2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 49.60 15
2 Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 24.00 7
3 Sanchez Oscar Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 23.20 5
4 Inuo Takahiro G-free 23.00 5
5 Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj 22.00 8
6 Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 22.00 5
7 Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu 21.00 5
8 Shota Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai 21.00 3
9 Moises Fukkuda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 20.40 7
10 Kenji Nishioka Tatoru 17.60 6
11 Daisuke Suzuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 17.60 4
12 Takuwa Yukawa Rb Academy 17.00 3
13 Akihiro Watanabe Paraestra Gifu 16.30 4
14 Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 15.00 4
15 Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj 14.00 4
16 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 14.00 4
17 Akabane Mistushi Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 14.00 4
18 Mark Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 14.00 4
19 Masayuki Takagi Club Barbarian 14.00 3
20 Akira Carioca Tokai Bjj 12.00 6
21 Daigo Saito Tatoru 12.00 4
22 Abe Kentaro Crowforest 12.00 4
23 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka 12.00 3
24 Hatada Akira Rulbjj 12.00 2
25 Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya 12.00 2
26 Daisuke Horii Imanari Jiu Jitsu 11.00 5
27 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem 11.00 4
28 Yuki Date Rulbjj 11.00 4
29 Kunimitsu Koriki Free 11.00 4
30 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 4
31 Jonathan Taitano Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 4
32 Mikhail Ignatov Paraestra Osaka 11.00 4
33 Misawa Koji Paraestra Kichijoji 11.00 3
34 Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 3
35 Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe Diem 11.00 2
36 Marcus Vasquez Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
37 Daichi Kawakubo Blue Max 11.00 2
38 Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan 11.00 2
39 Kouji Taira C C T 11.00 2
40 Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
41 Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 11.00 2
42 Hideki Jumyo Paraestra Ayase 11.00 2
43 Kounosuke Saeki Club Barbarian 11.00 2
44 Keisuke Onuma Master Japan 11.00 2
45 Massami Shimizu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
46 Shimada Ryunosuke Nagasaki Newaza Kenkyukai 11.00 2
47 Truyuki Nakamura Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 11.00 2
48 Yusuke Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
49 Yutaka Kawai Kyoto Nanige 11.00 2
50 Keita Nagai Carpe Diem 11.00 2
51 Toshinobu Kawakami Free 11.00 2
52 Keiichi Funakou Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 11.00 2
53 Hayato Takagi Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
54 Hiroki Nishiguchi Teppo Ebi 11.00 2
55 Takaya Matsuda Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
56 Masahiro Matsuo Yawaraya 11.00 2
57 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 3
58 Jacob Shell Nova Uniao 10.00 2
59 Kouhei Akatuka Team Legnum 10.00 1
60 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz 10.00 1
61 Leonardo Cano Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 10.00 1
62 Michel Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
63 Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj 10.00 1
64 Hiroki Takahashi Brave Heart 10.00 1
65 Hirotaro Ota Sora Bjj 10.00 1
66 Junior Nazareno Kussano Team 10.00 1
67 Robert Mita Tokai Bjj 10.00 1
68 Brandon Morgan Fujita Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
69 Hajime Ishii Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 10.00 1
70 Hiroki Kitaura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
71 Toshiyuki Okudaira Crowforest 10.00 1
72 Baba Tomonori Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
73 Takashi Kagami Briones Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.30 3
74 Kentaro Fukuyama Free 7.20 5
75 Kenzo Nakamoto Sekitani Gold Team 7.20 5
76 Ryoichi Ito Carpe Diem Nagasaki 7.20 4
77 Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 4
78 Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
79 Miyoshi Shinji Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
80 Yugo Fujimoto Gracie Barra 7.20 3
81 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House 7.20 3
82 Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku 6.60 4
83 Wataru Horie Carpe Diem 6.60 3
84 Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 6.60 3
85 Satoru Yoshida Team Leoza 6.60 3
86 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu Sports Gym 6.60 3
87 Rodrigo Kitadami Infight Japan 6.60 3
88 Ryota Kudo Carpe Diem 6.60 2
89 Manabu Okamatsu Free 6.60 2
90 Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya 6.60 2
91 Anton Gorev Jiusenkan 6.60 2
92 Shinichi Matsumoto Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 2
93 Zaibun Kou Team Legnum 6.60 2
94 Yasuhiro Mukasa Rb Academy 6.60 2
95 Dai Umeno Free 6.60 2
96 Koehler Evan Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 2
97 Masahiko Iwata Blue Max 6.60 2
98 Tomoji Nakashima Master Japan 6.60 2
99 Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
100 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 6.60 2
101 Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida 6.60 2
102 Arakaki Yasunari The Paraestra Okinawa 6.60 2
103 Aparecido Yukio Evox Bjj 6.60 2
104 Alison Saheki Infight Japan 6.60 2
105 Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
106 Ryutaro Hatano Carpe Diem 6.60 2
107 Sasaki Ryo Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
108 Everson Arashiro Shonan Brazilian Jiujitsu 6.60 2
109 Andre Wray Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
110 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 6.60 2
111 Joko Tomohiro Fukui Bjj Club 6.60 2
112 Shoichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
113 Motoki Sou Destiny Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
114 Teppei Iida Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 6.00 1
115 Masayuki Maeda Axis Yokohama 6.00 1
116 Naohiro Yamagishi Paraestra Hachioji 6.00 1
117 Fabio Kazumi Shirahama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
118 Guillermo Foronda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
119 Junya Kato Ishida Dojo 6.00 1
120 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
121 Ota Shogo Destiny Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
122 Kato Junya Ishida Dojo 6.00 1
123 Reivison Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
124 Kenneth Huhman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
125 Takeshi Karita Axis Chiba 6.00 1
126 Osanai Wataru Core 6.00 1
127 Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai Sendai 6.00 1
128 Osamu Simizu Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 6.00 1
129 Otani Thiago Gracie Barra Nagano 6.00 1
130 Migaku Uoshima Paraestra Ikebukuro 6.00 1
131 Matsuba Noriaki Free 6.00 1
132 Gustavo Savay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
133 Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
134 Ayumu Okada Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
135 Hidetoshi Shigetani Team Legnum 3.30 2
136 Shiru Achida Kussano Team 3.00 1
137 Danny Deselmss Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
138 Leonardo Katayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
139 Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao 3.00 1
140 Masato Yoshida Nex 3.00 1
141 Milton Neves Nakamura Tani Team 3.00 1
142 Tom Hathaway Nova Uniao 3.00 1
143 Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 3.00 1
144 Reginaldo Piinheiro Infight Japan 3.00 1
145 Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc 3.00 1
146 Kenji Saito Brave Heart 3.00 1
147 Takeshi Sagara Team Robert 3.00 1
148 Wilson Shibata Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
149 Anderson Yogi Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
150 Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd Newaza Club 3.00 1
151 Takeo Shinga Yao Bjj 3.00 1
152 Atsushi Morishita Splash 3.00 1
153 Seiya Kawano Grappler’s Guild 3.00 1
154 Saito Yasunori Sora Bjj 3.00 1
155 Takashi Takaoka Club Barbarian 3.00 1
156 Henrique Junior Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
157 Satoshi Koyama Yao Bjj 3.00 1
158 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki 3.00 1
159 Sasabe Takaaki Team Legnum 3.00 1
160 Takuya Shibata Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 3.00 1
161 Taku Hatakeyama Cerejeira Jiujiz 3.00 1
162 Alex Wada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1