ASJJF CENTRAL JAPAN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 11 10 3 88
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 11 9 7 84
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 9 6 6 69
4 Team Legnum 4 5 1 36
5 Kussano Team 4 1 2 25
6 Amazon Fight Nova Opção 3 3 4 23
7 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1 4 1 18
8 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1 3 2 16
9 Carlos Toyota Bjj 1 2 2 13
10 Tokai Bjj 1 2 0 11
11 G-free 2 0 0 10
12 Infight Japan 2 0 0 10
13 Suto Academy 2 0 0 10
14 Ps Lab Osaka 2 0 0 10
15 Blue House 1 1 2 10
16 Free 0 3 0 9
17 Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 1 1 0 8
18 Paraestra Gifu 0 2 1 7
19 Nex 0 2 0 6
20 Alive 1 0 0 5
21 Splash 1 0 0 5
22 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 1 0 0 5
23 Paraestra Osaka 1 0 0 5
24 Club Barbarian 1 0 0 5
25 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 5
26 Grappling Shoot Boxers 0 1 2 5
27 K.o.shooto Gym 0 1 1 4
28 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 1 0 3
29 M-works Osaka 0 1 0 3
30 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
31 Team Barbosa Japan 0 1 0 3
32 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 0 0 2 2

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 11 3 56
2 Tree Rul Bjj 7 3 1 45
3 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 4 2 1 27
4 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3 1 1 19
5 Splash 2 2 0 16
6 Nex 2 1 1 14
7 Kussano Team 2 1 1 14
8 Amazon Fight Nova Opção 1 1 0 8
9 Paraestra Gifu 1 1 0 8
10 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 8
11 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 0 2 1 7
12 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 5
13 Team Legnum 1 0 0 5
14 Infight Japan 0 1 1 4
15 Nex Komaki 0 0 2 2
16 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white toddler light
  • 1st Emanuel Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ito Kaiji Tree Rul Bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Samuel Yoshioka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kanouchi Riku Nex Komaki
male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Eric Uriu Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Ayato Uno Splash
  • 3rd Bryan Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth light
  • 1st Souta Ichikawa Splash
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 3rd Kanouchi Raito Nex Komaki
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Masaya Ishiguro Nex
  • 2nd Guatavo Miura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Eishin Watanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Sanshirou Noda Splash
  • 2nd Eito Uno Splash
  • 3rd Riku Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Romulo Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st João Takahata Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kouya Nagashima Nex
  • 3rd Wesley Da Silva Nex
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Riku Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Shibata Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Pedro Okamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kauan Isiye Kussano Team
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Miki Okada Kussano Team
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Tatumi Yamada Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Hyuga Seto Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Bruno Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
male white teen middle
  • 1st Gabriel Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yara Tsuyoshi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen light
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Henrique Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Yudi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hakkynen Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
male blue juvenile middle
  • 1st Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Haruomi Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Haruomi Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Hamatani Takurou Paraestra Osaka
  • 2nd Masaki Kusano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Kiyotaka Nawashiro Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white adult light
  • 1st Andre Oka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Mario Miranda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kenji Mendez Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Seiji Araki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House
  • 3rd Wendell Moraes Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kawan Almeida Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Maury Buga Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House
  • 2nd Koujiro Shimizu Free
  • 3rd Maury Buga Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Shogo Uraba Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Guilherme Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Satoru Ota K.o.shooto Gym
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Daniel Ferreira Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Mayck Uehara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Daniel Ferreira Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Suto Academy
  • 2nd Tomohiro Mutoh Paraestra Gifu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Tetsuro Taniguti Splash
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Suto Academy
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Diego Kenji Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st * Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Anderson Marques Tree Rul Bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Anderson Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Inuo Takahiro G-free
  • 2nd Tomoya Takahashi Nex
  • 3rd Kawazato Yoshiyuki Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Adriano Ozeki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Thiago Nakagawa Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white master middle
  • 1st Ryozi Okayama Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Takahashi Hirohito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master heavy
  • 1st Genylson Donizete Soares De Souza Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Emanuel Manoze Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white master open weight
  • 1st Emanuel Manoze Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Genylson Donizete Soares De Souza Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Adriano Ozeki Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master feather
  • 1st Nishida Atsushi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Junpei Kawarada Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Robson Tagami Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light
  • 1st Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Daisuke Tsuchi Team Barbosa Japan
male blue master middle
  • 1st Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Kiyoshi Kuwabara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Nishida Atsushi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Gen Ikeda Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Naoki Kawai Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Shota Ogawa Paraestra Gifu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kusanagi Kazuki Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male purple master light
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Hodel Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Marusero Santosu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luis Shimabukuro Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Rafael Hodel Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male brown master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Koji Imai Nex
  • 3rd Manabu Takikawa Blue House
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Akiyoshi Kobayashi Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 2nd Masatoshi Yoshimura Free
  • 3rd Kengo Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Kazuhiko Takahashi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Kunimochi Shogo Free
  • 3rd Flávio Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Manabu Takikawa Blue House
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Naoki Nishikawa Alive
  • 2nd Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Takumi Mizuno Kussano Team
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Eike Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Tuda Team Legnum
  • 3rd Tomohiro Tsuda Grappling Shoot Boxers
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ryuta Nakatsuji G-free
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Yoshiharu Kawasaki Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Hitoshi Takeshita K.o.shooto Gym
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Masahiko Kougo Team Legnum
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Masahiko Kougo Team Legnum
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kamarao Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
male black senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Okajima Kenji Ps Lab Osaka
  • 2nd Shoichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Okajima Kenji Ps Lab Osaka
  • 2nd Shoichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Amazon Fight Nova Opção
female white youth middle
  • 1st Ayane Kawabe Nex
  • 2nd Luana Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white youth super heavy
  • 1st Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Maiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Luna Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Daniella Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Miiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Melissa Watanabe Carlos Toyota Bjj
female grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Nayane Sayuri Cracco Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Natashya Miura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Sara Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Kaillany Romeiro Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Samara Eguti Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Emi Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
female white adult middle
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Nayelen Hayachida Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Nagisa Takata Impacto Japan B.j.j
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female purple adult light
  • 1st Simone Kusano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Priscila Goncalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu