ASJJF JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 7 4 2 39
2 Infight Japan 5 0 0 25
3 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3 3 1 25
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 1 0 18
5 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 2 1 0 13
6 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 2 1 12
7 Newaza World 1 2 0 11
8 Nova Uniao 1 1 1 9
9 Trial And Error 1 1 0 8
10 Paraestra Chiba 0 2 1 7
11 Kanazawa Bjj 1 0 1 6
12 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 2 0 6
13 Paraestra Korea 0 2 0 6
14 Takadanobaba Dojo 0 2 0 6
15 Oota Dojo 1 0 0 5
16 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 1 0 0 5
17 Damm Fight Japan 1 0 0 5
18 Sonic Squad 1 0 0 5
19 Paraestra Koga 1 0 0 5
20 Axis Yokohama 0 1 0 3
21 Rb Academy 0 1 0 3
22 Nexusense 0 1 0 3
23 Paraestra Soka 0 1 0 3
24 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
25 German Top Team 0 0 2 2
26 Free 0 0 1 1
27 Trydent Gym 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 4 0 0 15
2 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 2 1 7
3 Rb Academy 0 2 0 6
4 Infight Japan 2 0 0 5

Event Results

male grey youth light
  • 1st * Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy
  • 3rd Yoshinobu Suzaki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hibiki Misumi Rb Academy
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Seiya Kakui Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Souta Masuda Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male white adult feather
  • 1st Fabio Harada Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kobayashi Takaya Trial And Error
male white adult light
  • 1st Kimihiro Hori Sonic Squad
  • 2nd Yota Nakasi Paraestra Kichijoji
male white adult middle
  • 1st Ijima Kazuki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Seungoh Nam Paraestra Korea
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Tsugumi Nagasawa Kanazawa Bjj
  • 2nd Tiago Oshikawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Yota Nakasi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Seungoh Nam Paraestra Korea
  • 3rd Tsugumi Nagasawa Kanazawa Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Hiroto Abe Paraestra Chiba
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 3rd Sunardi Muliawan Trydent Gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 3rd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Takahiro Shimada Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd In Suk Seo Free
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jordan Roth Paraestra Kichijoji
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Jordan Roth Paraestra Kichijoji
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Eric Fought Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hiroaki Eguchi Paraestra Chiba
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hiroaki Eguchi Paraestra Chiba
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra Soka
male brown master middle
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Graeme Shelvey Nova Uniao
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Graeme Shelvey Nova Uniao
male black master open weight
  • 1st * Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Motohiro Kubo Newaza World
  • 2nd Taichi Nozaki Nexusense
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Watanabe Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Fujii Toru Rb Academy
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kobayashi Takaya Trial And Error
  • 2nd Satoru Imamura Axis Yokohama
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Kenji Funakoshi Newaza World
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Kenji Funakoshi Newaza World
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Peter Angerer German Top Team
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Peter Angerer German Top Team
male blue senior 3 super heavy
  • 1st Takeshi Katoh Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
female white toddler rooster
  • 1st * Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Flavia Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st * Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st * Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj