1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 45.60 12
2 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 43.00 15
3 Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j 40.60 9
4 Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus setagaya 34.00 5
5 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 28.60 8
6 Haisan Rida Carpe diem 23.00 6
7 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 21.00 5
8 David Garmo Carpe diem 18.20 8
9 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 17.60 7
10 Masahiko Kougo Team legnum 16.00 2
11 Lindomar Silva Kussano team 15.60 5
12 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
13 Nilton Queiroz Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
14 Kohei Soeda Team legnum 12.00 5
15 Shiryu Ide Carpe diem 11.00 4
16 Inseong Jang K j competition team 11.00 3
17 Shinji Shoyamas Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 3
18 Chad Shaule Gracie barra 11.00 3
19 Taiji Konno Rb academy 11.00 2
20 Keita Ishibashi Duro gym / under ground 11.00 2
21 Yoshitaro Kasai Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
22 Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
23 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer do sol 11.00 2
24 Yuta Inoue Team legnum 10.00 4
25 Yoon-ho Jung Yulha jiu jitsu academy 10.00 3
26 Okuno Yoshihisa Team legnum 10.00 2
27 Nando Romero Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
28 Takahiro Kato Paraestra gifu 10.00 1
29 Michael john Aquino Deftac ribeiro 10.00 1
30 Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 9.60 4
31 MaurĂ­cio Mozoni Kussano team 9.00 3
32 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 7.20 4
33 Raymond Varilla Deftac ribeiro 7.20 3
34 Kwon Seyoon Checkmat korea 6.60 4
35 Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian 6.60 4
36 Kazuki Nagase Farol 6.60 4
37 Gilson Sonne Infight japan 6.60 3
38 Arney Domingues Rulbjj 6.60 3
39 Yasuyuki Maruta Paraestra muroran 6.60 2
40 Meneses Jackson Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
41 Naofumi Geki Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
42 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
43 Shintaro Hayashida Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai 6.60 2
44 Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
45 Egawa Kenji Tk training center 6.60 2
46 Tomonori Oda Paraestra gifu 6.60 2
47 Jun yong Cho K j competition team 6.60 2
48 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
49 Dongyoung Lee Tristone 6.60 2
50 Kimihiro Hirose Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 2
51 Eric Fought Nova uniao 6.00 2
52 Edward Reyes Deftac ribeiro 6.00 2
53 Arai Yuji Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
54 Yoshihiro Ishida Cb impacto 6.00 1
55 Andrew Laxa Hiltifightcenter 6.00 1
56 Youngyoon Son Gracie barra korea 5.00 1
57 Mita Yasuhiro Gymnashion sapporo 5.00 0
58 Keli Manglona One jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
59 Heo Min-seok Dong cheon baek san 3.00 1
60 Norio Shibayama Paraestra ikebukuro 3.00 1
61 Hyukil Kwon Jiu jitsu lab 3.00 1
62 Takashi Murata Carpe diem 3.00 1
63 Masaharu Tanigawa Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
64 Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
65 Kenta Shiraki Paraestra gifu 3.00 1
66 Tomoya Akazawa Team legnum 3.00 1
67 Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team 3.00 1