2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Marjory Franco Rulbjj 161.00 26
2 Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j 54.00 9
3 Shoichi Yamamoto Kanazawa Bjj 39.60 8
4 Charles Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 38.60 7
5 Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team 34.00 5
6 Guilherme Santos Infight Japan 28.60 6
7 Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 23.60 5
8 Yamato Hayashida Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 23.00 5
9 Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem 21.80 8
10 Keidi Gabriel Sakai Infight Japan 21.60 6
11 Nami Matsuda Grappling Shoot Boxers 21.00 3
12 Moa Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 20.00 4
13 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 19.80 6
14 Don Nagase Evox Bjj 18.20 5
15 Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.60 4
16 Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra Kitakyushu 17.60 4
17 Lucas Batista Mayumi Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.60 4
18 Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan 17.00 3
19 Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.00 3
20 Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j 16.60 3
21 Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin 16.60 3
22 Taisei Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 16.60 3
23 Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem 16.60 3
24 Honoka Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 16.00 2
25 Bryan Yaabu Infight Japan 16.00 2
26 Agnes Fukuoka Infight Japan 14.00 3
27 Kitade Yukiya Team Legnum 14.00 3
28 Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 14.00 3
29 Rito Ueki Infight Japan 13.80 5
30 Taiga Naeda Scorpion Gym 13.80 5
31 Ryusei Toyoda Sekitani Gold Team 13.20 4
32 Hirata Oga Seishin Bjj 13.20 4
33 Matheus Shinzato Evox Bjj 13.00 2
34 Alexandra Kempf Yawaraya 12.60 3
35 Taichi Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu 12.60 3
36 Kimura Taiki Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
37 Logan Collins Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 3
38 Kimura Yuna Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 12.00 2
39 Wesley Silva Nex 11.00 2
40 Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 2
41 Mitsuya Haruki Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
42 Kotaro Shimizu Friends Bjj 11.00 2
43 Taichi Shiraishi Seishin Bjj 11.00 2
44 Taise Fukuhara Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
45 Shiryu Kajimoto Gracie Barra 11.00 2
46 Nisiura Kouki Team Legnum 11.00 2
47 Yuki Takeshita Tk Training Center 11.00 2
48 Vinicius Nishioca Infight Japan 11.00 2
49 Sanshirou Noda Splash 11.00 2
50 Souta Ichikawa Splash 11.00 2
51 Rafael Hirata Kussano Team 11.00 2
52 Keidi Sakai Infight Japan 11.00 2
53 Kawai Syuto Nex 11.00 2
54 Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan 11.00 2
55 Gakuto Hayashida Carpe Diem Nagasaki 11.00 2
56 Shinjo Kakeru C C T 11.00 2
57 Ruito Yano Free Style 11.00 2
58 Trinnity Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
59 Ricardo Miyasato Infight Japan 11.00 2
60 William Stofka Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
61 Fabricio Hideki Saheki Infight Japan 11.00 2
62 Reiya Simada Warp 11.00 2
63 Ren Fukumoto Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 11.00 2
64 Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy 11.00 2
65 Zachari Nelson Uprising Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
66 Kyouka Okajima Free 11.00 2
67 Vitor Shimokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
68 Eito Uno Splash 11.00 2
69 Kio Yoshida Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
70 Nanae Masui Tk Training Center 10.00 1
71 Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
72 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
73 Kurumi Washisaka Gracie Barra 10.00 1
74 Zaiden Taitano Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
75 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
76 Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
77 Kataoka Taiga Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
78 Yuuri Chiku Paraestra Koga 10.00 1
79 Iori Nishi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
80 Seri Yuina Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
81 Riido Riku Team Legnum 10.00 1
82 Fumiya Ueda Yawaraya 10.00 1
83 Nikkayla Cadez Yawaraya 10.00 1
84 Taisei Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
85 Willian Silva Kussano Team 10.00 1
86 Takahashi Mitsuki Crowforest 10.00 1
87 Enzo De Falchi Gracie Barra Nagano 10.00 1
88 Abe Tenga Crowforest 10.00 1
89 Willian Katsumata Kussano Team 10.00 1
90 Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
91 Yamamoto Yuika Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
92 Kokoro Kibe Splash 10.00 1
93 Aruto Komoda Bjj Dousin 10.00 1
94 Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan 10.00 1
95 Ryota Ishihara Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 10.00 1
96 Adanna Wharton Nova Uniao 10.00 1
97 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem 9.60 3
98 Hayato Takeya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 9.60 3
99 Yuji Nagase Evox Bjj 9.60 3
100 Souichiro Hirooka Bjj Academy Nobushi 9.60 3
101 Naoki Asano Nova Uniao 9.60 3
102 Rikuta Yasumoto Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 9.00 2
103 Kauan Shimizu Rulbjj 9.00 2
104 Nagai Kenshin Scorpion Gym 9.00 2
105 Tougo Tateishi Yawaraya 9.00 2
106 Kio Yoshida Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
107 Sukai China C C T 7.20 3
108 Vitor Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
109 Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
