ASJJF DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 21 28 15 204
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 28 12 16 187
3 Tree Rul Bjj 15 12 6 117
4 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6 10 4 64
5 Kussano Team 4 9 1 48
6 Grappling Shoot Boxers 4 2 2 28
7 Team Barbosa Japan 3 3 0 24
8 Alive 3 3 0 24
9 Nex 4 1 0 23
10 Tokai Bjj 2 3 2 21
11 Carlos Toyota Bjj 3 1 2 20
12 Bjj Coach Japan 2 2 3 19
13 G-free 2 2 0 16
14 Team Legnum 2 1 3 16
15 Ishida Dojo 2 1 0 13
16 Mu Gym 1 2 1 12
17 Nr Jiu-jitsu 1 1 4 12
18 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 3 1 10
19 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 1 1 0 8
20 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1 0 2 7
21 Splash 1 0 2 7
22 Club Barbarian 1 0 2 7
23 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 1 0 2 7
24 M-works Osaka 0 2 1 7
25 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 1 6
26 Trickster 0 2 0 6
27 Jacks 0 2 0 6
28 Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
29 Mybjj Team Japan 1 0 0 5
30 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 1 0 0 5
31 Carpe Diem 1 0 0 5
32 Katayama Jiujitsu 0 1 1 4
33 Sekitani Gold Team 0 1 1 4
34 Streit Bjj 0 1 1 4
35 Scorpion Gym 0 1 0 3
36 Free 0 1 0 3
37 Alive Mie 0 1 0 3
38 Tani Team 0 1 0 3
39 Kanazawa Bjj 0 0 1 1
40 Kyoto Nanige 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 9 3 3 52
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 7 5 51
3 Tree Rul Bjj 4 6 5 43
4 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 5 4 0 37
5 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 5 3 3 37
6 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 4 1 1 24
7 Tokai Bjj 1 5 3 23
8 Splash 2 2 2 18
9 Bjj Coach Japan 2 2 1 17
10 Team Legnum 2 1 0 13
11 Paraestra Gifu 1 1 2 10
12 Kussano Team 1 1 1 9
13 Nex 0 3 0 9
14 Scorpion Gym 1 1 0 8
15 Paraestra Chiba 1 1 0 8
16 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 0 2 0 6
17 Mybjj Team Japan 1 0 0 5
18 Team Barbosa Japan 1 0 0 5
19 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
20 Infight Japan 0 1 0 3
21 Franco Jiu Jitsu Team 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Yuuri Suda Scorpion Gym
  • 2nd Ito Kaiji Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Gabriel Tanaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kobayashi Ouichiro Nex
  • 3rd Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male white kindergarten heavy
  • 1st Ayato Uno Splash
  • 2nd Bryan Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Sho Nishimura Splash
male white youth middle
  • 1st Ryousuke Inaba Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kaio Makiyama Tree Rul Bjj
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Toshihiro Wakamatsu Team Legnum
  • 2nd Leonardo Shimizu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kenji Caua Tree Rul Bjj
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth light
  • 1st Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 3rd Enzo Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Rei Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Masaya Ishiguro Nex
  • 3rd Kurt Seto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Eito Uno Splash
  • 3rd Kaito Fujimatsu Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Riki Nishimura Splash
  • 2nd Kayki Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Senki Iwamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Guilherme Adachi Tokai Bjj
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kazuo Katagiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen rooster
  • 1st Jyuza Fujishiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuji Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Seima Kubo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Júnior Maranhão Tokai Bjj
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Samuel Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Eduardo Kendi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kouya Nagashima Nex
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Tsukino Kayky Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Pedro Okamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ono Yuuki Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Leonardo Corsato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Yuuta Kamimura Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Moeri Suda Scorpion Gym
  • 3rd Caio Kawassuko Tree Rul Bjj
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Kauan Isiye Kussano Team
  • 2nd Niimi Ryuuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Bruno Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ken Nishimura Splash
  • 3rd Gabriel Haruno Tokai Bjj
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Kaisei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tatumi Yamada Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Richard Ogawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Renato Ota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kenzo Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Vitor Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo Yamada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Kousuke Ota Paraestra Gifu
male grey teen middle
  • 1st Koushi Yokota Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Tree Rul Bjj
male grey teen super heavy
  • 1st Chalie Costa Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Diego Matsui Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Guilherme Fukai Tree Rul Bjj
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Pedro Murakami Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen light
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Uemura Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Gregory Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Eduardo Nakayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tatsuya Furukawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jherome Fabro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Daehyeon Jo Mu Gym
  • 2nd Young Ho Jung Mu Gym
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Mateus Tanigut Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Guilherme Barao Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Mateus Tanigut Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Guilherme Barao Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Danilo Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Hakkynen Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Haruomi Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Maruyama Yudi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue juvenile ultra heavy
  • 1st * Teramoto Anderson Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Danilo Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Chanhyuk Kim Mu Gym
  • 3rd Hakkynen Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Luan Fukami] Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Jesus Serviano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Kouhei Sugiyama Splash
