2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj 113.00 18
2 Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 40.60 7
3 Kauan Isiye Kussano Team 33.00 6
4 Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan 27.00 4
5 Kaito Uehara Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 26.60 4
6 Mario Ikeda Carpe Diem 22.00 3
7 Ginji Arai Grappler’s Guild 21.00 3
8 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem 21.00 3
9 Genki Takano Nex 20.00 2
10 Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.60 4
11 Kazuya Nagatomo Yawaraya 17.60 4
12 Moeri Suda Scorpion Gym 16.60 3
13 Kouki Nishida Seishin Bjj 16.20 5
14 Kokoro Fukumoto Rulbjj 16.00 2
15 Vitor Tada Rulbjj 16.00 2
16 Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 15.60 4
17 Ayatou Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 15.60 4
18 Seiho Wakamatsu Team Legnum 13.20 4
19 Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 12.60 3
20 Ryo Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
21 Sotaro Otani Bjj Dousin 12.00 2
22 Kaine Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi 12.00 2
23 Arai Ginji Grappler’s Guild 11.00 2
24 Ryuki Nimi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
25 Inoue Daimon Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
26 Umeda Manpei Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
27 Rikisho Kitazume Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 11.00 2
28 Banba Yuta Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 11.00 2
29 Satoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
30 Fuga Mochizuki Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
31 Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy 11.00 2
32 Toma Yokokawa Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
33 Mason Hunman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
34 Miiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj 10.00 1
35 Angelica Gonzalez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
36 Melissa Akassaka Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
37 Tsaifong Chang Hsinchu Bjj 10.00 1
38 Agnes Fukuoka Infight Japan 10.00 1
39 Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj 10.00 1
40 Yumi Hamamoto Rulbjj 10.00 1
41 Seri Yuina Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
42 Kiara Yreimon Vargas Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
43 Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj Coach Japan 10.00 1
44 Souta Masuda Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 10.00 1
45 Genki Narumi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
46 Yu Hirano Graaca Mma 10.00 1
47 Ryouya Yamashita Bjj Academy Nobushi 10.00 1
48 Hikaru Sato Newaza World Koedo 10.00 1
49 Anji Izuoka Marcos Escobar Bjj Association 10.00 1
50 Laisla Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 10.00 1
51 Anji Izuoka Carpe Diem 10.00 1
52 Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj Dousin 10.00 1
53 Leonardo Corsato Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.60 3
54 Ibuki Yukawa Yawaraya 6.60 2
55 Miko Awata Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
56 Kodai Matsuishi Yawaraya 6.60 2
57 Yuuta Kamimura Bjj Coach Japan 6.60 2
58 Aiko Maruyama Free Style 6.60 2
59 Kaz Enderle Carpe Diem 6.60 2
60 Yuto Sugiyama Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.60 2
61 Ayumu Nakagawa Carpe Diem Hope 6.60 2
62 Sakura Nagakusa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.60 2
63 Eric Miura Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
64 Caio Hideki Correia Nova Uniao 6.60 2
65 Shodai Kitazume Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 6.60 2
66 Hayato Endo Yawaraya 6.60 2
67 Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 2
68 Nikkayla Cadiz Yawaraya 6.00 2
69 Felipe Moriya Bjj Coach Japan 6.00 1
70 Haku Nishijima Jaws West 6.00 1
71 Souta Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 6.00 1
72 Ryunosuke Onuma Rb Academy 6.00 1
73 Rene Cordero Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
74 Riku Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
75 Michelle Yoon Nova Uniao 6.00 1
76 Naomi Kawase Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 6.00 1
77 Kaiki Otsu Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
78 Renan Izahara Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
79 Kuan- Cheng Lin Hsinchu Bjj 6.00 1
80 Higashika Seikou Nex 6.00 1
81 Kenjii Kawano Infight Japan 6.00 1
82 Yudai Toh Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
83 Rafael Pereira Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
84 Tanaka Tenshow Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.00 1
85 Akemi Maita Jaws West 6.00 1
86 Fuuta Kawamura Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
87 Rina Sakiko Kussano Team 6.00 1
88 Manami Hirohata Seirin Bjj 6.00 1
89 Haruka Masaki Graaca Mma 6.00 1
90 Amanda Maeda Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 1
91 Takei Nanaka Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 6.00 1
92 Yuki Taguchi Grappler’s Guild 5.00 0
93 Giovana Matsunaga Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
94 Ayatou Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
95 Miu Komatsu Seirin Bjj 3.00 1
96 Yoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
97 Issa Yamamoto Paraestra Izumi 3.00 1
98 Cauan Tsubota Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
99 Vinicius Yano Free 3.00 1
100 Takeshi Yamao Tri-force Osaka 3.00 1
101 Willian Katsumata Kussano Team 3.00 1
102 Ryouma Mine Yawaraya 3.00 1
103 Eito Nishikawa Tk Training Center 3.00 1
104 Souta Ueda Yawaraya 3.00 1
105 Guilherme Yuasa Evox Bjj 3.00 1
106 Beatriz Kina Nova Uniao 3.00 1