2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Victor Santos Rulbjj 92.00 33
2 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 79.00 31
3 Keizo Osakii Kussano Team 51.40 20
4 Caio Saiki Friends Bjj 51.40 17
5 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 36.00 9
6 Lucas Hideki Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 35.80 9
7 Fabio Harada Infight Japan 34.90 9
8 Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 34.50 11
9 Tanabe Igor Rulbjj 28.00 12
10 Akito Imaji Jfc Almeida Jj 27.20 7
11 Douglas Torres Infight Japan 26.30 5
12 Shohei Nose Master Japan 25.00 6
13 Yuki Kataoka Axis Ichinomiya 23.60 5
14 Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem 23.00 10
15 Vinicius Bruto Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 22.00 6
16 Pedro Nemoto Infight Japan 22.00 4
17 Rei Kawaguchi Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 20.90 6
18 Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 20.40 9
19 Yuki Nakahara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 18.20 8
20 Digão Bringel Nova Opcao 17.00 4
21 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House 17.00 3
22 Christopher Vavricka Gracie Barra 16.60 6
23 Takada Hiroki Gracie Barra 16.60 6
24 Kudo Yoshiya Rb Academy 16.60 3
25 David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 16.60 3
26 Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka 16.60 3
27 Masaki Koda Endure Bjj 15.60 6
28 Maeda Issa Braves Jiu-jitsu 15.00 1
29 Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora Bjj 14.40 6
30 Hamasaki Sho Free 14.00 4
31 Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj 14.00 4
32 Cho Mu-dol Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14.00 4
33 Frontin Cunha Cunha Jiu-jitsu Team 14.00 4
34 Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum 13.80 6
35 Kevin Humphreys Damm Fight Japan 13.30 5
36 Ryota Kudo Carpe Diem 13.20 4
37 Mateus Hirotomi Rrt 12.60 4
38 Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j 12.60 3
39 Toshiomi Kazama Strapple Ibaraki 12.00 7
40 Nose Shohei Master Japan 12.00 7
41 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 12.00 6
42 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo 12.00 5
43 Willian Saiio Infight Japan 12.00 5
44 David Thompson Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 4
45 Kashimura Jinosuke Trial 12.00 3
46 Widison Paixao Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
47 Sato Shokoh Nova Uniao 12.00 3
48 Marcos De Oliveira Tokai Bjj 12.00 3
49 Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
50 Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight Japan 12.00 3
51 Kenta Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 5
52 Nobuya Okamoto Gymnashion Sapporo 11.00 5
53 Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 11.00 5
54 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo 11.00 4
55 Takahiro Fukui Atsubetsu_bjj 11.00 4
56 Rio Matsusaka Pogona Club Gym 11.00 4
57 Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo 11.00 4
58 Alfonso Sneed Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 4
59 Emanuel Inoue Nova Opcao 11.00 3
60 Grant Bogdanove Warp 11.00 3
61 Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc 11.00 2
62 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz 11.00 2
63 Jaimerson Aguirre Nova Uniao 11.00 2
64 Kyohei Hagiwara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
65 Kouta Fujisao Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
66 Keegan Cell Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
67 Takamasa Sato Bohemians 11.00 2
68 Aoshima Yuuji Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
69 Hirotaro Ota Sora Bjj 11.00 2
70 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
71 Keisuke Hashimoto Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo 11.00 2
72 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 11.00 2
73 Koushirou Hirata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
74 Hirata Koushiro Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 11.00 2
75 Masaki Ueno Tatoru 11.00 2
76 Rafael Noba Nova Uniao 11.00 2
77 Akira Fukagwa Master Japan 11.00 2
78 Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 11.00 2
79 Nakasone Musashi The Paraestra Okinawa 11.00 2
80 Lucas Okiishi Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 2
81 Maruyama Yudi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
82 Lucas Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
83 Hiroki Kourogi Destiny Gym 10.20 4
84 Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 10.20 4
85 Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu 10.00 4
86 Luca Bellotti Paraestra Hachioji 10.00 4
87 Diego Komstsu Nova Opcao 10.00 3
88 Koji Kimura Ground Core 10.00 3
89 Takeshita Fumiya Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 2
90 Lucas Kenji Rulbjj 10.00 2
91 Thor Schaefer Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 10.00 2
92 Hiroshi Shimomura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
93 Naomichi Yorikawa Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 10.00 1
94 Baba Genki Carioca Team 10.00 1
95 Massami Shimizu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
96 Yutaro Murakami Brave Heart 10.00 1
97 Daiki Kasahara Blue Max 10.00 1
98 Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan 9.60 3
99 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team 9.00 3
100 Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 9.00 2
101 Shingen Morita Team Legnum 9.00 2
102 Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.00 2
103 Mukai Kunihiro Gokita Gym 8.40 6
104 Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 7.20 5
105 Patrick Hinckley Fujita Jiu-jitsu 7.20 4
106 Masanari Ito Soujiukai Iwate 7.20 4
107 Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world Hanshin 7.20 3
108 Kazuya Iwasa Blows 7.20 3
109 Genzo Kubota Splash 7.20 3
110 Yuuya Hori Kyoto Uji Bjj 7.20 3
111 Jun Matsumoto Carpe Diem 7.20 3
