2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan 61.00 11
2 Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team 37.60 6
3 Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier Bon-sai 35.00 8
4 Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu 34.00 7
5 Karen Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 32.00 4
6 Tsukine Komura Sekitani Gold Team 32.00 4
7 Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem 30.40 8
8 Keita Yamashita Jiusenkan 27.60 5
9 Macy Martzen Yawaraya 24.20 6
10 Furukawa Ren Nex 24.00 6
11 Muu Chiba Nova Opcao 21.00 3
12 Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team 21.00 3
13 Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 21.00 3
14 Kael Miguel Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 21.00 3
15 Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu 20.60 5
16 Eric Uriu Nova Opcao 20.00 2
17 Hitoshi Yamashita Master Japan 18.60 5
18 Sono Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 18.60 5
19 Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center 18.20 5
20 Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin 17.60 4
21 Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.60 4
22 Kotaro Ono Scorpion Gym 17.60 4
23 Yamato Waki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.00 4
24 Kaede Kuribayashi Team Doushin 17.00 3
25 Vitória Kioshi Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.00 3
26 Mihiro Endo Yawaraya 16.60 3
27 Ryoma Morimoto Seishin Bjj 16.60 3
28 Rasou Murakami Paraestra Chiba 16.60 3
29 Rafaela Ayumi Silva Infight Japan 16.00 2
30 Sota Yoshimura X-treme Ebina 14.00 3
31 Guilherme Kawamura Nova Uniao 13.20 4
32 Haku Anezaki Sekitani Gold Team 13.20 4
33 Tiago Uaqui Friends Bjj 13.20 4
34 Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team 13.00 2
35 Kengo Kawamura Pato Studio 13.00 2
36 Enzo Haruna Rulbjj 12.60 3
37 Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.60 3
38 Matsubayashi Leon Nova Opcao 12.60 3
39 Sora Mihara Tk Training Center 12.00 3
40 Ty Lujann Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 3
41 Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme Ebina 12.00 3
42 Kazuto Tomita Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
43 Kobayashi Ouichiro Nex 12.00 3
44 Yamada Kodai Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
45 Mikoto Kanahara Carpe Diem 12.00 3
46 Shirai Eiji Sora Bjj 12.00 3
47 Sayuri Omura Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
48 Rintaro Shirogane Tk Training Center 12.00 3
49 Yuuki Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
50 Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai 12.00 2
51 Danil Putintsev Braves Jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
52 Rei Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
53 Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem 11.00 2
54 Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo 11.00 2
55 Kohane Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi 11.00 2
56 Urataki Lais Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
57 Airu Nakayama Team Doushin 11.00 2
58 Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
59 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
60 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
61 Masato Kabashima Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
62 Amu Komoda Bjj Dousin 11.00 2
63 Tamami Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
64 Hanami Watanabe Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
65 Yuuki Otsu Paraestra Koga 11.00 2
66 Hana Takahashi Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
67 Jousei Onoto Splash 11.00 2
68 Mizuki Hosokawa Free Style 11.00 2
69 Muuga Yano Free Style 11.00 2
70 Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga 11.00 2
71 Joe Shirota Nova Uniao Japan 11.00 2
72 Ja'meir Hieke Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 11.00 2
73 Takumi Siozaki Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 2
74 Ryousuke Inaba Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
75 Rui Amano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
76 Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
77 Daichi Kai Master Japan 11.00 2
78 Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 11.00 2
79 Sakurako Nanri Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
80 Aruji Fukumoto C C T 11.00 2
81 Kainoa Puerto Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
82 Dominik Mcbride Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
83 Kyle Rodriguez Nova Uniao 11.00 2
84 Mahina China C C T 11.00 2
85 Maddox Cox Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
86 Kaiji Kaneko Infight Japan 11.00 2
87 Sora Nishiumi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
88 Karen Hironaka Master Japan 11.00 2
89 Saku Horisawa Scorpion Gym 10.20 4
90 Otsuka Tomiki Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
91 Laura Guinosa Nova Opcao 10.00 1
92 Larissa Honda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
93 Misaki Jimenez Nova Opcao 10.00 1
94 Caua Kenji Rulbjj 10.00 1
95 Vinicios Kiyoshi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
96 Kafu- Uehara C C T 10.00 1
97 Kobayashi Ryunosuke Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
98 Mia Ring Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
99 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
100 Miyu Imamura Axis Yokohama 10.00 1
101 Mateus Taya Nova Opcao 10.00 1
102 Leia Omura Axis 10.00 1
103 Ayane Kawabe Nex 10.00 1
104 Touma Iwai Tk Training Center 10.00 1
105 Miguel Ito Nova Uniao 10.00 1
106 Yuki Furukawa Carpe Diem 10.00 1
107 Sara Ida X-treme Ebina 10.00 1
108 Bryan Suzuka Nova Opcao 10.00 1
109 Hina Matsuo Nr Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
110 Keisin Kikuchi Suto Academy 10.00 1
111 Sara Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
112 Yamada Kodai Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
113 Kairi Abe Graaca Mma 10.00 1
114 Kayani Aroucha Infight Japan 10.00 1
115 Lais Urataki Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
116 Luana Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.60 3
117 Kina Matsui Sekitani Gold Team 9.60 3
118 Nicolas Saito Friends Bjj 9.60 3
119 Kai Ishida Scorpion Gym 9.60 3
120 Maria Clara Rulbjj 9.00 2
121 Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina 9.00 2
122 Itoi Seinosuke Team Legnum 9.00 2
123 Derrick Reeves Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
124 Naito Tessyo Sora Bjj 7.20 3
125 Kou Katô Bjj Dousin 7.20 3
126 Aiki Shimamoto Free Style 7.20 3
127 Sota Nakamura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
128 Shyunki Nagai Bjj Academy Nobushi 7.20 3
129 Gabriel Suruki Nova Opcao 6.60 2
130 Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
131 Higashika Taishou Nex 6.60 2
132 Meiri Kato Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
133 Reo Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
134 Sora Tuji Free Style 6.60 2
135 Eita Mitsui Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
136 Masaro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
137 Adele Boussand Carpe Diem 6.60 2
138 Ryûga Katô Bjj Dousin 6.60 2
139 Matheus Xavier Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
140 Teruki Yamamoto Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
141 Kojima Taiyo Axis 6.60 2
142 Ogawa Vinicius Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
143 Kayki Sakamoto Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
144 Ayato Uno Splash 6.60 2
145 Kael Miguel Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
146 Koudai Teraji X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
147 Hayato Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 6.60 2
148 Uta Hirano Tk Training Center 6.60 2
149 Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji 6.60 2
150 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
151 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
152 Ren Fukumoto Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 6.60 2
153 Hayato Takeya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
154 Camila Garcili Yawaraya 6.60 2
155 Samuel Denmon Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
156 Kaiha China C C T 6.60 2
157 Rei Ishimatsu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
158 Leo Vasquez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
159 Nalu Mendiola Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
160 Annabelle Otero Nova Uniao 6.60 2
161 Kegan Arnold Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
162 Gabriel Hashizaka Nova Uniao 6.60 2
163 Kohaku Mizukami Carpe Diem 6.60 2
164 Kaisei Masaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
165 Deguchi Ren Sora Bjj 6.60 2
166 Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
167 Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
168 Ryota Imao Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
169 Gaia Ando Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
170 Sena Kuremura Carpe Diem 6.60 2
171 Rikako Toh Paraestra Tb 6.60 2
172 Masahiro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
173 Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center 6.60 2
174 Hirano Uta Tk Training Center 6.60 2
175 Ryo Ito Sora Bjj 6.30 3
176 Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 2
177 Leonardo Shimizu Evox Bjj 6.00 2
178 Tanaka Koutarou Sora Bjj 6.00 1
179 Gineet Veal Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
180 Hayato Hirano Graaca Mma 6.00 1
181 Haluk Hanihara Suto Academy 6.00 1
182 Miki Shimazaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
183 Molly Hanorth Yawaraya 6.00 1
184 Hitoha Baba Carpe Diem 6.00 1
185 Giovani Castillo Nova Opcao 6.00 1
186 Hagihara Haruku Suto Academy 6.00 1
187 Stephanie Ayers-torres Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
188 Norie Ruiz Infight Japan 6.00 1
189 Eito Yukawa Free 6.00 1
190 Samara Mantovani Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 1
191 Gabriel Shida Nova Uniao 6.00 1
192 Putintsev Danil Free 6.00 1
193 Damian Coraliz Nova Uniao 6.00 1
194 Lea Komori Nova Opcao 6.00 1
195 Yugo Nagao Tk Training Center 6.00 1
196 Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
197 Yushin Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
198 Touma Nishitani Gracie Barra 6.00 1
199 Peter Galante Carpe Diem 6.00 1
200 Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
201 Sari Okiyama Carpe Diem 6.00 1
202 Hideki Yukawa Braves Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
203 Nisiyama Misa Team Legnum 6.00 1
204 Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
205 Shih-chieh Yang Hsinchu Bjj 3.30 2
206 Rob Watanabe Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
207 Vinicius Cardoso Sekitani Gold Team 3.30 2
208 Yuito Nishikawa X-treme Ebina 3.30 2
209 Hiyori Nishiki Jiusenkan 3.30 2
210 Yusuke Mukai Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
211 Shiomi Sakuji Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
212 Rento Nozawa X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
213 Dylan Evangelista Yawaraya 3.00 1
214 Airu Nakayama Team Doushin 3.00 1
215 Detnx Villareal Yawaraya 3.00 1
216 Leo Shibata Braves Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
217 Haruka Inokuchi Team Doushin 3.00 1
218 Seri Yuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.00 1
219 Riri Murakami Tk Training Center 3.00 1
220 Ryusei Hirohashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
221 Rintaro Yasuda Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
222 Pedro Bueno Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
223 Hibiki Saitou Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
224 Jin Guevarra Yawaraya 3.00 1
225 Arissa Kato Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
226 Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
227 Honoka Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
228 Seikou U Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
229 Okawa Shouei Paraestra Izumi 3.00 1
230 Tae Park Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
231 Manami Nei Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
232 Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin 3.00 1
233 Westlee Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
234 Yuuri Suda Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
235 Tetsuya Imaizumi Bjj Dousin 3.00 1
236 Angel Olmo Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
237 Shui Ida X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
238 Kouta Seino Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
239 Kailey Martinez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
240 Gaku Satou Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
241 Misao Aoyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
242 Seira Tanaka Nova Uniao 3.00 1
243 Jaymee Kempf Yawaraya 3.00 1
244 Mei Shibata Bjj Dousin 3.00 1
245 Mateus Nakashima Nova Uniao 3.00 1
246 Guilherme Hamada Nova Uniao 3.00 1
247 Oomura Sayuri Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
248 Bryan Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
249 Joe Shirota Nova Uniao 3.00 1
250 Maria Eduarda Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
251 Kanouchi Riku Nex 3.00 1
252 Yuuto Matsuo Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
253 Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
254 Mori Mahiro Axis Yokohama 3.00 1
255 Sato Genta Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1