 Shimada Ryunosuke Nagasaki Newaza Kenkyukai 11.00 2
77 Junyoung Yeo Queen Of Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
78 Massami Shimizu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
79 Sung Soo Eun Choi Joung Kyu Mma 11.00 2
80 Masahiro Matsuo Yawaraya 11.00 2
81 Norman Roberts Taiwan Bjj 11.00 2
82 Kounosuke Saeki Club Barbarian 11.00 2
83 Yusuke Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
84 Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 11.00 2
85 Seong Han Kim Paraestra Korea 10.00 5
86 Clifford Dela Cruz Fama Bjj 10.00 3
87 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 3
88 Jacob Shell Nova Uniao 10.00 2
89 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz 10.00 1
90 Nilesh Agarwal Evolve Mma 10.00 1
91 Lemuel Maglinte Atos 10.00 1
92 Hirotaro Ota Sora Bjj 10.00 1
93 Leonardo Cano Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 10.00 1
94 Michel Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
95 Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj 10.00 1
96 Hiroki Takahashi Brave Heart 10.00 1
97 Hirotaro Ota Sora Bjj 10.00 1
98 Junior Nazareno Kussano Team 10.00 1
99 Robert Mita Tokai Bjj 10.00 1
100 Brandon Morgan Fujita Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
101 Hajime Ishii Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 10.00 1
102 Jayvee Aquino Atos 10.00 1
103 Toshiyuki Okudaira Crowforest 10.00 1
104 Kouhei Akatuka Team Legnum 10.00 1
105 Baba Tomonori Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
106 Takashi Kagami Briones Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.30 3
107 Raymond Tago Atos 8.40 5
108 Kentaro Fukuyama Free 7.20 5
109 Kenzo Nakamoto Sekitani Gold Team 7.20 5
110 Kan Lien-hsing Danimal Bjj 7.20 4
111 Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 4
112 Ryoichi Ito Carpe Diem Nagasaki 7.20 4
113 Lin Chunan Danimal Bjj 7.20 3
114 Sun Hyung Kim K J Competition Team 7.20 3
115 Miyoshi Shinji Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
116 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House 7.20 3
117 Yugo Fujimoto Gracie Barra 7.20 3
118 Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
119 Jong Chan Kim Grizzly 7.20 3
120 Francis Joseph De Guzman Deftac Ribeiro 7.20 3
121 Michael L. Regalado Tokai Bjj Philippines 6.60 4
122 Jan Ray Cabigas Atos 6.60 4
123 Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku 6.60 4
124 Satoru Yoshida Team Leoza 6.60 3
125 Wataru Horie Carpe Diem 6.60 3
126 Rodrigo Kitadami Infight Japan 6.60 3
127 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu Sports Gym 6.60 3
128 Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 6.60 3
129 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 6.60 2
130 Ryutaro Hatano Carpe Diem 6.60 2
131 Manabu Okamatsu Free 6.60 2
132 Joko Tomohiro Fukui Bjj Club 6.60 2
133 Masahiko Iwata Blue Max 6.60 2
134 Anton Gorev Jiusenkan 6.60 2
135 Ryota Kudo Carpe Diem 6.60 2
136 Aparecido Yukio Evox Bjj 6.60 2
137 Shoichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
138 Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club 6.60 2
139 Akiyoshi Maruyama Tribe Tokyo Mma 6.60 2
140 Tomoji Nakashima Master Japan 6.60 2
141 Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
142 Alison Saheki Infight Japan 6.60 2
143 Sasaki Ryo Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
144 Jang Hyeok Soo John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
145 Byung Sun Lim Grizzly 6.60 2
146 Motoki Sou Destiny Gym 6.60 2
147 Chulhee Youn Atos Korea 6.60 2
148 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 6.60 2
149 Andre Wray Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
150 Dave Emmanuel Aranas Checkmat Philippines 6.60 2
151 Arakaki Yasunari The Paraestra Okinawa 6.60 2
152 Edmyr Desabelle Tokai Bjj Philippines 6.60 2
153 Jed Capuy 90 /eight Bjj 6.60 2
154 Lee Jaesung Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
155 Byunghee Han K J Competition Team 6.60 2
156 Zaibun Kou Team Legnum 6.60 2
157 Everson Arashiro Shonan Brazilian Jiujitsu 6.60 2
158 Hyunwoo Cho K J Competition Team 6.60 2
159 Stefano Azario Bali And Jakarta Mma 6.60 2
160 Shinichi Matsumoto Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 2
