ASJJF WEST JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Katsumi Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Tree rul bjj
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yuuri Suda Scorpion gym
male white youth light
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Saku Horisawa Scorpion gym
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kaito Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Daichi Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Moeri Suda Scorpion gym
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Tatumi Yamada Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Hiroko Hatada Tree rul bjj
male white teen super heavy
  • 1st Chalie Costa Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Diego Matsui Tree rul bjj
male orange teen light
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Haruomi Ueno Tree rul bjj
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Elielton Vieira Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Sasaki Andre hasegawa bjj
  • 3rd Shingo Tagami Shono j club
male white adult feather
  • 1st Lucas Hasebe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tamura Takuya Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Joao Hatori Tree rul bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Tsutomu Ochiai Shono j club
  • 2nd Kenji Mendez Andre hasegawa bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Satoki Yoshimura Nr jiu-jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Tamura Takuya Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Elielton Vieira Tokai bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Guilherme Takahara Carlos toyota bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Yuki Date Shono j club
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Elton Julio Carlos toyota bjj
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Alex Yugawa Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Masakazu Matsuura Newaza-world hanshin
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Guilherme Takahara Carlos toyota bjj
male purple adult light
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Katayama Shuichi Team legnum
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion gym
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Katayama Shuichi Team legnum
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male white master middle
  • 1st Takashi Briones Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ryoji Okayama Tokai bjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Shingo Asai Alive mie
  • 2nd Eike Ueno Tree rul bjj
male blue master middle
  • 1st Naohiro Matsukawa Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 2nd Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Naohiro Matsukawa Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 2nd Masakazu Matsuura Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
male brown master feather
  • 1st Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive mie
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Imafuku Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Telmo Rodrigues de souza Tokai bjj
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Kengo Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj
  • 2nd Keizo Takano Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Takano Koji Nex
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Adriano Pereira Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Tree rul bjj
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
  • 3rd Marcos Lima Carlos toyota bjj
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Akira Hatada Tree rul bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Takano Koji Nex
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
female white juvenile light
  • 1st * Isabella Nakamura Tree rul bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Milena Kaori Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Nagisa Takata Impacto japan b.j.j
female white adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Maria Harumi Tree rul bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Bruna Miho Tokai bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st * Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st * Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj