2- ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 45.00 12
2 Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j 34.60 9
3 Haisan Rida Carpe Diem 33.00 7
4 Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem 31.00 10
5 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 28.60 8
6 Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus Setagaya 23.00 3
7 MaurĂ­cio Mozoni Kussano Team 19.00 5
8 Shinji Shoyama Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 17.00 5
9 Meneses Jackson Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 16.60 3
10 Arai Yuji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 16.00 3
11 Masahiko Kougo Team Legnum 16.00 2
12 Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 16.00 2
13 Lindomar Silva Kussano Team 15.60 5
14 Kohei Soeda Team Legnum 12.00 5
15 Nilton Queiroz Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 5
16 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 5
17 Jeongmin Bae Ssen-gym 12.00 4
18 Shiryu Ide Carpe Diem 11.00 4
19 Chad Shaule Gracie Barra 11.00 3
20 Taku Yamamoto Kussano Team 11.00 2
21 Yoshitaro Kasai Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 11.00 2
22 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 11.00 2
23 Oh Yeongchae Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
24 Taiji Konno Rb Academy 11.00 2
25 Yokoyama Takeji Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 11.00 2
26 Keita Ishibashi Duro Gym / Under Ground 11.00 2
27 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer Do Sol 11.00 2
28 Yuta Inoue Team Legnum 10.00 4
29 Okuno Yoshihisa Team Legnum 10.00 2
30 Nando Romero Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
31 Kurokawa Tatsuhiko Newaza-world Hanshin 10.00 1
32 Takahiro Kato Paraestra Gifu 10.00 1
33 Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 9.60 4
34 Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 4
35 David Garmo Carpe Diem 7.20 3
36 Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 4
37 Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian 6.60 4
38 Kazuki Nagase Farol 6.60 4
39 Kwon Seyoon Checkmat Korea 6.60 4
40 Arney Domingues Rulbjj 6.60 3
41 Lindomar Silva Kussano Team 6.60 3
42 Gilson Sonne Infight Japan 6.60 3
43 Takashi Dai Newaza World Isc 6.60 3
44 Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
45 Naofumi Geki Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
46 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
47 Egawa Kenji Tk Training Center 6.60 2
48 Shintaro Hayashida Nagasaki Newaza Kenkyukai 6.60 2
49 Yasuyuki Maruta Paraestra Muroran 6.60 2
50 Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima 6.60 2
51 Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem 6.60 2
52 Tomonori Oda Paraestra Gifu 6.60 2
53 Kimihiro Hirose Futawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
54 Eric Fought Nova Uniao 6.00 2
55 Hyeon Rae Lee Techne Bjj 6.00 1
56 Yoshihiro Ishida Cb Impacto 6.00 1
57 Mita Yasuhiro Gymnashion Sapporo 5.00 0
58 Akio Goto Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3.30 2
59 Sanghyun Tak Ssen-gym 3.30 2
60 Tomoya Akazawa Team Legnum 3.00 1
61 Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
62 Kenta Shiraki Paraestra Gifu 3.00 1
63 Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team 3.00 1
64 Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
65 Masaharu Tanigawa Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
66 Takashi Murata Carpe Diem 3.00 1