2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 48.20 16
2 Tanaka Taisei Impacto Japan B.j.j 42.00 16
3 Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj 38.80 11
4 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 36.40 13
5 Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu 35.00 11
6 Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai 28.00 5
7 Maury Buga Nova Opcao 26.40 9
8 Sasaki Jordan Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 24.40 7
9 Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 23.00 5
10 Takeru Ishihara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 23.00 5
11 Koutaro Kato Carpe Diem 22.00 5
12 Ricardo Wada Impacto Japan B.j.j 22.00 4
13 Ang Shin Nova Uniao 22.00 4
14 Mario Miranda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 22.00 4
15 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 22.00 4
16 Halison Lopes Nova Opcao 21.90 7
17 Katamura Yuusuke Nova Opcao 17.00 3
18 Henrique Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 15.60 7
19 Hiroshi Simomura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 15.00 7
20 Nakata Yuu Diamond Head Jiujitsu Club 14.00 7
21 Kenya Ijuin Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 14.00 6
22 Minoru Fukuda Golleta Jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
23 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 14.00 5
24 Thiago Araujo Junior Braves Jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
25 Naoto Hirose Absoluteokayama 14.00 4
26 Ryoichiro Kitagawa Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 14.00 4
27 Koichirou Murase Free 14.00 4
28 Higashi Rukou Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 14.00 4
29 Kazuaki Murase X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 6
30 Reiji Yamauchi Teppo Ebi 12.00 6
31 Mori Takeshi Sora Bjj 12.00 5
32 Emilio Acevedo Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 12.00 5
33 Ito Tatsuto Infight Japan 12.00 5
34 Terrell Lewis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 4
35 Hayato Tanaka Free 12.00 4
36 Kento Murakmi Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
37 Araki Toshiharu Nrcd Newaza Club 12.00 3
38 Tatsurou Watanabe Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 3
39 Masayuki Ikeda Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 12.00 3
40 Shunosuke Fujii Amami Bjj Club 12.00 3
41 Tamaishi Yuma Gracie Barra 12.00 3
42 Naoto Takeuchi Isja 12.00 3
43 Naoya Kurematsu Pato Studio 12.00 3
44 Ryuuya Nakasima Cb Impacto 12.00 3
45 Rafael Trovao Infight Japan 12.00 3
46 Geovani Yamamoto Evox Bjj 12.00 3
47 Kaisei Narita Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 12.00 3
48 Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
49 Brent Bowes Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 12.00 3
50 Shimon Furusato Azabu University Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Club 12.00 3
51 Hiroyoshi Tateishi Dobuita 12.00 3
52 Akira Kasaoka Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style 12.00 3
53 Iwamoto Keisuke Carpe Diem Nagasaki 12.00 3
54 Sho Sekizawa Paraestra Koga 12.00 3
55 Kauan Tanino Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
56 Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
57 Yang Geon-jin Free 12.00 3
58 Yoshito Takahashi Gokita Gym 11.40 8
59 Nakahara Yuki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 7
60 Alexander Young Endure Bjj 11.00 6
61 Suzuki Shingo M-works Osaka 11.00 6
62 Jun Murakoshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 5
63 Satoshi Tachibana Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 5
64 Haruto Morosawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 4
65 Felipe Silva Infight Japan 11.00 4
66 Shimada Hisato Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 4
67 Suzuki Takeshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 3
68 Tchuimatou Rikado Jaws West 11.00 3
69 Yannick Goorts Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 11.00 3
70 Takafumi Kuranishi Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 11.00 3
71 Paulo Roberto Junior Nova Uniao 11.00 2
72 Christian Sosich Toikatsu Dojo 11.00 2
73 Yuki Kawamura Akatsuki 11.00 2
74 Ippei Tashiro Blue House 11.00 2
75 Devon Simmons Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 11.00 2
76 Reito Takemura Bjj Academy Nobushi 11.00 2
77 Kazuma Kitase Carpe Diem 11.00 2
78 Jun Il Youk Dong Cheon Baek San 11.00 2
79 Edvaldo Nakano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
80 Yutaka Yokokawa Bellatleo 11.00 2
81 Kento Ota Bellatleo 11.00 2
