2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Derek Mayhew Team Robert 31.00 5
2 Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj 29.20 6
3 Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj 28.60 9
4 Aparecido Yukio Evox Bjj 20.00 4
5 Jason Flanders Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 20.00 2
6 Motohiro Kubo Newaza World 18.20 5
7 Fernando Uyeki Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 17.00 5
8 Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan 17.00 3
9 Daiske Hirosaka Team Legnum 14.00 3
10 Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 12.60 3
11 Kouji Koyasu Rjj 12.00 3
12 Takuma Oonishi Paraestra Osaka 12.00 3
13 Akabane Mitsushi Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
14 Yutaka Aoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 5
15 Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra Izumi 11.00 4
16 Kleber Calisto Takahashi Tokai Bjj 11.00 3
17 Emanuel Manoze Nova Opcao 11.00 3
18 Naoki Kouda Seishinkan 11.00 3
19 Morishita Tomoyuki Infight Japan 11.00 2
20 Manzo Nishitsutsumi Team Legnum 11.00 2
21 Masatoshi Ochi Jiu-shin Kai 11.00 2
22 Hosoyama Akira Takamoto Dojo 11.00 2
23 Yasutaka Kuwabara Jjc 11.00 2
24 Kaito Kawata Rb Academy 11.00 2
25 Yoshiaki Tone Bjj Coach Japan 11.00 2
26 Yuichi Tohda Paraestra Chiba 11.00 2
27 Fujiwara Masanobu Team Legnum 11.00 2
28 Nakayama Yuichi Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
29 Atsushi Hirose Strapple Ibaraki 11.00 2
30 Toshinobu Kawakami Fubuki Bjj 11.00 2
31 Emanuel Manoze Nova Opcao 11.00 2
32 Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 3
33 Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt 10.00 1
34 Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana 10.00 1
35 Hatada Akira Rulbjj 10.00 1
36 Kenneth Thomas Fujita Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
37 Tyson Hori Visca 10.00 1
38 Eike Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
39 Sheng Chi Peng Hsinchu Bjj 10.00 1
40 Akihito Tanigaki Gott Kan 10.00 1
41 Osanai Wataru Core 10.00 1
42 Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya 10.00 1
43 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers 9.60 3
44 Antonio Duarte Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.00 2
45 Daisuke Hirosaka Team Legnum 7.20 3
46 Masashi Kanai Newaza-world Hanshin 6.60 4
47 Takahito Bando Wakocie Jiu Jitsu 6.60 4
48 Kenji Okajima Pancrase Osaka 6.60 4
49 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 6.60 3
50 Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 3
51 Ray Scott Team Legnum 6.60 2
52 Shota Yoshida Carpe Diem 6.60 2
53 Norihiko Kageyama Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.60 2
54 Takushi Araki Team Barbosa Japan 6.60 2
55 Jiro Tosaka Newaza World Koedo 6.60 2
56 Andy Barker Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 6.60 2
57 Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.60 2
58 Takahuro Syudo Strapple Ohana 6.60 2
59 Yoshiharu Soutome Crowforest 6.60 2
60 Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
61 Takashi Nagao Strapple Ohana 6.60 2
62 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club Barbarian 6.60 2
63 Naoyuki Satoyoshi Seishin Bjj 6.60 2
64 Milton Neves Nakamura Tani Team 6.00 1
65 Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya 6.00 1
66 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
67 Koichiro Kuwahara Newaza World Suounagato 6.00 1
68 Frank Ishida Shonan Brazilian Jiujitsu 6.00 1
69 Yoshiteru Kinugawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Chiba 6.00 1
70 Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo Style Gym 6.00 1
71 Saburo Kitao Infinity 6.00 1
72 Haruya Nakama C C T 6.00 1
73 Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem 3.30 2
74 Keiji Fujii Miburo 3.30 2
75 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
76 Takashi Takaoka Club Barbarian 3.00 1
77 Hiromi Mizuta Silent Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
78 Shuhei Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 3.00 1
79 Akihiko Saito Seishinkan 3.00 1
80 Fukushima Ryuichi Cool Champ Club 3.00 1
81 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
82 Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
83 Kazuo Fueta T-blood 3.00 1
84 Michel Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
85 Junji Kato Kussano Team 3.00 1
86 Takeshi Karita Axis Chiba 3.00 1
87 Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao 3.00 1
88 Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida 3.00 1