AICHI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Leo Shibata Nova opcao
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Tree rul bjj
male white toddler middle
  • 1st * Kaiky Oliveira Impacto japan b.j.j
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Felipe Tanaka Nova opcao
  • 2nd Chiba Muu Nova opcao
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Eriqui Ryuma Nova opcao
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
male white youth middle
  • 1st Thiago Shibata Nova opcao
  • 2nd Oliveira Gabriel Impacto japan b.j.j
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Davi Miyaki Base jiu jitsu pereira team
  • 2nd Matheus Taya Nova opcao
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Enzo Iwabuchi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Seiji Hirata Nova opcao
male yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st Koji Nishijima Base jiu jitsu pereira team
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Hokuto Iwama Base jiu jitsu pereira team
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Masaru alvaro Yamada duarte Carlos toyota bjj
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Kussano Kussano team
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Chalie Costa Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Kevin Higa Nova opcao
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Junior Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tatumi Yamada Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Satoshi Oda Nova opcao
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tree rul bjj
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Taku Suemune Carlos toyota bjj
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kyo Takada Carlos toyota bjj
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Satoki Hirabayashi Alive mie
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Marcos Shimokado Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Halison Lopes Nova opcao
  • 3rd Inagaki Yuugo Alive mie
male white adult feather
  • 1st Masashi Kurokawa Free
  • 2nd Lucas Hasebe Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team
male white adult light
  • 1st Hama Seitarou Cb impacto
  • 2nd Masaki Makino Tree rul bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Wendel Otta Tokai bjj
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Koli Sumito My team japan
  • 3rd Rodrigo Bringel Nova opcao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masashi Kurokawa Free
  • 2nd Koli Sumito My team japan
  • 3rd Lucas Hasebe Tree rul bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Guilherme Takahara Carlos toyota bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Masaki Takeura Nex
  • 2nd Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yamamoto Ryuji Sekitani gold team
male blue adult light
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Luis Guimaraes Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa bjj
  • 3rd Igor Joaquim Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano team
  • 2nd Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
male purple adult light
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sobue Makoto Alive
male purple adult middle
  • 1st * Henrique Okada Kussano team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Henrique Okada Kussano team
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Konishi Kazuhiro Cb impacto
  • 2nd Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Edson Nakayama Nova opcao
male white master light
  • 1st Waldir Rocha Rocha jiu jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Takahashi Hirohito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
male white master heavy
  • 1st Emanoel Manoze Nova opcao
  • 2nd Fernando Kera Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Emanoel Manoze Nova opcao
  • 2nd Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Takahashi Hirohito Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master feather
  • 1st Houda Soshiro Cb impacto
  • 2nd Luiz Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Shingo Asai Alive mie
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Shingo Asai Alive mie
  • 2nd Luiz Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano team
male purple master light
  • 1st Koichiro Eshima Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Takeshi Ijuin Gracie barra
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Takeshi Ijuin Gracie barra
  • 3rd Koichiro Eshima Mma dojo cobra kai
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Tree rul bjj
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Telmo Rodrigues de souza Tokai bjj
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st * Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Flávio Takahashi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Leonardo Katayama Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leonardo Katayama Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takumi Mizuno Kussano team
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yasuhiro Hashimoto Cb impacto
  • 2nd Eike Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Fabio Makishi Kussano team
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Tree rul bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Waldir Rocha Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Akira Hatada Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Fernando Kera Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Takashi Yokota Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Felix Fabiano Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 3rd Felix Fabiano Ogawa jiu jitsu
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st * Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
female white youth light
  • 1st Sara Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tanaka Emiri Nova opcao
female white youth middle
  • 1st Luana Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Miyuki Tanaka Nova opcao
female white youth super heavy
  • 1st Hikaru Hirata Nova opcao
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
female white junior teen feather
  • 1st Haruka Iwama Base jiu jitsu pereira team
  • 2nd Vitoria Saito Impacto japan b.j.j
female white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Hiroko Hatada Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kenya Colqui Impacto japan b.j.j
female orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Miki Okada Kussano team
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Free
female white adult feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Juliana Tanaka Nova opcao
female white adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Danielle Asahi Nova opcao
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Juliana Tanaka Nova opcao
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Dayana Huruta Kussano team
  • 2nd Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu