1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 93.00 38
2 Victor Santos Rulbjj 92.00 33
3 Keizo Osakii Kussano Team 51.40 20
4 Caio Saiki Friends Bjj 51.40 17
5 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 36.00 9
6 Lucas Hideki Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 35.80 9
7 Fabio Harada Infight Japan 34.90 9
8 Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 34.50 11
9 Pedro Nemoto Infight Japan 34.00 7
10 Yuki Kataoka Axis Ichinomiya 30.20 7
11 Tanabe Igor Rulbjj 28.00 12
12 Akito Imaji Jfc Almeida Jj 27.20 7
13 Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem 26.60 16
14 Douglas Torres Infight Japan 26.30 5
15 Shohei Nose Master Japan 25.00 6
16 Niño Aposaga Deftac Ribeiro 25.00 6
17 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo 24.00 8
18 Vinicius Bruto Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 22.00 6
19 Jungsoo Son Dong Cheon Baek San 21.20 7
20 Luca Bellotti Paraestra Hachioji 21.00 6
21 Rei Kawaguchi Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 20.90 6
22 Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 20.40 9
23 Yuki Nakahara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 18.20 8
24 Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu 17.20 8
25 Digão Bringel Nova Opcao 17.00 4
26 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House 17.00 3
27 Christopher Vavricka Gracie Barra 16.60 6
28 Takada Hiroki Gracie Barra 16.60 6
29 Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka 16.60 3
30 David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 16.60 3
31 Kudo Yoshiya Rb Academy 16.60 3
32 Hyundong Shin K J Competition Team 16.00 11
33 Masaki Koda Endure Bjj 15.60 6
34 Jesse Fama Tokai Bjj Philippines 15.00 9
35 Doo Hwan Oh K J Competition Team 15.00 7
36 Been Boyong K J Competition Team 15.00 6
37 Ko Youngjoong Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 15.00 5
38 Thor Schaefer Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 15.00 2
39 Maeda Issa Braves Jiu-jitsu 15.00 1
40 Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora Bjj 14.40 6
41 Shaqueme Rock Team Buda Jj 14.00 7
42 Gun Park K J Competition Team 14.00 4
43 Cho Mu-dol Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14.00 4
44 Lee Sanghyun Team Ywg 14.00 4
45 Chan Jung Park Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 14.00 4
46 Lee Sanghyun Team Ywg 14.00 4
47 Frontin Cunha Cunha Jiu-jitsu Team 14.00 4
48 Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj 14.00 4
49 Hamasaki Sho Free 14.00 4
50 Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum 13.80 6
51 Kevin Humphreys Damm Fight Japan 13.30 5
52 Ryota Kudo Carpe Diem 13.20 4
53 Raineer Dela Rita 90 /eight Bjj 13.20 4
54 Mateus Hirotomi Rrt 12.60 4
55 Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j 12.60 3
56 Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem 12.00 8
57 Toshiomi Kazama Strapple Ibaraki 12.00 7
58 Nose Shohei Master Japan 12.00 7
59 Raje Fama Tokai Bjj Philippines 12.00 6
60 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 12.00 6
61 Willian Saiio Infight Japan 12.00 5
62 David Thompson Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 4
63 Kashimura Jinosuke Trial 12.00 3
64 Katsuaki Aoyagi Carlos Toyota Bjj 12.00 3
65 Widison Paixao Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
66 Heehwan Cho Team H J 12.00 3
67 Emmanuel John Fama Tokai Bjj Philippines 12.00 3
68 Sato Shokoh Nova Uniao 12.00 3
69 Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
70 Marcos De Oliveira Tokai Bjj 12.00 3
71 Jeffrey Limbonhai Atos 12.00 3
72 Andrew Yap Fortitude Bjj Academy 12.00 3
73 Jinhyeong Heo Barbosa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
74 Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight Japan 12.00 3
75 Pai Hsien Ming Taiwan Bjj 12.00 3
76 Sang-june Park K J Competition Team 12.00 3
77 Raymond Tago Atos 12.00 2
78 Choi Dongsu Wire Jiu Jitsu 11.00 6
79 Nobuya Okamoto Gymnashion Sapporo 11.00 5
80 Kenta Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 5
81 Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 11.00 5
82 Takahiro Fukui Atsubetsu_bjj 11.00 4
83 Alfonso Sneed Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 4
