2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Kengo Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj 28.60 10
2 Breno Taniguthi Sekitani Gold Team 23.00 9
3 Wilian Uriu Oda Jiu Jitsu 22.60 6
4 Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova Opcao 22.00 5
5 Satou Daisuke Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 22.00 5
6 Nicolas Keller Carpe Diem 20.00 3
7 Kenichi Yamashita Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 18.20 5
8 Gou Uehara Crowforest 12.00 5
9 Mario Yochio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
10 Sahashi Kenji Miburo 11.00 5
11 Masaru Suzuki Sora Bjj 11.00 4
12 Matsushima Yoshinori Free 11.00 4
13 Kodai Sakamoto Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 4
14 Isao Oyama Free 11.00 4
15 Mukae Naoki Master Japan 11.00 3
16 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club Barbarian 11.00 3
17 Stephane Forlani Rulbjj 11.00 3
18 Kimura Tukasa Team Legnum 11.00 3
19 Kohei Sato Pato Studio 11.00 3
20 Chihito Otsu Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 3
21 Youhei Moriya Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
22 Yousuke Tutida Yawaraya 11.00 2
23 Sergio Garcia Rulbjj 11.00 2
24 Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
25 Fabio Takeshi Infight Japan 11.00 2
26 Takahide Kitagawa Pato Studio 11.00 2
27 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 11.00 2
28 Takimoto Masayumi Free 11.00 2
29 Mamoru Nakamura Style 11.00 2
30 Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 2
31 Tatsuki Nishida Seishin Bjj 11.00 2
32 Toshiyuki Yatomi Shooto Gym Blows 11.00 2
33 Stephane Boussand Carpe Diem 11.00 2
34 Juliano Mya Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 3
35 Shinya Suzuki Buffalo-mma 10.00 2
36 Heisuke Hane Casca Grossa 10.00 1
37 Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya 10.00 1
38 Mori Shinichiro Andre Hasegawa Bjj 10.00 1
39 Yukio Spinosa Kussano Team 10.00 1
40 Akira Seki Paraestra Hachioji 10.00 1
41 Yohichi Inokuchi Team Doushin 10.00 1
42 Keisuke Kawashima Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
43 Kaneko Toshimasa Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 10.00 1
44 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 10.00 1
45 Mitchell Singler Endure Bjj 10.00 1
46 Kyohei Etou Soutenjuku 10.00 1
47 Luiz Fernando Nunes De Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
48 Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
49 Hiroshi Yamazaki Crowforest 9.00 2
50 Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 7.20 5
51 Mario Yoshio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 4
52 Kouda Keigo Free 7.20 3
53 Takahiro Sakino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 4
54 Chihiro Oda Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 4
55 Von Evangelista Yawaraya 6.60 3
56 Shinya Tamura Team Leoza 6.60 3
57 Silvio Yamaia Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 3
58 Mitsukuri Yuya Paraestra Ikebukuro 6.60 2
59 Eiji Kushiro Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
60 Hirota Michiro Gott Kan 6.60 2
61 Morimi Toshihiko Team Legnum 6.60 2
62 Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
63 Masashi Masumori Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
64 Takamasa Nagai Rrt 6.60 2
65 Kazunori Matsuo Brightness 6.60 2
66 Kentaro Araki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
67 Alfredo Hamada Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
68 Hideaki Sato Kfn 6.60 2
69 Yasuhiro Kusano Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
70 Hirokazu Nega Rjj 6.60 2
71 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
72 Toshihiro Serizawa Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 6.60 2
73 Naoyuki Morimoto Paixao Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
74 Marcilio Moreno Maezuka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
75 Kazuki Masaike Team Doushin 6.60 2
76 Koya Matsuyama Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
77 Sadamu Komura Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
78 Andre Fukuoka Infight Japan 6.60 2
79 Kensaku Matsumoto Amonkai 6.60 2
80 Cleber Ikejima Suto Academy 6.00 2
81 Tanamura Makoto Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
82 Kubota Tatsuru Sora Bjj 6.00 1
83 Rui Saito Bellatleo 6.00 1
84 Honda Taro Sora Bjj 6.00 1
85 Shuuichi Fujiki Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
86 Takeshi Mori Newaza World Higashikyusyu 6.00 1
87 Hironori Fukuda Tatoru 6.00 1
88 Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza World Gt-base 6.00 1
89 Kato Shinichiro Nex 6.00 1
90 Masaki Osawa Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 6.00 1
91 Jose Castillo Nova Opcao 6.00 1
92 Furukawa Shin Free 6.00 1
93 Keita Segawa Imanari Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
94 Keigo Iwamoto Casca Grossa 3.30 3
95 Takuya Hosokawa Rb Academy 3.30 2
96 Masaya Saitou Splash 3.30 2
97 Yukio Spinosa Kussano Team 3.00 2
98 Kiyoyuki Mizoguci Kyoto Uji Bjj 3.00 1
99 Nagayama Atsushi Soutenjuku 3.00 1
100 Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza World Chiyoda 3.00 1
101 Akata Satoshi Master Japan 3.00 1
102 Mauro Nascimento Tani Team 3.00 1
103 Futoshi Inada Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
104 Kanta Ogawa Duro Gym 3.00 1
105 Daisuke Takeuchi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
106 Youjirou Kubo Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
107 Harney Singean Paraestra Osaka 3.00 1
108 Atsushi Terao C C T 3.00 1
109 Lorenzo Buosi Carpe Diem 3.00 1
110 Ryotaro Kaneko Team Leoza 3.00 1
111 Yoshinari Inoue Tough┬┤s Dojo 3.00 1
112 Shuichi Maruta Tatoru 3.00 1
113 Mizusawa Takatsugu Rb Academy 3.00 1
114 Masashi Hosohata Gymnashion Sapporo 3.00 1
115 Shotaro Horibe Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
116 Kentaro Yanagi Newaza World Utsunomiya 3.00 1
117 Tetsuya Morishita Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 3.00 1
118 Nakano Kazuya Kyoto Uji Bjj 3.00 1
119 Jun Nagasawa Absoluteokayama 3.00 1