1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 45.60 12
2 Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j 40.60 9
3 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 31.00 10
4 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 28.60 8
5 Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus setagaya 24.00 4
6 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 21.00 5
7 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 17.60 7
8 Masahiko Kougo Team legnum 16.00 2
9 Lindomar Silva Kussano team 15.60 5
10 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
11 Nilton Queiroz Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
12 Kohei Soeda Team legnum 12.00 5
13 Haisan Rida Carpe diem 12.00 4
14 Shiryu Ide Carpe diem 11.00 4
15 Shinji Shoyamas Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 3
16 Chad Shaule Gracie barra 11.00 3
17 Keita Ishibashi Duro gym / under ground 11.00 2
18 Yoshitaro Kasai Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
19 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer do sol 11.00 2
20 Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
21 Yuta Inoue Team legnum 10.00 4
22 Yoon-ho Jung Yulha jiu jitsu academy 10.00 3
23 Okuno Yoshihisa Team legnum 10.00 2
24 Takahiro Kato Paraestra gifu 10.00 1
25 Nando Romero Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
26 MaurĂ­cio Mozoni Kussano team 9.00 3
27 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 7.20 4
28 David Garmo Carpe diem 7.20 3
29 Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian 6.60 4
30 Kazuki Nagase Farol 6.60 4
31 Kwon Seyoon Checkmat korea 6.60 4
32 Arney Domingues Rulbjj 6.60 3
33 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
34 Egawa Kenji Tk training center 6.60 2
35 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
36 Yasuyuki Maruta Paraestra muroran 6.60 2
37 Shintaro Hayashida Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai 6.60 2
38 Meneses Jackson Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
39 Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
40 Naofumi Geki Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
41 Tomonori Oda Paraestra gifu 6.60 2
42 Eric Fought Nova uniao 6.00 2
43 Arai Yuji Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
44 Yoshihiro Ishida Cb impacto 6.00 1
45 Youngyoon Son Gracie barra korea 5.00 1
46 Mita Yasuhiro Gymnashion sapporo 5.00 0
47 Tomoya Akazawa Team legnum 3.00 1
48 Takashi Murata Carpe diem 3.00 1
49 Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team 3.00 1
50 Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
51 Masaharu Tanigawa Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
52 Kimihiro Hirose Futawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
53 Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 3.00 1
54 Norio Shibayama Paraestra ikebukuro 3.00 1
55 Kenta Shiraki Paraestra gifu 3.00 1