1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 42.00 9
2 Alexandre Sato Impacto japan b.j.j 33.00 7
3 Yamashita Isamu Blows 23.00 5
4 Hideki Hasegawa Newaza world shinagawa 20.00 2
5 Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy 19.90 7
6 Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato 18.20 6
7 Koichiro Eshima Mma dojo cobra kai 17.00 3
8 Sugawara Keiki Team robert 16.60 4
9 Takeshi Ijuin Gracie barra 16.60 3
10 Turuta Kazusi Team legnum 13.00 4
11 Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza world koedo 13.00 3
12 Kiyoshi Waki Newaza world nakakyusyu 12.60 4
13 Yuji Uchibori Underground 12.00 4
14 Takayoshi Nishikori Mma dojo cobra kai 12.00 3
15 Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori 12.00 3
16 Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka 11.00 4
17 Admilson Umemura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 11.00 4
18 Takeshi Yamazaki Club barbarian 11.00 3
19 Masato Tomioka Barbosa japan tokyo 11.00 2
20 Izuru Takeuchi Absoluteokayama 11.00 2
21 Takahito Narita Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 11.00 2
22 Norio Ishizaka Strapple ohana 11.00 2
23 Hiromasa Ishii Sora bjj 11.00 2
24 Munenori Uchiyama Paraestra higashi osaka 11.00 2
25 Seung Hong Free style 11.00 2
26 Cho Jaehwa Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 10.00 3
27 Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai 10.00 3
28 Tadayuki Yoshimura Monster house 10.00 3
29 Yazama Keizo Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club 10.00 2
30 Pol Nishio macfionmhacain Soujiukai sendai 10.00 2
31 Kawai Hidekazu Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 10.00 1
32 Hisataka Otake Grappling shoot boxers 10.00 1
33 Kazunri Tobinaga Carpe diem 10.00 1
34 Kenji Yoshida Toikatsu dojo 10.00 1
35 Takahiro Kiriyama Nova uniao 10.00 1
36 Kazunobu Shibata Wizard bjj 10.00 1
37 Kawase Takamasa Paraestra kakogawa 10.00 1
38 Masashi Fujimoto Alegria bjj 7.20 3
39 Ryuuhei Horita Kanazawa bjj 6.60 3
40 Masamichi Kawada Visca 6.60 2
41 Hirotsugu Yoshida Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane 6.60 2
42 Katsuya Ikuno Yao bjj 6.60 2
43 Noritaka Nishikawa Rb academy 6.60 2
44 Hisataka Otake Grappling shoot boxers 6.60 2
45 SĂ©rgio Takinami Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
46 Kazuhisa Saho Akimoto dojo 6.60 2
47 Hideo Yuto Paraestra izumi 6.60 2
48 Tito Bigornia ii Kuya jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
49 Otani Kazuhiro Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 2
50 Shinji Yamada Natural 9 6.00 1
51 Massami Shimzu Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
52 Itou Takanobu Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club 6.00 1
53 Akira Noshiroya X-treme ebina 6.00 1
54 Kouji Itou Team hamon kai 6.00 1
55 Manabu Moronaga Paraestra tb 6.00 1
56 Sekiguchi Takahiro Cool champ club 6.00 1
57 Yutaka Kishinami Strapple ohana 6.00 1
58 Yasushi Yoshida Gracie barra 6.00 1
59 Nishiyama Hidenori Paraestra higashi osaka 6.00 1
60 Emerson Yamamoto Jaws west 6.00 1
61 Tetsu Tojima Naniwa jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
62 Yukinori Hatori Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
63 Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
64 Tamura Takesi Team legnum 3.30 2
65 Yudi Nakazawa X-team bjj 3.30 2
66 Takayuki Imamura Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
67 Alexandre Fujimoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
68 Elias Santiago Gracie barra japan 3.00 1
69 Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
70 Masayoshi Araki Jiusenkan 3.00 1
71 Hirokazu Miura Brave heart 3.00 1