161 Koehler Evan Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 2
162 Jiwoong Jang Dong Cheon Baek San 6.60 2
163 Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida 6.60 2
164 Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
165 Dai Umeno Free 6.60 2
166 Yasuhiro Mukasa Rb Academy 6.60 2
167 Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya 6.60 2
168 Hsiao Yu Hsu Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 6.60 2
169 Takeshi Karita Axis Chiba 6.00 1
170 Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai Sendai 6.00 1
171 Karl Uy Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
172 Ji Hoon Kim Gbk Dream Team 6.00 1
173 Gustavo Savay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
174 Kenneth Huhman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
175 Masayuki Maeda Axis Yokohama 6.00 1
176 Steve Verreault Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
177 Teppei Iida Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 6.00 1
178 Guillermo Foronda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
179 Kato Junya Ishida Dojo 6.00 1
180 David Wemyss Hsinchu Bjj 6.00 1
181 Osanai Wataru Core 6.00 1
182 Erik Gustam Pontianak Submission Grappling 6.00 1
183 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
184 Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
185 Osamu Simizu Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 6.00 1
186 Otani Thiago Gracie Barra Nagano 6.00 1
187 Migaku Uoshima Paraestra Ikebukuro 6.00 1
188 Matsuba Noriaki Free 6.00 1
189 Junya Kato Ishida Dojo 6.00 1
190 Atsushi Hirose Strapple Ibaraki 6.00 1
191 Ota Shogo Destiny Gym 6.00 1
192 Reivison Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
193 Fabio Kazumi Shirahama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
194 Naohiro Yamagishi Paraestra Hachioji 6.00 1
195 Jin Wang Lee Gbk Dream Team 3.60 3
196 Hidetoshi Shigetani Team Legnum 3.30 2
197 Lee Byeong Jo B J Mma 3.30 2
198 Hyoungseok Choi John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
199 Ahmad Escolar Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 2
200 Ayumu Okada Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
201 Marvin Lim Pato Studio 3.30 2
202 Chihyuan Chien Hsinchu Bjj 3.30 2
203 Jaehun Sim Marc Union 3.30 2
204 Seo Tae Gyou K J Competition Team 3.30 2
205 Taku Hatakeyama Cerejeira Jiujiz 3.00 1
206 Sungbong Ahn Dong Cheon Baek San 3.00 1
207 Takashi Takaoka Club Barbarian 3.00 1
208 Seiya Kawano Grappler’s Guild 3.00 1
209 Anderson Yogi Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
210 Sasabe Takaaki Team Legnum 3.00 1
211 Atsushi Morishita Splash 3.00 1
212 Junichi Sato Newaza World Gt-base 3.00 1
213 Satoshi Koyama Yao Bjj 3.00 1
214 Saito Yasunori Sora Bjj 3.00 1
215 Jaeyoung Jeong Atos Korea 3.00 1
216 Takeo Shinga Yao Bjj 3.00 1
217 Takeshi Sagara Team Robert 3.00 1
218 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki 3.00 1
219 Tom Hathaway Nova Uniao 3.00 1
220 Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 3.00 1
221 Henrique Junior Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
222 Masato Yoshida Nex 3.00 1
223 Kyle Wilkinson Taiwan Bjj 3.00 1
224 Danny Deselmss Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
225 Kenji Saito Brave Heart 3.00 1
226 Wilson Shibata Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
227 Reginaldo Piinheiro Infight Japan 3.00 1
228 Milton Neves Nakamura Tani Team 3.00 1
229 Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd Newaza Club 3.00 1
230 Wilfredo Cabonita 90 /eight Bjj 3.00 1
231 Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc 3.00 1
232 Nico Miguel Raagas Atos 3.00 1
233 Shiru Achida Kussano Team 3.00 1
234 Hyun-jong Lee K J Competition Team 3.00 1
235 Duane Gacasan Deftac Ribeiro 3.00 1
236 Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao 3.00 1
237 Richard Pilarca Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
238 Gyeonggi Kim Gile Ribeiro Korea 3.00 1
239 Leonardo Katayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
240 Alex Wada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
241 Han Jeong Atos Korea 3.00 1
242 Takuya Shibata Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 3.00 1