84 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo 11.00 4
85 Rio Matsusaka Pogona Club Gym 11.00 4
86 Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo 11.00 4
87 Grant Bogdanove Warp 11.00 3
88 Emanuel Inoue Nova Opcao 11.00 3
89 Yangkeun Oh Atos Korea 11.00 2
90 Kouta Fujisao Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
91 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 11.00 2
92 Lucas Okiishi Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 2
93 Lucas Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
94 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz 11.00 2
95 Nakasone Musashi The Paraestra Okinawa 11.00 2
96 Gian Sebastian Lucero Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 2
97 He Shun Lin Carlos Toyota Bjj 11.00 2
98 John Paul Disimond Q23 11.00 2
99 Takamasa Sato Bohemians 11.00 2
100 Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 11.00 2
101 Maruyama Yudi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
102 Rafael Noba Nova Uniao 11.00 2
103 Jaimerson Aguirre Nova Uniao 11.00 2
104 Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc 11.00 2
105 Kyohei Hagiwara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
106 Hirotaro Ota Sora Bjj 11.00 2
107 Akira Fukagwa Master Japan 11.00 2
108 Nicolo Andre Palacios Atos 11.00 2
109 Keisuke Hashimoto Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo 11.00 2
110 Ronald Cordero Evolve Mma 11.00 2
111 Masaki Ueno Tatoru 11.00 2
112 Koushirou Hirata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
113 Sharr Krissen Juth Llera Tokai Bjj Philippines 11.00 2
114 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
115 Hirata Koushiro Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 11.00 2
116 Keegan Cell Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
117 Wen Quan Ting Impact Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
118 Aoshima Yuuji Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
119 Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 10.20 4
120 Hiroki Kourogi Destiny Jiu Jitsu 10.20 4
121 Yue Fong Wu Danimal Bjj 10.00 3
122 Koji Kimura Ground Core 10.00 3
123 Diego Komstsu Nova Opcao 10.00 3
124 Lucas Kenji Rulbjj 10.00 2
125 Takeshita Fumiya Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 2
126 Cho Ma John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
127 Hiroshi Shimomura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
128 Gunha Lim K J Competition Team 10.00 1
129 Daiki Kasahara Blue Max 10.00 1
130 Baba Genki Carioca Team 10.00 1
131 Peter Corazo Pato Studio 10.00 1
132 Massami Shimizu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
133 Naomichi Yorikawa Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 10.00 1
134 Noh Hanjin Reverse Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
135 Kurt Norman Ocenar Pato Studio 10.00 1
136 Yutaro Murakami Brave Heart 10.00 1
137 Jacob Fredrick Kuya Jiu-jitsu 9.60 6
138 Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan 9.60 3
139 Dongwon Shin K J Competition Team 9.00 5
140 Sanghyun Choi Kriskim Bjj 9.00 5
141 Sang-uk Kim Checkmat Korea 9.00 5
142 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team 9.00 3
143 Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 9.00 2
144 Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.00 2
145 Shingen Morita Team Legnum 9.00 2
146 Mukai Kunihiro Gokita Gym 8.40 6
147 Bruno Shiozaki Checkmat Japan 8.40 4
148 Sungjin Hong Evolve Mma 8.40 4
149 Jay Yun Seol Dong Cheon Baek San 8.40 4
150 Yoo Yongsik K J Competition Team 8.40 4
151 Jaehyuk Choi Mu Gym 8.40 4
152 Yongsik Yoo K J Competition Team 8.40 4
153 Nicolo Palacios Atos 7.20 7
154 Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 7.20 5
155 Patrick Hinckley Fujita Jiu-jitsu 7.20 4
156 Masanari Ito Soujiukai Iwate 7.20 4
157 Kentaro Kuwata Carpe Diem 7.20 3
158 Godwin Langbayan John Baylon Clube De Jiu Jistu 7.20 3
159 Takeshi Sato Wajutsu Keisyukai Funabashi Dojo 7.20 3
160 Jun Matsumoto Carpe Diem 7.20 3
161 Thinakaran Vasudevan Marcos Escobar Bjj Association 7.20 3
162 Genzo Kubota Splash 7.20 3
163 Hoonmin Kim K J Competition Team 7.20 3
164 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
165 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 7.20 3
