ASJJF ALL JAPAN NOGI TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Nova Uniao 2 6 3 31
2 Sora Bjj 4 2 0 26
3 Strapple Ohana 2 0 0 10
4 Rb Academy 2 0 0 10
5 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 0 0 10
6 Futawa Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 8
7 Team Robert 0 2 0 6
8 Carlos Toyota Bjj 1 0 0 5
9 Pogona Club Gym 1 0 0 5
10 Paraestra Shibuya 1 0 0 5
11 Submit 0 1 0 3
12 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 1 0 3
13 Tree Rul Bjj 0 1 0 3
14 Infight Japan 0 0 2 2

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Strapple Ohana 1 2 0 11
2 Infight Japan 1 0 0 5
3 Paraestra Chiba 1 0 0 5
4 Tree Rul Bjj 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ryota Imao Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Reo Terada Strapple Ohana
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Nina Terada Strapple Ohana
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Rintaro Takahashi Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kouhei Inoue Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Tran Duc Tam Sora Bjj
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya
  • 2nd Francisco Alcaino Nova Uniao
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Aoyagi Katsuaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Fujitani Shigeharu Sora Bjj
male purple adult light
  • 1st Tokai Masataro Rb Academy
  • 2nd Jorge Takatsu Nova Uniao
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tokai Masataro Rb Academy
  • 2nd Eisuke Fukuchi Futawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jorge Takatsu Nova Uniao
male white master light
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Hiroshi Yamauchi Submit
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st Kuge Mikio Sora Bjj
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kuge Mikio Sora Bjj
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova Uniao
male purple master feather
  • 1st Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Alexandre Nobukuni Nova Uniao
male purple master middle
  • 1st Hiroyuki Nozawa Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Robson Kimura Nova Uniao
male purple master heavy
  • 1st Eisuke Fukuchi Futawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Derek Mayhew Team Robert
  • 3rd Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Robson Kimura Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Derek Mayhew Team Robert
  • 3rd Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Graeme Shelvey Nova Uniao
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Graeme Shelvey Nova Uniao