112 Kashiwagi Koutarou Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
113 Takeshi Sato Wajutsu Keisyukai Funabashi Dojo 7.20 3
114 Tomita Yuu Team Legnum 7.20 3
115 Naoya Kurematsu Pato Studio 7.20 3
116 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 7.20 3
117 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
118 Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 5
119 Sunardi Muliawan Trydent Gym 6.60 2
120 Jason Angove Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
121 Thady Nakamura Rulbjj 6.60 2
122 Tsuyoshi Hirayama Paraestra Ikebukuro 6.60 2
123 Mamute Lopes Nova Opcao 6.60 2
124 Tyson Hori Visca 6.60 2
125 Kazuma Nishiya Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.60 2
126 Wataru Shisaku Academia Lazoona 6.60 2
127 Wataru Sasaki Jiusenkan 6.60 2
128 Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
129 Yamamoto Shuji Tk Training Center 6.60 2
130 Shin Takenaka Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 6.60 2
131 Masanobu Yamanaka Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
132 Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
133 Ryota Sakaki Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 6.60 2
134 Takuya Nakazawa Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
135 Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
136 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu Sports Gym 6.60 2
137 Gen Sasaki Free 6.60 2
138 Masafumi Koremura Trydent Gym 6.60 2
139 Kevin Nam Paraestra Korea 6.60 2
140 Takashi Ishimatsu Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
141 Marcus Vasquez Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
142 Matt Guffey Caio Terra Academy 6.60 2
143 Daewon Lee Korea Bjj 6.60 2
144 Ruiz Kelvin Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
145 Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya 6.60 2
146 Kenji Sugai Kussano Team 6.60 2
147 Youhei Yoshimura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
148 Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe Diem 6.60 2
149 Hiroki Daido Bellatleo 6.60 2
150 Christopher Bova Carpe Diem 6.00 4
151 Tatsuya Fujii Kanazawa Bjj 6.00 2
152 Henrique Mitiura Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 6.00 2
153 Marcelo Matsuzaki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
154 Teruhiko Kusui Axis Gunma 6.00 2
155 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 6.00 2
156 Daisuke Nakasugi Destiny Gym 6.00 2
157 Luan Porto Braves Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
158 Yusuke Kawashima Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
159 Markus Garcia Nova Uniao 6.00 1
160 Nishiguchi Hiroki Teppo Ebi 6.00 1
161 Joko Tomohiro Fukui Bjj Club 6.00 1
162 Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
163 Juan Olivares Alegria Bjj 6.00 1
164 Hisao Nakane Rjj 6.00 1
165 Kunihiro Mukai Gokita Gym 6.00 1
166 Kohei Mizuno Buffalo-mma 6.00 1
167 Tatsushi Fuchida C C T 6.00 1
168 Masaya Wakiyama Ground Core 6.00 1
169 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
170 Alison Saheki Infight Japan 6.00 1
171 Fukuda Minoru Golleta Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
172 Okabe Tosiaki Miburo 6.00 1
173 Tomoya Kikuchi Brave Heart 6.00 1
174 Rhim Jai Young Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 5.00 0
175 Koshiro Kakura Newaza World Sakurajima 5.00 0
176 Mitsuru Shikuwa Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 3.60 3
177 Yuto Yanai Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.60 3
178 Yuuki Kanazawa X-treme Ebina 3.30 2
179 Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
180 Taison Wada Destiny Gym 3.30 2
181 Viga Riruta Yawaraya 3.30 2
182 Yasuhiro Hirohata Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 2
183 Kouki Matuoka Free 3.30 2
184 Takuya Matsumori Wajitsu Keishukai Hyogo 3.30 2
185 Yutaka Yokokawa Bellatleo 3.30 2
186 Yoshinori Sato Carpe Diem 3.30 2
187 Gonoi Takeshi Duro Gym / Under Ground 3.30 2
188 Hideya Okayasu Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
189 Junya Nakamura Paraestra Osaka 3.30 2
190 Paulo Rodrigues Tokai Bjj 3.30 2
191 Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 2
192 Hirano Chisato Axis Ichinomiya 3.00 1
193 Elielton Vieira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
194 Tatsuki Ohashi Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
195 Mayck Uehara Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
196 Uno Ricardo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
197 Kusumoto Katsumasa Master Japan 3.00 1
198 Sato Takamasa Destiny Gym 3.00 1
199 Ralph Raymund Armamento Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.00 1
200 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
201 Akira Matushima Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
202 Hirokazu Tomimori Newaza World Sakurajima 3.00 1
203 Christian Lara Nova Uniao 3.00 1
204 Sasaki Ryo Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
205 Tsukumo Sato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
206 Björn Videkull Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 3.00 1
207 Satoru Sudo Paraestra Muroran 3.00 1
208 Takashi Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
209 Yasukuni Miyazaki Tatoru 3.00 1
210 Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
211 Eduardo Nakayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
212 Yamada Hiroaki Cool Champ Club 3.00 1
213 Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9 3.00 1
214 Disuke Ando Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
215 Emanuel Manoze Nova Opcao 3.00 1
216 Kazuya Uematsu Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 3.00 1
217 Kenta Kido Newaza World Chiyoda 3.00 1
218 Otsuka Yuma Yao Bjj 3.00 1
219 Yuya Matsuno Tanabe Mma Club 3.00 1
220 Aminaka Akihiro Destiny Gym 3.00 1
221 Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj 3.00 1
222 Shinichi Murakami Tk Training Center 3.00 1
223 Teruo Yamamoto Tk Training Center 3.00 1
224 Pedro Laracortes Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1