2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 31.00 4
2 Dunga Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu 28.00 5
3 Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team 27.60 5
4 Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj 22.00 4
5 Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan 22.00 3
6 Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 20.00 2
7 Tsuruya Rei Paraestra Chiba 16.60 3
8 Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 16.00 2
9 Ariel Reyes Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 15.60 4
10 Gregory Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 13.20 4
11 Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan 13.00 2
12 Takeuti Eiji Team Legnum 12.60 3
13 Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 12.00 2
14 Hiroko Hatada Rulbjj 11.00 2
15 Lucas Fukuda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
16 Kimura Keito Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
17 Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
18 Kevin Awakon Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
19 Samara Eguti Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
20 Rodrigo Katsuiti Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
21 Junior Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
22 Daniel Fujita Nova Uniao 11.00 2
23 Tairon Yamaguchi Axis Yokohama 11.00 2
24 Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan 10.00 1
25 Felipe Maetoku Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
26 Raphael Gomez Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 10.00 1
27 Kemily Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
28 Roto Nakano Paraestra Tb 10.00 1
29 Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
30 Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
31 Rintaro Ogaki Tk Training Center 10.00 1
32 Melissa Tejada Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 10.00 1
33 Sakurai Utiyu Nex 10.00 1
34 Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
35 Rissho Tanaka Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 10.00 1
36 Yuji Yukawa Braves Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
37 Emily Garcez Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.60 3
38 Gabriel Kawamura Nova Uniao 9.00 2
39 Yusei Tanaka Paraestra Koiwa 6.60 2
40 Diego Matsui Rulbjj 6.60 2
41 Richard Ogawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
42 Yamamoto Maiki Tk Training Center 6.60 2
43 Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
44 Natascha Motoshima Kussano Team 6.60 2
45 Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
46 Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
47 Akira Yano Kussano Team 6.30 3
48 Koushi Yokota Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
49 Miroku Sekimoto Paraestra Kichijoji 6.00 1
50 Demura Makoto Team Legnum 6.00 1
51 Akagi Tiger Team Legnum 6.00 1
52 Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj 6.00 1
53 Vinicius Suzuke Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
54 Yujiro Kawai Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
55 Ryoma Kondou Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
56 Eito Miyaichi Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
57 Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
58 David Ortiz Carpe Diem 6.00 1
59 Kaue Inoue Rulbjj 6.00 1
60 Tanimura Taiga Team Legnum 6.00 1
61 Yuji Inazawa Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
62 Kauan Ruiz Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
63 Vitor Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
64 Kenji Hishida Kussano Team 3.00 1
65 Raiki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
66 Kaede Oumura Jaws West 3.00 1
67 Taiyo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin Kai 3.00 1
68 Guilherme Fukai Rulbjj 3.00 1
69 Kawato Hikaru Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1