82 Hitoshi Aoyama Seishinkan 11.00 2
83 Tsutsumi Ryutaro Yawaraya 11.00 2
84 Yuki Yamada Kjc 11.00 2
85 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 11.00 2
86 Victor Nguyen Alive Mie 11.00 2
87 Keisuke Kodama Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 2
88 Yoshida Yutaro Wajitsu Keisyukai Toyama Spo 11.00 2
89 Tanaka Masaya Free 11.00 2
90 Jaimerson Aguirre Nova Uniao 11.00 2
91 Anthony Berg Nova Uniao 11.00 2
92 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 2
93 Kano Kosaku Groundslam Okinawa A・p・p 11.00 2
94 Mike Paul Mybjj Team Japan 11.00 2
95 Hukil Daniel Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
96 Reo Hatano Krazybee 11.00 2
97 Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
98 Kawai Koutaro Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
99 Yudi Hukami Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
100 Kolitomasi Sumito Mybjj Team Japan 11.00 2
101 Nobuhiro Katayama Houfu Sports Gym 11.00 2
102 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 11.00 2
103 Yeokhee Cho Paraestra Chiba 11.00 2
104 Yuu Usami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
105 Yuji Fujimoto Tk Training Center 11.00 2
106 Paulo Murakami Kussano Team 11.00 2
107 Jameel Pirrre Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
108 Tomoyoshi Nishimura Tokai Bjj 11.00 2
109 Peter Crandall Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
110 Kai Kuramatsu Wajitsu Keishukai Hyogo 11.00 2
111 Sakamoto Shinsuke Paraestra Higashi Osaka 11.00 2
112 Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe Diem Nagasaki 10.00 5
113 Takahiro Nihei Soutenjuku 10.00 5
114 Takayuki Kosai Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 10.00 4
115 Masatoshi Takahashi Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 10.00 4
116 Kouhei Yamada Carpe Diem 10.00 4
117 Takuro Numata Free 10.00 3
118 Felipe Silva Infight Japan 10.00 2
119 Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova Opcao 10.00 1
120 Takayuki Kudou Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
121 Kazuma Hashimoto Free Style 10.00 1
122 Kinoshita Kaito Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 10.00 1
123 Chin Kasyun Newaza World Chiyoda 10.00 1
124 Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
125 Abdimitalip Dastan Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
126 Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
127 Takuya Saruwatari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 10.00 1
128 Yosimasa Sasahara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
129 David Galves Rulbjj 10.00 1
130 Tomoya Oono Underground 10.00 1
131 Kazushi Izumi Tk Training Center 10.00 1
132 Satoki Tanaka Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 10.00 1
133 Rafael Oizumi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.90 4
134 Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra Hachioji 9.90 4
135 Kazuya Ishida Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 9.90 4
136 Sumito Koli Mybjj Team Japan 8.40 6
137 Patrick Smith Nova Uniao 8.40 5
138 Hugo Murakami Guego Bjj Team 8.40 5
139 Hiroki Ugh Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 8.40 4
140 Min Han Kuo Danimal Bjj 7.20 3
141 Fujitani Shigeharu Sora Bjj 7.20 3
142 Furukawa Tomoki Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 7.20 3
143 Yoshitaka Narayama Fukui Bjj Club 7.20 3
144 Tamura Takuia Tokai Bjj 7.20 3
145 Tokai Kento Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
146 Igor Lopes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
147 Takeuchi Naoto Isja 7.20 3
148 Hyo Togawa Free Style 7.20 3
149 Darcio Pianura Gracie Barra 7.20 3
150 Norikiyo Hiroyuki Ps Lab Osaka 7.20 3
151 Jun Shirota Nova Uniao Japan 7.20 3
152 Ryutarou Takezawa Kanazawa Bjj 7.20 3
153 Christian Brancato Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 7.20 3
154 Fujimoto Takumi Crowforest 7.20 3
155 Yuta Saito Crowforest 7.20 3
156 Ito Tomohiro Destiny Gym 7.20 3
157 Yonemitsu Takahiro Yawaraya 7.20 3
158 Guilherme Migotto Carpe Diem 7.20 3
159 Brent Bowes Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 7.20 3
160 Ryosuke Aoki Hlcgym 7.20 3
161 Diego Futema Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
162 Norikiyo Hiroyuki Pancrase Osaka 7.20 3
163 Hirayama Yuki Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
164 Etou Motoaki J.j.j 7.20 3
165 David Taylor Alegria Bjj 6.60 5
166 Derek Fruin Mybjj Team Japan 6.60 5
167 Gabriel Ito Kussano Team 6.60 4
168 Alex Alex Gomes Damm Fight Japan 6.60 4
169 Futoshi Inada Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
