AICHI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7 5 1 81
2 Tree Rul Bjj 11 7 1 77
3 Nova Opcao 2 4 4 44
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 6 4 40
5 Kussano Team 6 1 1 29
6 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3 3 3 27
7 Paraestra Izumi 4 2 0 26
8 Alive Mie 3 0 1 22
9 Tokai Bjj 2 4 0 22
10 Cb Impacto 4 0 0 20
11 Free 2 1 0 13
12 Alive 1 2 0 11
13 Gracie Barra 1 2 0 11
14 Nex 1 0 0 10
15 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 2 1 7
16 Sekitani Gold Team 0 1 3 7
17 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 1 0 1 6
18 My Team Japan 0 2 0 6
19 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 1 0 0 5
20 M-works Osaka 1 0 0 5
21 Hishoujuku 0 1 1 4
22 Kanazawa Bjj 0 1 0 3

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Nova Opcao 5 7 0 46
2 Tree Rul Bjj 7 2 1 42
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 6 1 34
4 Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 4 0 0 20
5 Tokai Bjj 2 0 0 10
6 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 8
7 Kussano Team 1 1 0 8
8 Paraestra Gifu 0 1 1 4
9 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 1 0 3
10 Mybjj Team Japan 0 1 0 3
11 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Leo Shibata Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white toddler middle
  • 1st * Kaiky Oliveira Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Felipe Tanaka Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Chiba Muu Nova Opcao
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Eriqui Ryuma Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white youth middle
  • 1st Thiago Shibata Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Oliveira Gabriel Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Davi Miyaki Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 2nd Matheus Taya Nova Opcao
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Enzo Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Seiji Hirata Nova Opcao
male yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st Koji Nishijima Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Hokuto Iwama Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Masaru Alvaro Yamada Duarte Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Chalie Costa Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kevin Higa Nova Opcao
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuiti Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Junior Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Tatumi Yamada Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
male yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Satoshi Oda Nova Opcao
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Taku Suemune Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kyo Takada Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Satoki Hirabayashi Alive Mie
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Marcos Shimokado Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Halison Lopes Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Inagaki Yuugo Alive Mie
male white adult feather
  • 1st Masashi Kurokawa Free
  • 2nd Lucas Hasebe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team
male white adult light
  • 1st Hama Seitarou Cb Impacto
  • 2nd Masaki Makino Tree Rul Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Wendel Otta Tokai Bjj
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Koli Sumito My Team Japan
  • 3rd Rodrigo Bringel Nova Opcao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masashi Kurokawa Free
  • 2nd Koli Sumito My Team Japan
  • 3rd Lucas Hasebe Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Guilherme Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Masaki Takeura Nex
  • 2nd Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yamamoto Ryuji Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult light
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Luis Guimaraes Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa Bjj
  • 3rd Igor Joaquim Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
male purple adult light
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sobue Makoto Alive
male purple adult middle
  • 1st * Henrique Okada Kussano Team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Henrique Okada Kussano Team
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Konishi Kazuhiro Cb Impacto
  • 2nd Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Edson Nakayama Nova Opcao
male white master light
  • 1st Waldir Rocha Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Takahashi Hirohito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
male white master heavy
  • 1st Emanoel Manoze Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Fernando Kera Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Emanoel Manoze Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Takahashi Hirohito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master feather
  • 1st Houda Soshiro Cb Impacto
  • 2nd Luiz Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Shingo Asai Alive Mie
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Shingo Asai Alive Mie
  • 2nd Luiz Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male purple master light
  • 1st Koichiro Eshima Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Koichiro Eshima Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Telmo Rodrigues De Souza Tokai Bjj
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st * Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Flávio Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Leonardo Katayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leonardo Katayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takumi Mizuno Kussano Team
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yasuhiro Hashimoto Cb Impacto
  • 2nd Eike Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Fabio Makishi Kussano Team
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Tree Rul Bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Waldir Rocha Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Fernando Kera Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Takashi Yokota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 3rd Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st * Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white youth light
  • 1st Sara Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tanaka Emiri Nova Opcao
female white youth middle
  • 1st Luana Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Miyuki Tanaka Nova Opcao
female white youth super heavy
  • 1st Hikaru Hirata Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
female white junior teen feather
  • 1st Haruka Iwama Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 2nd Vitoria Saito Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Hiroko Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kenya Colqui Impacto Japan B.j.j
female orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Miki Okada Kussano Team
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Free
female white adult feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Juliana Tanaka Nova Opcao
female white adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Danielle Asahi Nova Opcao
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Juliana Tanaka Nova Opcao
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 2nd Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu