ASJJF - DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Academy
Gender
Age
Belt
Weight
Fighters

Academia lazoona

Male

Adult

Blue

Light Feather

Wataru Shisaku

Open Weight

Wataru Shisaku

Blue max

Male

Juvenile

White

Middle

Tomohiro Kanou

Adult

White

Feather

Kosuke Sasaki

Daiki Kasahara

Master

White

Feather

Syunpei Sinobu

Blue

Feather

Masahiko Iwata

Brave heart

Male

Adult

White

Light

Akira Sakai

Blue

Light Feather

Hiroki Takahashi

Middle

Yutaro Murakami

Open Weight

Yutaro Murakami

Purple

Light Feather

Igarashi Suguru

Master

White

Feather

Kikuchi Tomoya

Senior 2

Purple

Open Weight

Hirokazu Miura

Senior 3

Blue

Rooster

Yoshitaka Watanabe

Feather

Hiroki Itou

Medium Heavy

Yukihiro Tanaka

Open Weight

Yukihiro Tanaka

Yoshitaka Watanabe

Brown

Feather

Saito Fujio

Open Weight

Saito Fujio

Female

Adult

White

Light Feather

Ikuko Yamamoto

Cerejeira jiujiz

Male

Juvenile

White

Middle

Raito Suzuki

Junto Suzuki

Open Weight

Raito Suzuki

Junto Suzuki

Adult

Blue

Light Feather

Hirokazu Nyui

Master

Blue

Feather

Taku Hatakeyama

Female

Adult

White

Middle

Kara Fimian

Open Weight

Kara Fimian

Free

Male

Teen

Grey

Feather

Ryoga Yamada

Master

Blue

Middle

Kunimitsu Koriki

Open Weight

Kunimitsu Koriki

Senior 3

Blue

Feather

Norihisa Yamashina

Graaca mma

Male

PRE TEEN

White

Light

Kairi Abe

Hayato Hirano

Iwaki k-3

Male

Adult

Purple

Light Feather

Yuichiro Fukushima

Medium Heavy

Sato Tatsuya

Open Weight

Yuichiro Fukushima

Sato Tatsuya

Kazumaru jiu jitsu

Male

Adult

White

Middle

Masatoshi Takahashi

Open Weight

Masatoshi Takahashi

Purple

Open Weight

Takuya Ishida

Senior 2

Brown

Ultra Heavy

Mikinori Nakano

Open Weight

Mikinori Nakano

Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan

Male

YOUTH

White

Super Heavy

Ja'meir Hieke

Adult

White

Feather

Emilio Acevedo

Light

Brent Bowes

Christian Brancato

Joshua Hildreth

Middle

James Berg

Open Weight

Christian Brancato

Joshua Hildreth

Emilio Acevedo

James Berg

Brent Bowes

Blue

Heavy

Thor Schaefer

Open Weight

Thor Schaefer

Master

White

Heavy

Rapheal Eames

Open Weight

Rapheal Eames

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Male

JUNIOR TEEN

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Ayatou Naruse

Adult

Purple

Medium Heavy

Diogo Nakagawa

Abdenego Naruse

Senior 1

Purple

Open Weight

Diogo Nakagawa

Black

Light Feather

Alexander Santos

Senior 2

Purple

Open Weight

Abdenego Naruse

Black

Open Weight

Alexander Santos

Rulbjj

Female

PRE TEEN

Grey

Middle

Marjory Franco

Adult

White

Light Feather

Anna laura Scalon

Open Weight

Anna laura Scalon

Blue

Middle

Ingrid Franco

Agatha Franco

Open Weight

Ingrid Franco

Agatha Franco

Male

JUNIOR TEEN

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Gustavo Franco

Juvenile

White

Middle

Kaue Inoue

Open Weight

Kaue Inoue

Senior 2

Black

Open Weight

Walter Franco

Sendai jiu-jitsu academy

Female

Adult

White

Middle

Sakura Izumi

Open Weight

Sakura Izumi

Soujiukai iwate

Male

JUNIOR TEEN

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Ayako Katayama

Adult

White

Feather

Seiya Hinoto

Open Weight

Seiya Hinoto

Blue

Heavy

Masanari Ito

Open Weight

Masanari Ito

Purple

Medium Heavy

Seiki Miyashita

Open Weight

Seiki Miyashita

Master

Blue

Feather

Yasuo Todori

Open Weight

Yasuo Todori

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Kodai Sakamoto

Open Weight

Kodai Sakamoto

Senior 2

White

Light

Yoshiyuki Matui

Open Weight

Yoshiyuki Matui

Female

Adult

White

Light Feather

Hiromi Matui

Mai Yamashita

Open Weight

Hiromi Matui

Soujiukai sendai

Male

YOUTH

White

Super Heavy

Teruki Yamamoto

Sato Genta

Adult

White

Light

Taya Haruki

Kenshiro Shinzato

John Moore

Blue

Light Feather

Disuke Ando

Purple

Medium Heavy

Mitsuyasu Ikegami

Open Weight

Mitsuyasu Ikegami

Master

White

Heavy

Ryo Onodera

Open Weight

Kenshiro Shinzato

Blue

Middle

Shota Sasaki

Open Weight

Shota Sasaki

Senior 1

White

Open Weight

Sugawara Seiichi

Purple

Light Feather

Takashi Sugawara

Open Weight

Takashi Sugawara

Black

Light Feather

Tsutomu Watanabe

Senior 2

White

Light

Sugawara Seiichi

Open Weight

Ryo Onodera

Purple

Feather

Jun Nakamura

Open Weight

Jun Nakamura

Senior 3

Blue

Feather

Masato Nakazawa

Medium Heavy

Atsushi Kato

Open Weight

Masato Nakazawa

Atsushi Kato

Team hamon kai

Male

Senior 2

Purple

Feather

Kouji Itou

Team hamonkai

Male

Senior 1

Purple

Light Feather

Yasuhiro Asabe

Team leoza

Male

Master

Blue

Middle

Satoru Yoshida

Open Weight

Satoru Yoshida

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Ryotaro Kaneko

Shinya Tamura

Open Weight

Ryotaro Kaneko

Shinya Tamura

Tenshinryu jiu-jitsu kai

Male

Senior 2

White

Light

Yoshihiro Endo

Open Weight

Yoshihiro Endo

Warp

Male

PRE TEEN

White

Light

Reiya Simada

Grey

Middle

Tatsuki Ishioka

Teen

Grey

Feather

Sato Nori

Adult

Blue

Middle

Grant Bogdanove

Open Weight

Grant Bogdanove