1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Tanabe Igor Rulbjj 47.00 13
2 Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo 47.00 12
3 Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team 42.20 23
4 Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 40.00 16
5 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 37.60 12
6 Haisan Rida Carpe Diem 35.00 12
7 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra 34.00 11
8 Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai Iwate 31.60 9
9 Lucas Hirotomi Rrt 30.80 10
10 Seung Moon Baek Gile Ribeiro Korea 26.00 7
11 Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team 22.00 8
12 Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team 22.00 6
13 Kit Wilson Equilibrium Mma 21.00 4
14 Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 21.00 4
15 Takeura Masaki Nex 21.00 3
16 Thiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 21.00 3
17 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj 19.90 7
18 Takeshi Hattori Team Legnum 17.60 6
19 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra Hachioji 17.60 4
20 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.00 4
21 Takuya Sudo Nova Uniao 16.00 2
22 Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan 15.60 8
23 Jihwan Park Team Ywg 14.00 8
24 Hyeonwoo Han Team Roots Korea 14.00 6
25 Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka 14.00 4
26 Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo 13.20 6
27 Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 12.60 3
28 Abang Hud Marcos Escobar Bjj Association 12.00 6
29 Takaaki Yamamoto Kz Factory Himeji 12.00 5
30 Nakayama Ippei Peace Maker 12.00 5
31 Saki Caio Rulbjj 12.00 4
32 Sato Tatsuya Iwaki K-3 12.00 3
33 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 12.00 3
34 Seongmin Bae K J Competition Team 12.00 3
35 Hosoda Jaks Guego Bjj Team 12.00 3
36 Han Dong Soo Ratel Yellow Jiujitsu 12.00 3
37 Masao Fujii Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
38 Jo Wonhee Team Roots Korea 11.00 6
39 Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 6
40 Tetsuya Hashizume Club Barbarian 11.00 4
41 Toshifumi Tou Tk Training Center 11.00 4
42 Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 4
43 Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world Hanshin 11.00 3
44 Toru Konishi Paraestra Sapporo 11.00 3
45 Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj 11.00 3
46 Kan Lien-hsing Danimal Bjj 11.00 3
47 Jakub Bilko Deftac Ribeiro 11.00 3
48 Modol Cho Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
49 Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
50 Motonori Hirose Carpe Diem 11.00 2
51 Toshifumi Tou Tk Training Center 11.00 2
52 Doyoung Jeong Atos Korea Kriskim 11.00 2
53 Takahiro Kimura Axis Chiba 11.00 2
54 Lee Shinwoo Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
55 Akio Goto Newaza World Higashikyusyu 11.00 2
56 Sang Il Han K J Competition Team 11.00 2
57 Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa Bjj 11.00 2
58 Masaki Takeura Nex 11.00 2
59 Hyunwoo Hong Ratel Yellow Jiujitsu 11.00 2
60 Jongtae Son Atos Korea 11.00 1
61 Yasuhiro Hirohata Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 4
62 Leo Paolo Gaerlan Atos 10.00 3
63 Hiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
64 Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki K-3 10.00 1
65 Seiji Kitagawa Axis Gunma 10.00 1
66 Atsushi Ikegaki Paraestra Shibuya 10.00 1
67 Damien Cordova Tk Training Center 10.00 1
68 Lucas Kouske Hirosawa Infight Japan 10.00 1
69 Yuuki Daiki Master Japan 10.00 1
70 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
71 Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
72 Jinwoong Baek Ssen-gym 10.00 1
73 Teru Goto Infight Japan 10.00 1
74 Yoohyuk Yim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
75 Hiroyuki Tokuyama Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.00 1
76 Ez Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
77 William Whewell Carpe Diem 9.60 4
78 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
79 Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj 9.00 2
80 Diogo Nakagawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 9.00 2
81 Toshihiko Seya Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 8.40 6
82 Minho Yoon K J Competition Team 8.40 4
83 Daekwan Kim Nova Uniao 8.40 4
84 Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan 7.20 5
85 Leo Gaerlan Atos 7.20 5
86 Chang Wan Lee New Wave Nakjitsu 7.20 3
87 Lee Eun Hyuk Free 7.20 3
88 Shoki Higuchi Paraestra Kichijoji 7.20 3
89 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
90 Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
91 Jose Gabriel Arboleda The Gentle Art Academy 7.20 3
92 Sang Won Kim Ssen-gym 7.20 3
93 Se Jun Park John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 6.60 5
94 Nakayama Ippei Newaza World Sakurajima 6.60 4
95 Jaks Hosoda Guego Bjj Team 6.60 3
96 Tomohiro Kaneda Golleta Jiu-jitsu 6.60 3
97 Yusuke Enmanji Kanazawa Bjj 6.60 3
