DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white toddler rooster
  • 1st Ayla Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Akihito Yamanaka Gracie barra
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yuuri Suda Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Kiyomasa Yamanaka Gracie barra
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Muuga Yano Free style
  • 2nd Rintaro Shirogane Tk training center
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Hiyuto Sumimura Free style
  • 2nd Aily Kagami Impacto japan b.j.j
male white youth feather
  • 1st Aiki Shimamoto Free style
  • 2nd Yuuki Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
male grey youth light
  • 1st Ruito Yano Free style
  • 2nd Ibuki Furutani Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ryotaro Hattori Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Keita Yamashita Seishin bjj
male yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st * Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Tsuyoshi Kitayama Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj
male grey pre teen rooster
  • 1st Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yuji Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Ryouya Sugitani Free style
  • 2nd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Koshiro Tanimoto Paraestra izumi
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Keisei Iwai Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Taichi Shiraishi Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Kento Taniguchi Seishin bjj
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st * Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kengo Nagase Farol
  • 2nd Kaito Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Kyousuke Yamashita Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Moeri Suda Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Hinata Kimoto Team legnum
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kousuke Sugitani Free style
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tatumi Yamada Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kouki Iwai Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Oura Suda Free style
  • 3rd Teppei Yamamoto Seishin bjj
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Homare Sugio Gracie barra
  • 2nd Vinicius Sato Tree rul bjj
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Hiroto Kishida Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Arata Honda Seishin bjj
male orange teen light
  • 1st Kouhei Yamamoto Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Takeuti Eiji Team legnum
  • 3rd Akira Yano Kussano team
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kou Ikeda Jiusenkan
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Masanori Tomita Free style
  • 2nd Iida Syouya Number 8 workout studio
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Ogawa Nex
  • 2nd Tomita Yuu Team legnum
  • 3rd Shun Takada Team legnum
male white adult feather
  • 1st Sho Saito Team legnum
  • 2nd Kenta Tsurii Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Sakurai Shu Team legnum
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazuya Uematsu Kaijiuoukoku
  • 2nd Hashimoto Masaaki Gracie barra
  • 3rd Kaichi Taniguchi Team legnum
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kazuo Maeno Saikoo jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Felipe Valim Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Sergey Kamaev Mma dojo cobra kai
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Mori Daichi Gracie barra
  • 2nd Brodie Watkins Tri-force osaka
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Sakurai Shu Team legnum
  • 2nd Hiroshi Ogawa Nex
  • 3rd Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Yamamoto Yuuki Ash
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Daiki Yonekura Newaza world ehime
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Hamasaki Sho Free
male blue adult light
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo
  • 3rd Daiske Hirosaka Team legnum
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Onishi Shohe Team legnum
  • 2nd Eiji Koehler Shooto gym blows
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Yu Murakami Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Akitoshi Kimura Team legnum
  • 3rd Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Juan Olivares Alegria bjj
  • 3rd Jaks Monteiro Guego bjj team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Masayuki Yoshioka Team legnum
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kanio Ueda Jiu-shin kai
male purple adult light
  • 1st Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Tanaka Takahiro Team legnum
  • 3rd Shun Fukazawa Blows
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Jeffrey Carsley Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hironobu Miyamoto Sol rosto jiu jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Jeffrey Carsley Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Masashi Kameda Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult light
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kanai Shu Paraestra kakogawa
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Hiroto Hayashi Seishinkan
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Hiroto Hayashi Seishinkan
  • 2nd Kazuki Nagase Farol
  • 3rd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Takahito Yoshioka Team legnum
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 3rd Kensuke Kobayashi G-free
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Katsuyoshi Hayashi G-free
  • 3rd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Flavio Bueno Free
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
male white master light feather
  • 1st Naoki Kawamoto Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Shintaro Tsuji Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi
male white master feather
  • 1st Sasabe Takaaki Team legnum
  • 2nd Hayato Nisiguchi Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Hanada Takamichi G.o.jiu-jitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Jyunya Kawashima Free
  • 2nd Sandro Murakawa Guego bjj team
male white master open weight
  • 1st Sasabe Takaaki Team legnum
  • 2nd Okada Ayumu Triskelion jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Shintaro Tsuji Paraestra higashi osaka
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Yusuke Shirogane Tk training center
  • 2nd Takahide Kagawa Paraestra higashi osaka
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Shinichiro Naito Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Mituru Kajiwara Kaijiuoukoku
  • 3rd Hidetoshi Shigetani Team legnum
male blue master feather
  • 1st Nishida Atsushi Team legnum