  • 2nd Masaki Kusano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Joi Kojima Nr Jiu-jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kiyoto Sakamoto Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Ilya Shcherbakov Club Barbarian
male white adult light
  • 1st Yasuhiro Shimizu Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Atsuki Watanabe Kussano Team
  • 3rd Shoiti Tomita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult middle
  • 1st Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Antonio Wakami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Wendell Moraes Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Seijy Araki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Suzuki Shingo M-works Osaka
  • 3rd Fabio Kazumi Shirahama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Aleixo Lopo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marcelo Shindy Kussano Team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Makino Misato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Shoiti Tomita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Sanchez Oscar Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Uhara Kojirou Nr Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Nakamura Masayuki Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Marcos Shimokado Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Akito Imaji Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Masaki Takeura Nex
  • 2nd Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj
  • 3rd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult light
  • 1st Willian Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 3rd Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Trigo Bruno Yoshida Shiiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd César Nakandakare Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Alex Yugawa Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Lucas Ryu Hamasaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Hatada Akira Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Trigo Bruno Yoshida Shiiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 3rd Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takaya Takemoto Alive
  • 3rd Chun Jeongho Mu Gym
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Takeshi Hattri Team Legnum
  • 2nd Marcos Chagas Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Sinomar Arakaki Souza Katayama Jiujitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Makoto Sobue Grappling Shoot Boxers
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive Mie
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
  • 2nd Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym
  • 3rd Philipe Alao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
  • 2nd Philipe Alao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcos Shinkai Kussano Team
  • 3rd Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Luan Arouca Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Luan Arouca Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male white master rooster
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hida Kazuaki Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Ryo Mitsui Kanazawa Bjj
male white master light feather
  • 1st Inuo Takahiro G-free
  • 2nd Akira Arizola Katayama Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Takashi Natsume Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master feather
  • 1st Adriano Ozeki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yu Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light
  • 1st Andre Ozeki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kaneko Tomoki Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Takashi Kagami Briones Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master middle
  • 1st Masayuki Kimbara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Antonio Carlos Duarte Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Genykson Souza Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st Marcelo Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Vinicios Utiama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Aleixo Lopo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marcelo Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan
  • 3rd Masayuki Kimbara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hugo Takeuchi Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Shinpei Sato Trickster
  • 3rd Anderson Yogi Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Moritomo Takaaki Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Robson Tagami Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yuusuke Nagakusa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master light
  • 1st Mawatari Shungo Kussano Team
  • 2nd Hironari Tanaka Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Eiji Mikami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master middle
  • 1st Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Sergio Ikari Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Eiji Mikami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Hugo Takeuchi Bjj Coach Japan
male purple master feather
  • 1st Kazuki Kusanagi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master light
  • 1st Andre Sawaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marusero Santosu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rodrigo Ozeki Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Seity Kurita Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Kassawara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Roger Morrino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Matthew Cook Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male purple master heavy
  • 1st Fabiano Fukami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Cessar Mitsuo Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Paulo Ricardo Da Silva Tree Rul Bjj
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fernando Kassawara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master rooster
  • 1st Keita Takeshima Ishida Dojo
  • 2nd Arakaawa Junyaa Kussano Team
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hoki Takasu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takeshi Takata Tokai Bjj
male brown master feather
  • 1st Haruki Umemura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Senpai Takeda Trickster
  • 3rd Fernando Imafuku Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Fernando Imafuku Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Haruki Umemura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fernando Maiole Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master middle
  • 1st Jonatas Novaes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Flavio Bueno Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master ultra heavy
  • 1st Simao Da Cunha Jailton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Minami Kazuyoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Minami Kazuyoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Fernando Maiole Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Norihiko Kageyama Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Hiromichi Kojima Nex
