COPA ADI SPORTS DE JIU JITSU CHAMPIOSNHIP 2016

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Grieger Ryu Kussano team
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kurt Seto Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Cauã Simas Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Taishi Itou Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Tiago Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kyoshiro Miura Paraestra gifu
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kazuo Katagiri Impacto japan b.j.j
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st João Takahata Kussano team
  • 2nd José Soares Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Renan Izahara Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Rafael Pompeia Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Gabriel Kussano Kussano team
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ishizuka Kuushi Rocha jiu jitsu
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Koyama Kenta Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Richard Ogawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Super team jiu jitsu
male orange teen light
  • 1st Akira Yano Kussano team
  • 2nd Gregory Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male green teen medium heavy
  • 1st Victor Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Nakamori Yuto Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd João Ito Tokai bjj
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Nakamori Yuto Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd João Ito Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Minoru Takahashi Super team jiu jitsu
male blue juvenile heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Rafael Oi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kouki Ogasawara Mybjj team japan
male white adult feather
  • 1st Yuki Sakasegawa Kussano team
  • 2nd Uchima Takafumi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Akihiro Sakasegawa Kussano team
male white adult light
  • 1st Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team
male white adult middle
  • 1st Denis Sano Kussano team
  • 2nd Ricardo Wada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rafael Fujioka Kussano team
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Seijy Araki Kussano team
  • 2nd Luiz Sano Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Paulo Murakami Kussano team
  • 2nd Emerson Otsubo Tree rul bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Seijy Araki Kussano team
  • 2nd Ricardo Wada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 3rd Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Massao Hattori Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Suguru Miura Grappling shoot boxers
male blue adult light
  • 1st Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu brothers
  • 2nd Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Caio Saiki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Masahiro Kawazoe Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Marcos De oliveira Tokai bjj
male purple adult light
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Masayuki Dos santos Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Yuto Nishimura Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Carlo Pacileo Carpe diem
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male white master light feather
  • 1st Alex Onishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling shoot boxers
  • 3rd Rafael Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie barra nagano
  • 2nd Adriano Ozeki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Milton Fujisawa Rocha jiu jitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Andre Ozeki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Jeferson Jimpo Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Denis Sano Kussano team
  • 2nd Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie barra nagano
  • 3rd Rafael Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tatsuya Imamura Fight style
  • 2nd Luiz Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Henrique Junior Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Marcos Yonemura Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Jaime Fukui Rrt
  • 2nd Washington Luís Mybjj team japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Marcos Yonemura Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Jaime Fukui Rrt
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Nagami Alive
  • 2nd Shota Ogawa Paraestra gifu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kazuki Kusanagi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male purple master light
  • 1st Silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Ozeki Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Hodel Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master rooster
  • 1st Rafael Nakauchi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fábio Mitsuka Mybjj team japan
male black master feather
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Alvaro Nakane Gracie barra nagano
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroki Shibata Grappling shoot boxers
  • 3rd Yusuke Hotta Alive
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yukio Otsuki Kussano team
  • 3rd Luciano Humberto yamane Kussano team
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Luciano Humberto yamane Kussano team
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Ryousaku Seo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu brothers
  • 2nd Fabio Souza Kussano team
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hidetomo Kawamura Alive
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Watanabe Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Hidehiro Azuma Grappling shoot boxers
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 2nd Alexandre Fujimoto Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Toshi Tsutsumi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Katsusshi Sawada Nex
  • 2nd Fabio Lopes Mybjj team japan
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shingo Murate Alive
  • 2nd Alberto Hatano Rrt
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Romulo Taguchi Rocha jiu jitsu
male black senior 2 middle
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
male brown senior 3 middle
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza world shizuoka
  • 2nd Felix Francisco Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Felix Francisco Ogawa jiu jitsu
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Nami Matsuda Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Brenda Shirahama Super team jiu jitsu
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Yurina Doumura Impacto japan b.j.j
female yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Miki Okada Kussano team
  • 2nd Kaori Motoya Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Natascha Motoshima Kussano team
female yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Samara Eguti Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j
female white adult light
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Alessandra Kawase Kussano team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Nayelen Hayachida Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Taynah Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Dayana Huruta Kussano team
  • 2nd Milena Kaori Tree rul bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Dan Tamo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree rul bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree rul bjj