2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 34.00 10
2 Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 32.00 10
3 Junya Murata Evox Bjj 22.00 6
4 Satoki Tanaka Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 18.60 7
5 Tsun Kiu Wong Kylin Bjj 18.20 7
6 Takishima Shunsuke Sora Bjj 18.20 5
7 Yu Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.60 4
8 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 17.00 3
9 Elio Tanoshi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 16.60 3
10 Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny Jiu Jitsu 13.00 3
11 Jyunya Kawashima Free 12.00 6
12 Jaehun Sim Marc Union 12.00 6
13 Kazuo Miyazawa Hishoujuku 12.00 5
14 Ippei Shiraishi Bellatleo 12.00 5
15 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 4
16 Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny Fit 12.00 4
17 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu Sports Gym 12.00 4
18 Alvin Davis Fujita Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
19 Yuki Kamikubo Paraestra Kichijoji 12.00 3
20 Osanai Wataru Core 12.00 3
21 Junya Nakamura Paraestra Osaka 12.00 3
22 Edvaldo Nakano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
23 Kawagoe Kazuto Team Legnum 12.00 3
24 Futoshi Sakaguchi Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 11.00 5
25 Haruki Fujimoto Paraestra Hachioji 11.00 5
26 Fernando Kamegawa Nova Opcao 11.00 4
27 Kosuke Oishi Trydent Gym 11.00 4
28 Sérgio Ribeiro Bjj Coach Japan 11.00 3
29 Kentarou Iizuka C’rush 11.00 3
30 Julian Uetsubo Braves Jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
31 Mitchel Selco Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 3
32 Tsutomu Ochiai Alive Mie 11.00 3
33 Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 2
34 Alex Onishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
35 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
36 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
37 Yudi Masatoshi Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
38 Atsushi Tanaka Carpe Diem 11.00 2
39 Michael Hill Nova Uniao 11.00 2
40 Ida Takeshi Free 11.00 2
41 Niimi Makoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
42 Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny Fit 11.00 2
43 Nozomi Ishii Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 11.00 2
44 Ootani Atsushi Tatoru 11.00 2
45 Antonio Wakami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
46 Yuichi Kawai Nova Opcao 11.00 2
47 Makoto Niimi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
48 Hisaya Hirose Pogona Club Gym 11.00 2
49 Taku Akiyama Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 10.00 4
50 Rapheal Eames Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 10.00 2
51 Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.00 2
52 Takashi Kirihara Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 10.00 1
53 Ricardo Higuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
54 Koichi Iwai Tk Training Center 10.00 1
55 Tsuzuki Shotaro Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 10.00 1
56 Yuichiro Terajima Master Japan 10.00 1
57 Aita Eiju Free 10.00 1
58 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai Sendai 10.00 1
59 Kazunari Horiguchi Kanazawa Bjj 10.00 1
60 Kikuchi Tomoya Brave Heart 10.00 1
61 Takanori Saisu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
62 Hiroka Hakamata Atsubetsu_bjj 10.00 1
63 Christoper Swan Cerejeira Jiujiz 10.00 1
64 Atsushi Oomi Bellatleo 10.00 1
65 Hiroyuki Ooi Atsubetsu_bjj 10.00 1
66 Ishikawa Tatuya Newaza World Koedo 10.00 1
67 Leandro Hideki Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
68 Darcio Pianura Gracie Barra 10.00 1
69 Allan Otti Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 10.00 1
70 Takenobu Suzuki Newaza World Shizuoka 10.00 1
71 Lucas Agata Freire Instinto Jiu Jitsu 9.60 4
72 Ippei Tashiro Blue House 9.60 3
73 Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani Gold Team 9.00 2
74 Mitiaki Abe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.00 2
75 Hidenori Suzuki Tokai Bjj 9.00 2
76 Takahiro Satou Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 7.20 5
77 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu Sports Gym 7.20 4