166 Leong Gene Hiltifightcenter 7.20 3
167 Adrian Kho Team Buda Jj 7.20 3
168 Pil Joon Ko John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
169 Tomita Yuu Team Legnum 7.20 3
170 Naoya Kurematsu Pato Studio 7.20 3
171 Yuusaku Fujisawa Koganei Jj Club-pgn Higashi Yamato 7.20 3
172 Yuuya Hori Kyoto Uji Bjj 7.20 3
173 Kazuya Iwasa Blows 7.20 3
174 Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world Hanshin 7.20 3
175 Shoma Koyama Yao Bjj 7.20 3
176 Kashiwagi Koutarou Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
177 Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 5
178 Yuto Yanai Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 6.60 4
179 Tyson Hori Visca 6.60 2
180 Yamamoto Shuji Tk Training Center 6.60 2
181 Wataru Sasaki Jiusenkan 6.60 2
182 Masanobu Yamanaka Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
183 James Konijn Danimal Bjj 6.60 2
184 Takuya Nakazawa Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
185 Ryota Sakaki Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 6.60 2
186 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu Sports Gym 6.60 2
187 Ting Fung Yeung Kylin Bjj 6.60 2
188 Kazuma Nishiya Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.60 2
189 Sunardi Muliawan Trydent Gym 6.60 2
190 Thady Nakamura Rulbjj 6.60 2
191 Mamute Lopes Nova Opcao 6.60 2
192 Ruiz Kelvin Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
193 Jiaxiong Jonathan Koh Evolve Mma 6.60 2
194 Kenji Sugai Kussano Team 6.60 2
195 Wataru Shisaku Academia Lazoona 6.60 2
196 Fidel Ballesteros Deftac Ribeiro 6.60 2
197 Jan Mikko S. Padriga Tokai Bjj Philippines 6.60 2
198 Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
199 Gobind Moorjani Atos 6.60 2
200 Shin Takenaka Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 6.60 2
201 Youhei Yoshimura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
202 Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe Diem 6.60 2
203 Hiroki Daido Bellatleo 6.60 2
204 Jason Angove Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
205 Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
206 Marcus Vasquez Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
207 Gen Sasaki Free 6.60 2
208 Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
209 Tae Young Jeong John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
210 Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya 6.60 2
211 Tsuyoshi Hirayama Paraestra Ikebukuro 6.60 2
212 Daewon Lee Korea Bjj 6.60 2
213 Takashi Ishimatsu Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
214 Masafumi Koremura Trydent Gym 6.60 2
215 Kevin Nam Paraestra Korea 6.60 2
216 Hyeongmin Nam Dela Riva Korea 6.60 2
217 Matt Guffey Caio Terra Academy 6.60 2
218 Kwan Yeong Jeong John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
219 Christopher Bova Carpe Diem 6.00 4
220 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 6.00 2
221 Marcelo Matsuzaki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
222 Tatsuya Fujii Kanazawa Bjj 6.00 2
223 Henrique Mitiura Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 6.00 2
224 Teruhiko Kusui Axis Gunma 6.00 2
225 Daisuke Nakasugi Destiny Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
226 Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
227 Yusuke Kawashima Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
228 Markus Garcia Nova Uniao 6.00 1
229 Jaehun Ham Tristone 6.00 1
230 Nishiguchi Hiroki Teppo Ebi 6.00 1
231 Luan Porto Braves Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
232 Joko Tomohiro Fukui Bjj Club 6.00 1
233 Juan Olivares Alegria Bjj 6.00 1
234 Hisao Nakane Rjj 6.00 1
235 Kunihiro Mukai Gokita Gym 6.00 1
236 Kohei Mizuno Buffalo-mma 6.00 1
237 Yun Subin Ssen-gym 6.00 1
238 Tatsushi Fuchida C C T 6.00 1
239 Michael Rover Lustana Deftac Ribeiro 6.00 1
240 Ray John Dulap 90 /eight Bjj 6.00 1
241 Masaya Wakiyama Ground Core 6.00 1
242 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
243 Alison Saheki Infight Japan 6.00 1
244 Fukuda Minoru Golleta Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
245 Okabe Tosiaki Miburo 6.00 1
246 Tomoya Kikuchi Brave Heart 6.00 1
247 Yilong Low Gracie Barra 5.00 3
248 Rhim Jai Young Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 5.00 0
