1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Taisei Yamada Oota dojo 44.00 11
2 Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu 40.00 16
3 Haisan Rida Carpe diem 35.00 12
4 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra 34.00 11
5 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 31.00 8
6 Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team 28.40 14
7 Seung moon Baek Gile ribeiro korea 26.00 7
8 Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 24.20 8
9 Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki jiu-jitsu 21.00 4
10 Takeura Masaki Nex 21.00 3
11 Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai iwate 20.60 7
12 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 19.90 7
13 Takeshi Hattori Team legnum 17.60 6
14 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 17.00 4
15 Keviim Kimuura Infight japan 15.60 8
16 Jihwan Park Team ywg 14.00 8
17 Hyeonwoo Han Team roots korea 14.00 6
18 Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka 14.00 4
19 Takaaki Yamamoto Kz factory himeji 12.00 5
20 Sato Tatsuya Iwaki k-3 12.00 3
21 Seongmin Bae K j competition team 12.00 3
22 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 12.00 3
23 Jo Wonhee Team roots korea 11.00 6
24 Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 6
25 Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 4
26 Tetsuya Hashizume Club barbarian 11.00 4
27 Toshifumi Tou Tk training center 11.00 4
28 Jakub Bilko Deftac ribeiro 11.00 3
29 Yoshiki Ishii Sora bjj 11.00 3
30 Kan Lien-hsing Danimal bjj 11.00 3
31 Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team 11.00 3
32 Doyoung Jeong Atos korea kriskim 11.00 2
33 Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
34 Lee Shinwoo Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 2
35 Toshifumi Tou Tk training center 11.00 2
36 Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa bjj 11.00 2
37 Hyunwoo Hong Ratel yellow jiujitsu 11.00 2
38 Sang il Han K j competition team 11.00 2
39 Akio Goto Newaza world higashikyusyu 11.00 2
40 Masaki Takeura Nex 11.00 2
41 Takahiro Kimura Axis chiba 11.00 2
42 Jongtae Son Atos korea 11.00 1
43 Leo paolo Gaerlan Atos 10.00 3
44 Yuuki Daiki Master japan 10.00 1
45 Ricardo Colan Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
46 Atsushi Ikegaki Paraestra shibuya 10.00 1
47 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
48 Jinwoong Baek Ssen-gym 10.00 1
49 Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki k-3 10.00 1
50 Hiroyuki Tokuyama Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 1
51 Damien Cordova Tk training center 10.00 1
52 Yoohyuk Yim John frankl jiu jitsu 10.00 1
53 Ez Duran Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 1
54 Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu 9.60 3
55 Diogo Nakagawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 9.00 2
56 Dustin Stanley Endure bjj 9.00 2
57 Toshihiko Seya Trust jiu jitsu academy 8.40 6
58 Daekwan Kim Nova uniao 8.40 4
59 Minho Yoon K j competition team 8.40 4
60 Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan 7.20 5
61 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru jiu jitsu 7.20 3
62 Lee Eun hyuk Free 7.20 3
63 Shoki Higuchi Paraestra kichijoji 7.20 3
64 Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
65 Sang won Kim Ssen-gym 7.20 3
66 Chang wan Lee New wave nakjitsu 7.20 3
67 Se jun Park John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 5
68 Nakayama Ippei Newaza world sakurajima 6.60 4
69 William Whewell Carpe diem 6.60 3
70 Jaks Hosoda Guego bjj team 6.60 3
71 Yusuke Enmanji Kanazawa bjj 6.60 3
72 Tomohiro Kaneda Golleta jiu-jitsu 6.60 3
73 Toshiro Arce Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.60 3
74 Yuki Baba Rodeo style gym 6.60 2
75 Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
76 Akifumi Tanaka Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
77 Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka 6.60 2
78 Tatsuya Watanabe Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
79 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra izumi 6.60 2
80 Subaru Inafuku Waka jiu jitsu 6.60 2
81 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
82 Takuya Kosukegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team 6.60 2
83 Oi Akihiko Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
84 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
85 Wakimaru Kokichi Axis fukuoka 6.60 2
86 Wanseok Kim Ssen-gym 6.60 2
87 Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo yellow-manz cute 6.60 2
88 Hirose Motonori Paraestra osaka 6.60 2
89 Koudai Murata Paraestra tb 6.60 2
90 Hyeong woo Lee K j competition team 6.60 2
91 Han Dongsoo Ratel yellow jiujitsu 6.60 2
92 Tatsuya Iwanami Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
93 Sunguk Hong John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 2
94 Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team legnum 6.60 2
95 Tomofumi Kishima Nascer do sol 6.60 2
96 Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao 6.60 2
97 Jan Hao Deftac ribeiro 6.00 2
98 Jeffrey Carsley Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
99 Igarashi Suguru Brave heart 6.00 1
100 Yu Hasebe Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.00 1
101 Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 6.00 1
102 Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb 6.00 1
103 Sean Kim K j competition team 6.00 1
104 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra kichijoji 6.00 1
105 Takuya Sudo Nova uniao 6.00 1
106 Massami Shimzu Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
107 Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo gracie academy 5.00 0
108 Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym 5.00 0
109 Jordan Roth Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 4.20 4
110 Kousuke Sakata Nex 3.30 2
111 Yonekura Daiki Newaza world ehime 3.30 2
112 Sunghoon Jung K j competition team 3.30 2
113 Min gu Jung John frankl jiu jitsu 3.30 2
114 Hyup Kim Action reaction 3.30 2
115 Hyeongwoo Lee K j competition team 3.30 2
116 Hyo chan Lee Gile ribeiro korea 3.30 2
117 Miyaguni Kaname Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 2
118 Kensuke Ofuji Brave heart 3.00 1
119 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 3.00 1
120 Yongwoo Kim Team roots korea 3.00 1
121 Hongo Kazuki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
122 Changyeop Lee Team ywg 3.00 1
123 Nakajima Motoyoshi Master japan 3.00 1
124 Seung-il Kim K j competition team 3.00 1
125 Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami bjj club 3.00 1
126 Takuro Tachi Nexusense 3.00 1
127 Daiki Shimizu Master japan 3.00 1
128 Takaya Takemoto Alive 3.00 1
129 Kazu Nakamura Carpe diem nagasaki 3.00 1
130 Ogosi Kenji Team legnum 3.00 1
131 Damien cordova Tk training center 3.00 1
132 Mitsuyasu Ikegami Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
133 Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares 3.00 1
134 Takahashi Takuya Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
135 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
136 Andre luiz Martins Free 3.00 1
137 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
138 Kaname Mori Nascer do sol 3.00 1
139 Terufumi Yano Miburo 3.00 1