110 Haruto Nakamura Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 6.60 2
111 Renan Yachiyo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
112 Kouya Nagashima Nex 6.60 2
113 Ouga Ogiyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
114 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
115 Taiga Awata Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
116 Kairi Abe Graaca Mma 6.60 2
117 Fuuga Kuramoto Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
118 Rino Omura Axis 6.60 2
119 Kazuki Naito X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
120 Sara Ida X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
121 Xavier Massoud Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
122 Gaia Ando Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
123 Aiden Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
124 Jayden Guevara Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
125 Sugiura Musashi Nex 6.60 2
126 Ryuki Ogawa Rulbjj 6.60 2
127 Lyle Kiyokawa Sakado Training Center 6.60 2
128 Willian Katsumata Kussano Team 6.60 2
129 Shunsei Onoto Splash 6.60 2
130 Asahi Hatano T.k.esperanza 6.60 2
131 Tsuruya Hiroto Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
132 Haruki Sugimoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.60 2
133 Jack Kempt Yawaraya 6.60 2
134 Ramide Noa Komuro Paraestra Tb 6.60 2
135 Riido Raiu Team Legnum 6.60 2
136 Kazuki Tomita Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
137 Samara Cavalcanti Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
138 Ozawa Yuuto Team Legnum 6.60 2
139 Rafael Hirata Kussano Team 6.60 2
140 Kaito Fujimatsu Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
141 Lukas Kamegawa Nova Opcao 6.60 2
142 Ayshiah Cadiz Yawaraya 6.60 2
143 Thiago Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
144 Beatriz Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
145 Masaya Ishiguro Nex 6.30 3
146 Toshihiro Wakamatsu Team Legnum 6.30 3
147 Kensei Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.00 2
148 Urataki Luana Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
149 Muta Renjyu Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.00 1
150 Gustavo Moriya Bjj Coach Japan 6.00 1
151 Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
152 Tsutsumi Ryo Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
153 Nicholas Stahler Nova Uniao 6.00 1
154 Lucas Morioka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
155 Kizuna Yamada Destiny Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
156 Fabricio Saheki Infight Japan 6.00 1
157 Sotaro Otani Bjj Dousin 6.00 1
158 Eduardo Nomura Tokai Bjj 6.00 1
159 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.00 1
160 Hidano Sara Nex 6.00 1
161 Seri Yuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.00 1
162 Rodrigo Shimabukuro Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 1
163 Tatsuki Ishioka Warp 6.00 1
164 Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 6.00 1
165 Shou Saitou Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
166 Tzu-hsuan Lin Hsinchu Bjj 6.00 1
167 Camille Evangelista Yawaraya 6.00 1
168 Maiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj 6.00 1
169 Kenji Kawase Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 6.00 1
170 Nanami Ishida Scorpion Gym 6.00 1
171 Yujun Ema Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
172 Yuuki Ootsu Paraestra Koga 6.00 1
173 Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 1
174 Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
175 Vicente Castro Nova Uniao 6.00 1
176 Nijiteru Koga Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
177 Hayato Hirano Graaca Mma 3.00 1
178 Inoue Yuuki Team Legnum 3.00 1
179 Sakamoto Hari Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
180 Thiago Shibata Braves Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
181 Hidano Sara Nex 3.00 1
182 Willian Umezaki Miahara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
183 Rei Sugaya Paraestra Koga 3.00 1
184 Caroline Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan 3.00 1
185 Yamato Ranatunga Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 3.00 1
186 Kizuna Yamada Destiny Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
187 Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
188 Lukas Yoon Nova Uniao 3.00 1
189 Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
190 Destiny Gallardo Nova Uniao 3.00 1
191 Soutarou Nishitani Gracie Barra 3.00 1
192 Ajay Takehara Nova Uniao 3.00 1
193 Henry Wooten Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
194 Miyasaka Shou Nex 3.00 1
195 Felipe Hassegawa Rulbjj 3.00 1
196 Leonardo Tanaka Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
197 Daikichi Endou Carpe Diem 3.00 1
198 Kenji Caua Rulbjj 3.00 1
199 Senri Aramaki Yawaraya 3.00 1
200 Guilherme Nakagawa Infight Japan 3.00 1
201 Kengo Nagao Tk Training Center 3.00 1
202 Kenji Kawanishi Nova Opcao 3.00 1
203 Kazuhiro Umiyama Yawaraya 3.00 1
204 Tanaka Manato Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.00 1
205 Rio Naeda Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
206 Ryu Hashimoto Yawaraya 3.00 1
207 Syunpei Matuoka Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 3.00 1
208 Kiyoto Nagahara Paraestra Izumi 3.00 1
209 Igor Komori Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
210 Kawai Syuto Nex 3.00 1
211 Felipe Gushiken Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
212 Sora Kurahashi Bjj Dousin 3.00 1
213 Miyasaka Shou Nex 3.00 1
214 Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj 3.00 1
215 Ryu Morita Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
216 Daichi Tsuzuki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 3.00 1
217 Hayato Inoue Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 3.00 1