249 Sungjin Cho Shaka 5.00 0
250 Takayuki Seki Axis Ichinomiya 5.00 0
251 Koshiro Kakura Newaza World Sakurajima 5.00 0
252 Cho Heehwan Team H J 4.20 6
253 Seungho Oh Bull-terrier Bon-sai 4.20 4
254 Junsoo Lee Team Roots Korea 4.20 4
255 Geonmin Oh John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 4.20 4
256 Byungwook Yoo Mu Gym 3.60 3
257 Hunter Vanhoose Kuya Jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
258 Sangyong Oh Team H J 3.60 3
259 Benjamin Chia Gfteam 3.60 3
260 Hyunmin Jnng Dong Cheon Baek San 3.60 3
261 Mitsuru Shikuwa Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 3.60 3
262 Sae Yean Cho Techne Bjj 3.30 2
263 Changseong Kim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
264 Yutaka Yokokawa Bellatleo 3.30 2
265 Hideya Okayasu Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
266 Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
267 Gonoi Takeshi Duro Gym / Under Ground 3.30 2
268 Junya Nakamura Paraestra Osaka 3.30 2
269 Kouki Matuoka Free 3.30 2
270 Viga Riruta Yawaraya 3.30 2
271 Takuya Matsumori Wajitsu Keishukai Hyogo 3.30 2
272 Taison Wada Destiny Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
273 Erick Meneghin Free 3.30 2
274 Yoshinori Sato Carpe Diem 3.30 2
275 Jett Intencion Deftac Ribeiro 3.30 2
276 Yuuki Kanazawa X-treme Ebina 3.30 2
277 Yasuhiro Hirohata Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 2
278 Paulo Rodrigues Tokai Bjj 3.30 2
279 Jonghwa Park Gile Ribeiro Korea 3.30 2
280 Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 2
281 Sato Takamasa Destiny Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
282 Aminaka Akihiro Destiny Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
283 Tetsuya Numata Paraestra Koga 3.00 1
284 Zane Lynn Ng Evolve Mma 3.00 1
285 Earl Nicolle Sideño Kamphuis Fabricio 3.00 1
286 Dale Jo Buagas Pato Studio 3.00 1
287 Doby Arendain Pato Studio 3.00 1
288 Lourence John Cabaluna Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
289 Hirokazu Tomimori Newaza World Sakurajima 3.00 1
290 Tsukumo Sato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
291 Satoru Sudo Paraestra Muroran 3.00 1
292 Tatsuki Ohashi Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
293 Hyen-woo Choi Ssabi Mma 3.00 1
294 Kibong Jeon Dong Cheon Baek San 3.00 1
295 Sasaki Ryo Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
296 Ralph Raymund Armamento Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.00 1
297 Björn Videkull Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 3.00 1
298 Takashi Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
299 Yasukuni Miyazaki Tatoru 3.00 1
300 Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
301 Eduardo Nakayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
302 Christian Lara Nova Uniao 3.00 1
303 Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9 3.00 1
304 Akira Matushima Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
305 Disuke Ando Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
306 Emanuel Manoze Nova Opcao 3.00 1
307 John Albert Uy Atos 3.00 1
308 Kenta Kido Newaza World Chiyoda 3.00 1
309 Otsuka Yuma Yao Bjj 3.00 1
310 Gobind Moorjani Atos 3.00 1
311 Ping Hung Wu Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 3.00 1
312 Yu-ching Sun Taiwan Bjj 3.00 1
313 Kris Ryan Sentillas 90 /eight Bjj 3.00 1
314 Adriel Wee Team Highlight Reel 3.00 1
315 Shinichi Murakami Tk Training Center 3.00 1
316 Teruo Yamamoto Tk Training Center 3.00 1
317 Pedro Laracortes Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
318 Yamada Hiroaki Cool Champ Club 3.00 1
319 Arnaldo Cano Infight Japan 3.00 1
320 Terence Barber Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1
321 Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj 3.00 1
322 Hirano Chisato Axis Ichinomiya 3.00 1
323 Elielton Vieira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
324 Kazuya Uematsu Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 3.00 1
325 Mayck Uehara Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
326 Uno Ricardo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
327 Yuya Matsuno Tanabe Mma Club 3.00 1
328 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
329 Kusumoto Katsumasa Master Japan 3.00 1