GIFU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Harima Impacto japan b.j.j
male white youth middle
  • 1st Koji Nishijima Base jiu jitsu pereira team
  • 2nd Oliveira Gabriel Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st * Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Kaio Hideo Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Akagi Leo Team legnum
  • 3rd Yuuki Hakamata Paraestra gifu
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Touya Imase Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 2nd Kenzo Nishijima Base jiu jitsu pereira team
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Tatumi Yamada Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Kenji Hishida Kussano team
male orange junior teen heavy
  • 1st * Luan Marques Tree rul bjj
male grey teen middle
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kousuke Ohta Paraestra gifu
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Bunya Guilherme Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Syuuma Narita Paraestra gifu
male white juvenile light
  • 1st * Yamamoto Matheus Impacto japan b.j.j
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Mateus Tanigut Impacto japan b.j.j
male white juvenile ultra heavy
  • 1st * Teramoto Anderson Impacto japan b.j.j
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Teramoto Anderson Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Yamamoto Matheus Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Nakamura Masayuki Team barbosa japan
  • 2nd Kelvin Yamazaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Sato Kosuke Nex
male white adult feather
  • 1st Marcos Shimokado Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Yokoi Paraestra gifu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Marcos Shimokado Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sato Kosuke Nex
  • 3rd Kelvin Yamazaki Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Lucas Saito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Gabriel Eidi Tree rul bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Guilherme Takahara Carlos toyota bjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Bunya Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Masanori Yoshida Gentel arts nagoya brazilian jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Shoiti Neto Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult light
  • 1st Luis Manoel Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Igor Joaquim Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Daniel Ferreira Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Guilherme Toyosato Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Elias Miyazake Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Guilherme Toyosato Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Daniel Ferreira Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yamada Masahiro Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Philipe Alao Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st * Philipe Alao Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master rooster
  • 1st Suzuki Yuusaku Gentel arts nagoya brazilian jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Adriano Ozeki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Lyota Marui Gentel arts nagoya brazilian jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Yuya Suzuki Paraestra gifu
male white master middle
  • 1st Takahashi Hirohito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yusuke Saida Grappling shoot boxers
male white master open weight
  • 1st Takahashi Hirohito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Adriano Ozeki Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master feather
  • 1st * Luiz Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Luiz Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Tomonori Oda Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Hidehiro Azuma Grappling shoot boxers
  • 3rd Shota Ogawa Paraestra gifu
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Ozekii Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Jefferson Okuji Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Taiju Tsuji Paraestra gifu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Jefferson Okuji Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Ozekii Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Taiju Tsuji Paraestra gifu
male black master heavy
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Norihiko Kageyama Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Masayosi Kayama Team legnum
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robert Colqui Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Masayosi Kayama Team legnum
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
  • 3rd Wilians Yamada Suto academy
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Wilians Yamada Suto academy
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st * Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Hiroshi Isomura Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Genta Kouketsu Paraestra gifu
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Junichiro Wada Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st * Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Momomi Ohta Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Yurina Doumura Impacto japan b.j.j
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
female white adult feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Risa Ito Grappling shoot boxers
female black brown adult light
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
female black brown adult open weight
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto japan b.j.j