78 Takuya Nakagawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
79 Tatsuya Awata Team Legnum 7.20 3
80 Kentarou Matsuo Rebirth Studio 7.20 3
81 Bruno Matsusaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
82 Yabu Abu Willian Infight Japan 7.20 3
83 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 7.20 3
84 Hidehito Taniwaki Isja 7.20 3
85 Takahiro Sakino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 7.20 3
86 Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie Barra Nagano 6.60 4
87 Ednelson Lopes Nova Opcao 6.60 4
88 Masato Shibuya Paraestra Muroran 6.60 4
89 Rodney Stahler Nova Uniao 6.60 3
90 Kosei Takagi Carpe Diem 6.60 2
91 Norihide Sugata Gracie Barra 6.60 2
92 Kazuhiro Yamamoto Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.60 2
93 Daisuke Yamada Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 6.60 2
94 Tiago Oshikawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
95 Diego Wada Suto Academy 6.60 2
96 Diego Wada Suto Academy 6.60 2
97 Shuhei Kato Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 6.60 2
98 Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
99 Fukamachi Shoichi Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.60 2
100 Kosuke Komoto Carpe Diem 6.60 2
101 Katsuhiro Tatetsu C C T 6.60 2
102 Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple Ohana 6.60 2
103 Tomoaki Iriguchi Rb Academy 6.60 2
104 Masaki Ogawa Nex 6.60 2
105 Timothy Haworth Yawaraya 6.60 2
106 Henrique Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
107 Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
108 Yuichiro Amano Yawaraya 6.60 2
109 Michiaki Suetsugu Tatoru 6.60 2
110 Casey Kempf Yawaraya 6.00 3
111 Kuniaki Maeda Nex 6.00 3
112 Jimi A. Banda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
113 Taisuke Hayasida Carpe Diem 6.00 2
114 Takayuki Kudou Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
115 Yuto Kubo Paraestra Machida 6.00 1
116 Denilson Kuriyama Rulbjj 6.00 1
117 Mukae Naoki Master Japan 6.00 1
118 Kouta Tokunaga Bohemians 6.00 1
119 Thales Piovezana Nova Opcao 6.00 1
120 Masahito Hamaji Amami Bjj Club 6.00 1
121 Bruno Yamamoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
122 Yu Ito T-struggle 6.00 1
123 Syunpei Sinobu Blue Max 6.00 1
124 Kenshiro Shinzato Soujiukai Sendai 6.00 1
125 Nicolas Keller Carpe Diem 6.00 1
126 Hamashima Tadashi Futawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
127 Aliye Nyoka Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
128 Shotaro Horibe Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
129 Shoji Imaoka Free 6.00 1
130 Satoki Yoshimura Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
131 Kuniharru Yasuda Moriyama Jiu Jitsu Club 6.00 1
132 Junichi Inoue Soujiukai Sendai 6.00 1
133 Shunsuke Takishima Sora Bjj 5.00 1
134 Yota Nakaso Sora Bjj 3.30 3
135 Keiji Miura Newaza World Gt-base 3.30 2
136 Willian Yabu Infight Japan 3.30 2
137 Wilson Makiyama Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 2
138 Brian Sato Jfc Almeida Jj 3.30 2
139 Hara Masakazu Strapple Setagaya 3.30 2
140 Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra Izumi 3.30 2
141 Nanba Naoto Team Legnum 3.30 2
142 Ito Shota Core 3.30 2
143 Takayuki Kudo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 2
144 Saburo Kotake Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 3.30 2
145 Paul Sardin Carpe Diem 3.30 2
146 Horita Ryoichi Club Barbarian 3.00 2
147 Minegishi Yasuto Sora Bjj 3.00 1
148 Niimi Makoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
149 Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
150 Tsuyoshi Mori Carpe Diem 3.00 1
151 Bruno Rocha Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
152 Edson Nakayama Nova Opcao 3.00 1
153 Iida Yu Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
154 Takayuki Araki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
155 Masafumi Tojo Pato Studio 3.00 1
156 Mohd Eeedak Miburo 3.00 1
157 Hiroyuki Tsukada Splash 3.00 1
158 Ryo Masuda Soutenjuku 3.00 1
159 Eder Muramoto X-team Bjj 3.00 1
160 Naoto Hirahara Newaza World Isc 3.00 1
161 Arata Tayama Carpe Diem 3.00 1
162 Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
163 Joshua Eddy Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1