  • 2nd Koichi Murata Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku
male blue master light
  • 1st Kenichi Nakayama Tri-force osaka
  • 2nd Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Naoki Kouda Seishinkan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kota Matsuura Team legnum
  • 3rd Hidetoshi Shigetani Team legnum
male purple master feather
  • 1st Mitsuyasu Ikegami Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Nishiumi Manabu Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Sacha Greif Paraestra osaka
male purple master middle
  • 1st Takaaki Yamamoto Kz factory himeji
  • 2nd Nobuaki Goto Triskelion jiu jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Takaaki Yamamoto Kz factory himeji
  • 2nd Nobuaki Goto Triskelion jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Mitsuyasu Ikegami Soujiukai sendai
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige
  • 2nd Lindomar Silva Kussano team
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master feather
  • 1st Kengo Ito Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Kanda Tatsuya. Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Fernando Imafuku Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kazuki Nagase Farol
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Imafuku Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master feather
  • 1st Mitsuhara Mitsui Tree rul bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Mitsuhara Mitsui Tree rul bjj
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Akihito Tanigaki Gott kan
  • 2nd Kanji Ryomoto Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Yasushi Sakakibara Gracie barra
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masanori Sugio Gracie barra
  • 2nd Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Tuyosi Okuda Paraestra osaka
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nakano Kazuya Kyoto uji bjj
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Kawashaki Takashi Number 8 workout studio
  • 2nd Singean Harney Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Christian Monteiro Guego bjj team
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Christian Monteiro Guego bjj team
  • 3rd Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Akira Okada Wajitsu keishukai hyogo
  • 2nd Saburo Kitao Infinity
  • 3rd Masato Inui Shooto gym blows
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Yusaku Soeda Newaza-world hanshin
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Akitoshi Kimura Team legnum
  • 2nd Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Akihiko Saito Seishinkan
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Hirota Kyoto uji bjj
  • 2nd Romulo Tanaka Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Sakamoto Tatsuya Team legnum
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masahide Iwamura Soho taijutsu
  • 2nd Seishi Yoshizawa Sol rosto jiu jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Izumi Yuusuke Team legnum
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Matsuba noriaki Number 8 workout studio
  • 2nd Tatsuya Kumagawa Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Masanori Mizushima Blows
  • 2nd Hideo Iwai Team legnum
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Isamu Yamasita Shooto gym blows
  • 2nd Msashi Fujimoto Alegria bjj
  • 3rd Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takamasa Kawase Paraestra kakogawa
  • 2nd Mikasa Hirokazu Gracie barra
  • 3rd Muneharu Mouri Shooto gym kobe
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Elias Santiago Gracie barra
  • 2nd Eiji Sugaru Team legnum
  • 3rd Hideaki Kanazawa Team legnum
male blue senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Fumihito Nao Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Masayuki Yosimoto Kyoto uji bjj
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Eiji Sugaru Team legnum
  • 2nd Hideaki Kanazawa Team legnum
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Takeshi Abiru Seirin bjj
  • 2nd Junichi Ohashi Team legnum
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kouichi Shibaguchi Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Makoto Doi Gracie barra
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Turuta Kazusi Team legnum
  • 2nd Marcos Murakami Guego bjj team
  • 3rd Yasushi Yoshida Gracie barra
male purple senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcos Murakami Guego bjj team
  • 2nd Kouichi Shibaguchi Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Makoto Doi Gracie barra
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Toshiyuki Niwa Team legnum
  • 2nd Noritake Yasuo Carpe diem hope
  • 3rd Hosoda Minoru Yao bjj
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Hosoda Minoru Yao bjj
  • 2nd Toshiyuki Niwa Team legnum
  • 3rd Yasuyuki Yamao Jiusenkan
male blue senior 3 middle
  • 1st * Munehiko Sakamoto Gracie barra
male blue senior 3 heavy
  • 1st Naohiro Mori Gracie barra
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Munehiko Sakamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Naohiro Mori Gracie barra
  • 3rd Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st Masumi Takano Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Takaharu Kawata Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Funabiki Kouichi Gracie barra
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr jiu-jitsu
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Koharu Akasaka Free style
  • 2nd Nisiyama Misa Team legnum
female white youth feather
  • 1st Seari Sumimura Free style
  • 2nd Hiyori Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Wakana Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Hikari Miyashita Impacto japan b.j.j
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Washisaka Kurumi Gracie barra japan
  • 3rd Rio Naeda Scorpion gym
female white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Satoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Mio Sakagami Free style
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Yoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Aiko Maruyama Free style
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Nagisa Takata Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Aline Ruiz Tree rul bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Chihiro Yoshida Nr jiu-jitsu
female white adult light
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree rul bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Flavia Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree rul bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Zhou Yuan Gracie barra
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st StĂ©phanie Imamura Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Zhou Yuan Gracie barra