2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Tanabe Igor Rulbjj 47.00 13
2 Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team 42.20 23
3 Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 40.00 16
4 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 37.60 12
5 Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo 36.00 10
6 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra 34.00 11
7 Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai Iwate 31.60 9
8 Lucas Hirotomi Rrt 30.80 10
9 Haisan Rida Carpe Diem 23.00 6
10 Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team 22.00 8
11 Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team 22.00 6
12 Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 21.00 4
13 Thiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 21.00 3
14 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj 19.90 7
15 Takeshi Hattori Team Legnum 17.60 6
16 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.00 4
17 Takuya Sudo Nova Uniao 16.00 2
18 Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka 14.00 4
19 Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo 13.20 6
20 Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 12.60 3
21 Takaaki Yamamoto Kz Factory Himeji 12.00 5
22 Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan 12.00 5
23 Nakayama Ippei Peace Maker 12.00 5
24 Saki Caio Rulbjj 12.00 4
25 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 12.00 3
26 Masao Fujii Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
27 Sato Tatsuya Iwaki K-3 12.00 3
28 Hosoda Jaks Guego Bjj Team 12.00 3
29 Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 6
30 Toshifumi Tou Tk Training Center 11.00 4
31 Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 4
32 Tetsuya Hashizume Club Barbarian 11.00 4
33 Toru Konishi Paraestra Sapporo 11.00 3
34 Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world Hanshin 11.00 3
35 Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj 11.00 3
36 Akio Goto Newaza World Higashikyusyu 11.00 2
37 Toshifumi Tou Tk Training Center 11.00 2
38 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra Hachioji 11.00 2
39 Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
40 Motonori Hirose Carpe Diem 11.00 2
41 Modol Cho Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
42 Takeura Masaki Nex 11.00 2
43 Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa Bjj 11.00 2
44 Masaki Takeura Nex 11.00 2
45 Yasuhiro Hirohata Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 4
46 Damien Cordova Tk Training Center 10.00 1
47 Hiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
48 Lucas Kouske Hirosawa Infight Japan 10.00 1
49 Teru Goto Infight Japan 10.00 1
50 Yuuki Daiki Master Japan 10.00 1
51 Seiji Kitagawa Axis Gunma 10.00 1
52 Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki K-3 10.00 1
53 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
54 Ez Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
55 Atsushi Ikegaki Paraestra Shibuya 10.00 1
56 Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
57 William Whewell Carpe Diem 9.60 4
58 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
59 Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj 9.00 2
60 Toshihiko Seya Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 8.40 6
61 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
62 Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
63 Shoki Higuchi Paraestra Kichijoji 7.20 3
64 Nakayama Ippei Newaza World Sakurajima 6.60 4
65 Tomohiro Kaneda Golleta Jiu-jitsu 6.60 3
66 Jaks Hosoda Guego Bjj Team 6.60 3
67 Toshiro Arce Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 6.60 3
68 Yusuke Enmanji Kanazawa Bjj 6.60 3
69 Makoto Newton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
70 Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
71 Wakimaru Kokichi Axis Fukuoka 6.60 2
72 Hirose Motonori Paraestra Osaka 6.60 2
73 Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka 6.60 2
74 Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 6.60 2
75 Akifumi Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
76 Takuya Kosukegawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 6.60 2
77 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
78 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra Izumi 6.60 2
79 Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team Legnum 6.60 2
80 Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra Kichijoji 6.60 2
81 Yuki Baba Rodeo Style Gym 6.60 2
82 Koudai Murata Paraestra Tb 6.60 2
83 Tatsuya Iwanami Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
84 Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol 6.60 2
85 Tatsuya Watanabe Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
86 Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao 6.60 2
87 Youhei Yamamoto Kaijiuoukoku 6.60 2
88 Fumio Shibata Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
89 Ítalo Mendonça Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 6.00 2
90 Igarashi Suguru Brave Heart 6.00 1
91 Jeffrey Carsley Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
92 Hiromasa Ishii Sora Bjj 6.00 1
93 Changyup Lee Techne Bjj 6.00 1
94 Danilo Kamada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
95 Fumiya Takeshita Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
96 Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 6.00 1
97 Massami Shimzu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
98 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Kichijoji 6.00 1
99 Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru 5.00 0
100 Joshua Robison Rodeo Style Gym 5.00 0
101 Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo Gracie Academy 5.00 0
102 Kousuke Sakata Nex 3.30 2
103 Shinya Hamada Boa Sorte 3.30 2
104 Yonekura Daiki Newaza World Ehime 3.30 2
105 Miyaguni Kaname Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 2
106 Yusuke Omura Isc-koga Plus 3.00 2
107 Damien Cordova Tk Training Center 3.00 1
108 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 3.00 1
109 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 3.00 1
110 Satosi Tadokoro X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
111 Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol 3.00 1
112 Hongo Kazuki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
113 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
114 Takaya Takemoto Alive 3.00 1
115 Nakajima Motoyoshi Master Japan 3.00 1
116 Daiki Shimizu Master Japan 3.00 1
117 Mitsuyasu Ikegami Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
118 Kouta Matsura Ground Core 3.00 1
119 Diogo Nakagawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
120 Kensuke Ofuji Brave Heart 3.00 1
121 Ogosi Kenji Team Legnum 3.00 1
122 Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares 3.00 1
123 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
124 Yasuyuki Nakanishi Takatsuki Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
125 Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan 3.00 1
126 Terufumi Yano Miburo 3.00 1
127 William Onaya Kussano Team 3.00 1
128 Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami Bjj Club 3.00 1
129 Kazu Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 3.00 1