170 Taketo Asanuma Atsubetsu_bjj 6.60 2
171 Mark Matias Atos Phillippines 6.60 2
172 Seth Sarrett Axis 6.60 2
173 Koki Arai Paraestra Ayase 6.60 2
174 Niwa Shunsuke Nex 6.60 2
175 Shintarou Ose Destiny Gym 6.60 2
176 Judson Jones Uprising Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
177 Naoki Hata Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 6.60 2
178 Noboru Hayashida Newaza World Gt-base 6.60 2
179 Makoto Tsuichihara Underground 6.60 2
180 Eli Ferguson Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.60 2
181 Ryo Isobe Impact Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
182 Hinano Atsushi Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
183 Willian Itonaga Guego Bjj Team 6.60 2
184 Denilson Kuriyama Rulbjj 6.60 2
185 Mario Yochio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
186 Takaya Yusuke Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.60 2
187 Chihiro Oda Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
188 Barone Barrel Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
189 Takayuki Kudo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
190 Akihiro Sakasegawa Kussano Team 6.60 2
191 Shane Phamthumchinda Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
192 Jun Myoen Bellatleo 6.60 2
193 Markus Garcia Nova Uniao 6.60 2
194 Miki Yuki Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 2
195 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.60 2
196 Jacob Ellis Mybjj Team Japan 6.60 2
197 Brian Sato Jfc Almeida Jj 6.60 2
198 Kento Arakaki C C T 6.60 2
199 Jinhyeok Shin Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
200 Keitaro Hatanaka Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 6.60 2
201 Eric Emmerich Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
202 Kenta Ogura Team Robert 6.60 2
203 Takeshi Ban Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
204 Shingo Sasai Free 6.60 2
205 Kazuma Sakai Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
206 Ueda Shunsaku T-struggle 6.60 2
207 Tomari Tomoaki Free 6.60 2
208 Enrique Tsubota Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
209 Masato Kitoh Gracie Barra Nagano 6.60 2
210 Sigeki Nakagawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
211 Alexander Williams Wavebjj 6.60 2
212 Brad Griffin Kanazawa Bjj 6.60 2
213 Shibutani Keisuke Seishin Bjj 6.60 2
214 Haruki Saito Nrcd Newaza Club 6.60 2
215 Tomoyuki Kinoshita Master Japan 6.60 2
216 Ian Yuki Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
217 Renan Yamashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
218 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano Team 6.60 2
219 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano Team 6.60 2
220 Seiya Hinoto Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
221 Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
222 Kazuo Maeno Guego Bjj Team 6.60 2
223 Roberto Takeshi Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
224 Taisuke Hisamoto Yawaraya 6.60 2
225 Victor Kunioshi Guego Bjj Team 6.60 2
226 Luiz Campos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
227 Ryo Watanabe Strapple Ohana 6.60 2
228 Kinosita Kaito Nova Uniao 6.60 2
229 Edson Seto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 6.00 3
230 James Berg Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 6.00 3
231 Christopher Warren Team Robert 6.00 1
232 Bruno Hara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
233 John Powell Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
234 Yoshito Nakamura Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 6.00 1
235 Steven Addario Endure Bjj 6.00 1
236 Shingo Nishijima Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
237 Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
238 Sedoyama Hiroki Master Japan 6.00 1
239 Kazuki Taichi Free 6.00 1
240 Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
241 Iriguchi Tomoaki Rb Academy 6.00 1
242 Tsugumi Nagasawa Carpe Diem Hope 6.00 1
243 Koya Sato Team Legnum 6.00 1
244 Hiroyuki Ooi Atsubetsu_bjj 6.00 1
245 Masami Masuda Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 6.00 1
246 Takashi Natsume Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
247 Masaki Izumi Free 6.00 1
248 Yasutaka Toyooka Wajitsu Keisyukai Toyama Spo 6.00 1
249 Naoto Yamagata Gymnashion Sapporo 6.00 1
250 Thales Piovezana Nova Opcao 6.00 1
251 Kazuki Nishito Amonkai 6.00 1
252 Yutaro Ikeda Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
253 Takehiro Ishii Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