98 Toshiro Arce Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 6.60 3
99 Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol 6.60 2
100 Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
101 Hyeong Woo Lee K J Competition Team 6.60 2
102 Nic Matthews Gracie Humaita 6.60 2
103 Sunguk Hong John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
104 Wakimaru Kokichi Axis Fukuoka 6.60 2
105 Hirose Motonori Paraestra Osaka 6.60 2
106 Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka 6.60 2
107 Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 6.60 2
108 Akifumi Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
109 Oi Akihiko Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
110 Takuya Kosukegawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 6.60 2
111 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
112 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra Izumi 6.60 2
113 Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team Legnum 6.60 2
114 Subaru Inafuku Waka Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
115 Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra Kichijoji 6.60 2
116 Yuki Baba Rodeo Style Gym 6.60 2
117 Koudai Murata Paraestra Tb 6.60 2
118 Tatsuya Iwanami Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
119 Tatsuya Watanabe Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
120 Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao 6.60 2
121 Wanseok Kim Ssen-gym 6.60 2
122 Han Dongsoo Ratel Yellow Jiujitsu 6.60 2
123 Youhei Yamamoto Kaijiuoukoku 6.60 2
124 Makoto Newton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
125 Fumio Shibata Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
126 Ítalo Mendonça Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 6.00 2
127 Jan Hao Deftac Ribeiro 6.00 2
128 Yu Hasebe Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 6.00 1
129 Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
130 Jeffrey Carsley Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
131 Hiromasa Ishii Sora Bjj 6.00 1
132 Sean Kim K J Competition Team 6.00 1
133 Fumiya Takeshita Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
134 Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 6.00 1
135 Changyup Lee Techne Bjj 6.00 1
136 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Kichijoji 6.00 1
137 Igarashi Suguru Brave Heart 6.00 1
138 Massami Shimzu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
139 Danilo Kamada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
140 Aleksander Tsastsin Gracie Barra 6.00 1
141 Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo Gracie Academy 5.00 0
142 Kurt Norman Ocenar Pato Studio 5.00 0
143 Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru 5.00 0
144 Joshua Robison Rodeo Style Gym 5.00 0
145 Jordan Roth Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 4.20 4
146 Hyo Chan Lee Gile Ribeiro Korea 3.30 2
147 Hyup Kim Action Reaction 3.30 2
148 Kousuke Sakata Nex 3.30 2
149 Yonekura Daiki Newaza World Ehime 3.30 2
150 Min Gu Jung John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
151 Hyeongwoo Lee K J Competition Team 3.30 2
152 Shinya Hamada Boa Sorte 3.30 2
153 Sunghoon Jung K J Competition Team 3.30 2
154 Amirul Syafiq Evolve Mma 3.30 2
155 Miyaguni Kaname Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 2
156 Yusuke Omura Isc-koga Plus 3.00 2
157 Hongo Kazuki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
158 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 3.00 1
159 Nakajima Motoyoshi Master Japan 3.00 1
160 Daiki Shimizu Master Japan 3.00 1
161 Satosi Tadokoro X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
162 Mitsuyasu Ikegami Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
163 Kensuke Ofuji Brave Heart 3.00 1
164 Ogosi Kenji Team Legnum 3.00 1
165 Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares 3.00 1
166 Yongwoo Kim Team Roots Korea 3.00 1
167 Seung-il Kim K J Competition Team 3.00 1
168 Takahashi Takuya Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
169 Takuro Tachi Nexusense 3.00 1
170 Terufumi Yano Miburo 3.00 1
171 William Onaya Kussano Team 3.00 1
172 Kouta Matsura Ground Core 3.00 1
173 Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami Bjj Club 3.00 1
174 Mikhail Andre Wu Pato Studio 3.00 1
175 Kazu Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 3.00 1
176 Damien Cordova Tk Training Center 3.00 1
177 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 3.00 1
178 Yasuyuki Nakanishi Takatsuki Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
179 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
180 Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan 3.00 1
181 Andre Luiz Martins Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
182 Jude Kang Impact Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
183 Changyeop Lee Team Ywg 3.00 1
184 Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol 3.00 1
185 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
186 Takaya Takemoto Alive 3.00 1