  • 3rd Alfredo Hamada Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Yoshida Masato Nex
  • 2nd Shogo Kunimochi Free
  • 3rd Jefferson Ise Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kentaro Araki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Takabatake Club Barbarian
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Naoki Nishikawa Alive
  • 2nd Ryosaku Seo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yamaguti Haruki Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Eike Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Claudio Assasuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Claudio Assasuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ozaki Marcio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Kenshou Fujii Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Watanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hidetomo Kawamura Alive
  • 2nd Edson Yoshio Simodaira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nishiyama Hidenori Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Ryuichi Kawai Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ryuta Nakatsuji G-free
  • 3rd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fabiano Fukami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male brown senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Marcelo Moreno Maezuca Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Adriano Pereira Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Azuma Team Legnum
male black senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Leandro De Deus Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yuhei Nagasaki Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Toshiyuki Oda Alive
  • 3rd Koji Uekita Nr Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Takabatake Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Augusto Nochi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hisataka Otake Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Frank Takatsu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Masakatsu Itou Splash
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Carlito Santos Kussano Team
  • 2nd Jun Takenouchi Ishida Dojo
  • 3rd Ramos Roçoda Kussano Team
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hatada Akira Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Carlito Santos Kussano Team
  • 3rd Waldir Rocha Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Roberto Da Silva Seki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Yasushi Ito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Makoto Ono Splash
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Junichiro Wada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sato Kentaro Jacks
  • 3rd Okuno Yoshihisa Team Legnum
male brown senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Will Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 3rd Nikola Souza Tree Rul Bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Sato Kentaro Jacks
  • 3rd Junichiro Wada Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kamarao Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Moises Marcelino Lemos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Anderson Marques Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Anderson Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Tomoki Nagano Ishida Dojo
  • 2nd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
male white senior 3 heavy
  • 1st Yoshitaka Furukawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takeshi Miyamoto G-free
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Takeshi Miyamoto G-free
  • 2nd Yoshitaka Furukawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
female white toddler feather
  • 1st Karin Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Noah Kanashiro Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white toddler middle
  • 1st * Clara Ayumi Shimizu Honda Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Caroline Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Franco Jiu Jitsu Team
female white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Nathalia Oyamada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Rin Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Mia Tone Bjj Coach Japan
  • 3rd Julia Morikawa Habara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female white youth feather
  • 1st Tamami Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Gabriela Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Milena Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white youth super heavy
  • 1st Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Maiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
female grey youth light
  • 1st Hanami Watanabe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Kokoro Kibe Splash
female white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Seiho Wakamatsu Team Legnum
  • 2nd Eduarda Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Mikaella Makiyama Tree Rul Bjj
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Dayana Ayumi Bjj Coach Japan
  • 3rd Momomi Ota Paraestra Gifu
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Isabele Pereira Tokai Bjj
female yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
female grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Nayane Sayuri Cracco Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Miiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
female yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Emily Garcez Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Samara Eguti Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ayumi Kanashiro Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Miki Okada Kussano Team
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Nagisa Takata Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult feather
  • 1st Aiko Tame Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Thaynara De Avelar Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Cinthia Uatanabe Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult middle
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Nayelen Hayachida Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yuri Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 3rd Haruki Ishiguro Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Norie Yokoi Bjj Coach Japan
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Natasha Akemii Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Michiyo Kamimura Bjj Coach Japan
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Natasha Akemii Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female black brown adult middle
  • 1st Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Elisangela Martins Tokai Bjj
female black brown adult open weight
  • 1st Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Elisangela Martins Tokai Bjj