254 Brandon Owen Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
255 David Bollenbach Fujita Jiu-jitsu 5.00 1
256 Tokuyama Yuusuke Sora Bjj 3.60 5
257 Joseph Neff Rodeo Style Gym 3.60 4
258 Koichiro Murase Free 3.60 3
259 Joi Kojima Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
260 Kendy Kushima Saito Tokai Bjj 3.60 3
261 Kazuki Hayashima Team Legnum 3.30 2
262 Tarou Wakamatsu Club Barbarian 3.30 2
263 Matsuba Noriaki Free 3.30 2
264 Takemori Yuusaku Ps Lab Osaka 3.30 2
265 Hideaki Iwai Nova Uniao 3.30 2
266 Masane Hironaka Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.30 2
267 Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
268 Motoki Nakamura Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
269 Alon Shimizu Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
270 Ryuji Kaneko Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
271 Takashi Yasui Alive 3.30 2
272 Gabriel Ito Kussano Team 3.30 2
273 Konndo Takuya Team Barbosa Japan 3.30 2
274 Ozaki Jun Houfu Sports Gym 3.30 2
275 Inoue Daimon Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 2
276 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 3.30 2
277 Yoshiki Tsushima Atsubetsu_bjj 3.30 2
278 Nara Housei Axis Gunma 3.30 2
279 Otis Mcculloch Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.30 2
280 Hisamoto Daisuke Yawaraya 3.30 2
281 Yota Kobayashi Paraestra Tb 3.30 2
282 Hiroto Kishida Jiusenkan 3.30 2
283 Kai Nogawa Master Japan 3.30 2
284 Kota Yamaguchi Paraestra Hachioji 3.30 2
285 Johnny Cosgrove Kanazawa Bjj 3.30 2
286 Kenjy Toyama Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 3.30 2
287 Nakano Daigo Axis Yokohama 3.00 2
288 Masaki Nisimura Nova Opcao 3.00 2
289 Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 2
290 Keita Nagahama C C T 3.00 1
291 Nagase Ryota Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
292 Sato Ryo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
293 Stephen Tanodra Mybjj Team Japan 3.00 1
294 Yuta Matsui Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
295 Masato Kamatani Free 3.00 1
296 Nishi Tatsuki Tatoru 3.00 1
297 Kusaka Hirofumi Free 3.00 1
298 Walter Ashworth Mybjj Team Japan 3.00 1
299 Von Vallestero Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.00 1
300 Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
301 Diego Beraldo Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
302 Harashita Kouta Free 3.00 1
303 Daekyung Kim Dong Cheon Baek San 3.00 1
304 Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
305 Ryo Oike Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 3.00 1
306 Lucas Ozawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
307 Jayvee Alcordo Tulbo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
308 Kenta Shinohara Paraestra Gifu 3.00 1
309 Nicolas Espinosa Alegria Bjj 3.00 1
310 Masanari Inatomi Paraestra Koga 3.00 1
311 Kaue Inoue Rulbjj 3.00 1
312 Daiki Kasahara Blue Max 3.00 1
313 Hayashi Taiki Destiny Gym 3.00 1
314 Yoshinori Hayashi Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
315 Atsushi Zaiki Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
316 Toshiaki Murakami Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
317 Alain Baptiste Nova Uniao 3.00 1
318 Kazuya Takenouchi Team Barbosa Japan 3.00 1
319 Fernando Matsunaga Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
320 Akira Miyake Newaza World 3.00 1
321 Shuhei Koda Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
322 Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
323 Hidekatsu Shimakura Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
324 Leonardo Mori Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
325 Shinji Mihara Tk Training Center 3.00 1
326 Paulo Kiriyama Infight Japan 3.00 1
327 Everton Eduardo Monteiro Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
328 Ricardo Dos Santos Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
329 Akira Sakai Brave Heart 3.00 1
330 Roland Koskinen Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 3.00 1
331 Satoru Torikai Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
332 Gabriel Ito Kussano Team 3.00 1
333 Kikuti Siniti Suto Academy 3.00 1
334 Shu Kawahata Club Barbarian 3.00 1
335 Yamada Keichi Cool Champ Club 3.00 1
336 Keishi Takemoto Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
337 Ryou Yoshimitsu Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
338 Kevin Valdner Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
339 Lance Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
340 Taishin Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1