ASJJF DUMAU OKINAWA INTERNATIONAL OPEN TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 17 2 4 90
2 Nova Uniao 6 8 4 53
3 Waka Jiu Jitsu 1 4 2 19
4 Mybjj Team Japan 1 4 1 18
5 Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 2 1 0 13
6 Hsinchu Bjj 2 0 2 12
7 C C T 0 3 2 11
8 The Paraestra Okinawa 2 0 0 10
9 K J Competition Team 2 0 0 10
10 Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 1 1 1 9
11 Team R.o.c. Okinawa 1 1 0 8
12 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 2 0 6
13 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 0 1 1 4
14 Shimazilians 0 1 0 3

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 16 4 5 97
2 Nova Uniao 6 12 4 65
3 Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 2 2 3 19
4 C C T 1 4 1 18
5 Hsinchu Bjj 1 1 0 8
6 Waka Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
7 Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 0 1 0 3
8 My Team Japan 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st China Mahina C C T
  • 2nd Uehara Shinta C C T
  • 3rd Oliver Larrabee Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Logan Price Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Westlee Petrie Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Maximus Patlan Nova Uniao
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Judah Moriniere Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daiya Tanaka Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Alexander Koeck Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white youth light
  • 1st Ty Lujan Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Eric Naraine Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Alexander Naraine Nova Uniao
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Nicholas Stahler Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Adalynn Rodriguez Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Christian Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male grey youth light
  • 1st Xavier Massoud Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Arredondo Julian Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Konosuke Gushi C C T
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Nathan Painter Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Gabriel Greber Nova Uniao
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Willim Stofka Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Souta Shingaki C C T
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Dominic Duong Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Marlee Jimenez Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ryan Zoellers Jr Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Ezekiel Duran Jr Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Bryce Holloway Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Tristan Hammond Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Thomas Stofka Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Tristan Cotto Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Michael Hollo Nova Uniao
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Cotto Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Mason Huhman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Noah Tritz Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Koryu Gushi C C T
  • 3rd Griffin Brown Nova Uniao
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Domenic Hurtado Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Landen Null Nova Uniao
male white teen light
  • 1st Miyagi Choshun Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Aoi Swann My Team Japan
  • 3rd Dylan Jimenez Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Jun Figueredo Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Wei Cheng Pai Hsinchu Bjj
male yellow teen super heavy
  • 1st Larry Wooten Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Johnson Carter Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Jacob Mcconville Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Makito Ameku Nova Uniao
male blue juvenile light feather
  • 1st Austin Martino Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Moroni Damiani Nova Uniao
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Touma Yoshinao Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Chota Shimabukuro C C T
  • 3rd Treven Schomaker Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Erich Sohn Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Aaron Woods Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Seiki Kinjo Nova Uniao
male white adult light
  • 1st Robert Grobsmith Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Calvin Wilson Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Anthony Medina Mybjj Team Japan
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Dakari Grove Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Joshua Gerber Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Patrick Smith Nova Uniao
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Edwin Francois Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masaki Oyakawa Shimazilians
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Alfonso Sneed Ll Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Seiki Kinjo Nova Uniao
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Shinya Shimizu Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd David Denisi Nova Uniao
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Takaesu Yoshinobu The Paraestra Okinawa
  • 2nd Charles Patlan Nova Uniao
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st David Denisi Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Shinya Shimizu Waka Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Kim Jiil The Paraestra Okinawa
  • 2nd Diogo Nakagawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Subaru Inafuku Waka Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Eliot Corley Ii Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Adam Swann Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Kentaro Hayashi Waka Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Hyungsuk Choi K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Tatsuhiro Nakatani Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Ezekiell Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Eric Dino Mybjj Team Japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Ezekiell Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Eric Dino Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Eliot Corley Ii Hsinchu Bjj
male brown adult feather
  • 1st John Shin Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Tatsuya Wakayama Waka Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult super heavy
  • 1st Johnnie Portis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Johnnie Portis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white master feather
  • 1st Kenji Amano Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Kouji Taira C C T
  • 3rd Danny Deselms Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white master light
  • 1st Shane Phanthumchinda Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white master middle
  • 1st Huang Hsueh Cheng Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 2nd Jim Lewis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Katsuhiro Tatetsu C C T
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Bryan Weber Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd John Hazel Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st Kenneth Huhman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white master super heavy
  • 1st David Wooten Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Phillip Amiot Team R.o.c. Okinawa
male white master open weight
  • 1st Phillip Amiot Team R.o.c. Okinawa
  • 2nd Huang Hsueh Cheng Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 3rd David Wooten Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Chihyuan Chien Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Yamazato Hidehito C C T
  • 3rd Haruya Nakama C C T
male blue master light
  • 1st Cheng Jie Chang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 2nd James Hawley Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Michael Ngchie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue master heavy
  • 1st * Lj Jones Nova Uniao
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st * Steven Bauswell Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Steven Bauswell Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Lj Jones Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Chihyuan Chien Hsinchu Bjj
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Cholwoong An K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Wayne Johnson Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Shinzato Masaki Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Shinzato Masaki Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Diogo Nakagawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Nakatani Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
female white toddler feather
  • 1st Malika Sitathammavong Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Seira Tanaka Nova Uniao
female white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Jamine Williams Nova Uniao
female white youth middle
  • 1st Tz Jia Lin Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Uehara Kafuu C C T
female grey youth light
  • 1st Angelina Moriniere Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Zoey Duong Nova Uniao
female yellow youth feather
  • 1st Aryanna Hurtado Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Maya Olalia Nova Uniao
female yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st * Michele Holloway Nova Uniao
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Jaasmine Krug Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Yung Hsin Cheng Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 3rd Aiden Petrie Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Charlize Human Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Sophia Brown Nova Uniao
female yellow pre teen feather
  • 1st Trinity Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Maya Solis Nova Uniao
female yellow teen feather
  • 1st Emma Neil Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Alexis Kirk Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Laurel Hammond Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
female white adult feather
  • 1st Joycee St.clair Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Kathleen Lee Mybjj Team Japan