2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team 38.20 14
2 Kazuya Morishita Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 24.00 4
3 Fernando Kamegawa Nova Opcao 21.00 4
4 Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya 21.00 4
5 Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team 17.20 5
6 Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb 16.60 4
7 Hiroshi Kouda Wizard Mma Gym 16.60 3
8 Kanji Ryomoto Shooto Gym Blows 13.30 3
9 Ryotatsu Tanaka Master Japan 12.60 3
10 Sonny Swinhart Moriyama Jiu Jitsu Club 12.00 5
11 Yosuke Unno X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 5
12 Daigo Matsuo Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
13 Tadashi Adachi Sora Bjj 12.00 3
14 Kaoru Hirata Seishin Bjj 12.00 3
15 Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 4
16 Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki 11.00 4
17 Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu Jiu-jitsu Kai 11.00 4
18 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 11.00 4
19 Mizoguchi Nobuaki Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
20 Cosme Nagasako Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 3
21 Kenji Sahashi Miburo 11.00 3
22 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
23 Judson Jones Uprising Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
24 Yoshinori Kato Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
25 Oonari Hiroyuki Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 11.00 2
26 Ichikawa Ken Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 11.00 2
27 Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 2
28 Naoki Azuma X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
29 Gerald Fabrot Strapple Setagaya 11.00 2
30 Takaaki Kondou Wizard Bjj 11.00 2
31 Shinji Yamamoto Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style 11.00 2
32 Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya 10.00 2
33 Takayuki Isizuka Soutenjuku 10.00 2
34 Shigehiro Yabiku Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
35 Mark Lee Body And Seoul 10.00 1
36 Ki-ichiro Kawano Fujita Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
37 Taku Matsutake Carpe Diem 10.00 1
38 Takahide Kitagawa Pato Studio 10.00 1
39 Sadamu Komura Sekitani Gold Team 9.60 3
40 Kimitaka Takemura Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
41 Ednelson Lopes Nova Opcao 6.60 3
42 Naoto Katoh Newaza World Shinagawa 6.60 3
43 Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 3
44 Ryozi Okayama Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
45 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
46 Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
47 Takatsuka Tetsuhiro Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
48 Hiromasa Takahashi Dobuita 6.60 2
49 Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 6.60 2
50 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.60 2
51 Hayatsu Hiroyuki Futawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
52 Hirohata Katsuyuki Paraestra Osaka 6.60 2
53 Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan 6.60 2
54 Satoru Sakamoto Soho Taijutsu 6.60 2
55 Takashi Tajima K-taro Dojo 6.60 2
56 Taichi Nagane Rodeo Style Gym 6.60 2
57 Takeo Onishi Golleta Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
58 Isokawa Yusuke Zoomer 6.60 2
59 Daisuke Morita Rjj 6.60 2
60 Nasu Yoshifumi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 6.00 2
61 Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy 6.00 1
62 Nakano Kazuya Kyoto Uji Bjj 6.00 1
63 Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
64 Kazutaka Okutani Paraestra Hiroshima 6.00 1
65 Tetsuya Fukumoto C C T 6.00 1
66 Kenshi Kurihara Carpe Diem 6.00 1
67 Daiki Shirai Seirin Bjj 6.00 1
68 Kanta Ogawa Duro Gym 6.00 1
69 Toshihiko Ozaki Scorpion Gym 6.00 1
70 Jose Castillo Nova Opcao 6.00 1
71 Takahiro Nakamichi Yao Bjj 6.00 1
72 Hijiri Nakamura Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 6.00 1
73 Yasushi Takase Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
74 Hamada Shinichi Futawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
75 Tomoaki Miyazaki Tatoru 5.00 0
76 Ryuji Kawamura Sunny Fit 5.00 0
77 Minoru Murai Gott Kan 3.30 2
78 Yasushi Marui Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
79 Antonio Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
80 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
81 Kimio Iso Mach Dojo 3.00 1
82 Teruhito Nagai Axis Ichinomiya 3.00 1
83 Nobuyuki Iizuka Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
84 Osamu Maklno Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
85 Kazuya Muta Free 3.00 1
86 Daisuke Aoki Carpe Diem 3.00 1
87 Morikazu Itagaki Jaws West 3.00 1
88 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
89 Akihiro Nakamura Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 3.00 1
90 Toshihiko Suzuki Free 3.00 1