MIE OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 7 4 0 47
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 2 5 41
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6 3 1 40
4 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3 3 0 24
5 Tokai Bjj 2 4 2 24
6 Alive Mie 2 1 3 16
7 Team Legnum 2 1 0 13
8 Mybjj Team Japan 1 2 2 13
9 Team Barbosa Japan 1 2 0 11
10 Nr Jiu-jitsu 1 2 0 11
11 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 1 1 9
12 Seishinkan 1 1 1 9
13 Tani Team 1 1 0 8
14 Free 1 1 0 8
15 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 1 0 1 6
16 M-works Osaka 0 2 0 6
17 Gracie Barra 1 0 0 5
18 Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 0 1 1 4
19 Newaza World Shizuoka 0 1 0 3
20 Kussano Team 0 1 0 3
21 Jaws West 0 1 0 3

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 4 2 4 30
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 3 4 1 28
3 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1 3 1 15
4 Team Legnum 1 0 0 5
5 Mybjj Team Japan 1 0 0 5
6 Tokai Bjj 0 1 0 3
7 Extreme Super Team 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white youth light
  • 1st Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Tiago Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kaori Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
male yellow pre teen heavy
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Marcio Kido Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Victor Satake Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Extreme Super Team
male yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroko Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Kaillany Romeiro Tree Rul Bjj
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Awakon Kevin Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
male orange junior teen heavy
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Caio Makoto Katayama Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Alisson Fujimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Gregory Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st Igor Taguti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Satoki Hirabayashi Alive Mie
  • 2nd Takahiro Matsubara Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Seiya Ishitani Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Diego Mukaibata Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Elielton Da Silva Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Yugo Inagaki Alive Mie
male white adult feather
  • 1st Higashi Rukou Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 2nd Masaya Wakiyama Team Legnum
  • 3rd Hitoshi Aoyama Seishinkan
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Akira Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Evan Bell Tokai Bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Akira Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Diego Mukaibata Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Evan Bell Tokai Bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Saito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Uhara Kojirou Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Daiki Mizuno Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yuto Nishimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Shingo Asai Alive Mie
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Andrews Correa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shinichiro Koga Free
male black adult feather
  • 1st Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 2nd Ricardo Vicente Yagi Jaws West
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male white master open weight
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yenso Matayoshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hidetoshi Shigetani Team Legnum
  • 2nd Mitsunaga Nobuhiro Team Barbosa Japan
male blue master feather
  • 1st Haruki Yamasita Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Ken Ito Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym
  • 3rd Luiz Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Hidetoshi Shigetani Team Legnum
  • 2nd Shingo Asai Alive Mie
  • 3rd Ken Ito Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male purple master feather
  • 1st Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive Mie
  • 2nd Thiago Favela Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Roger Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Junya Shimomura Newaza World Shizuoka
  • 3rd Naoto Fujimura Alive Mie
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Roger Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Thiago Favela Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master feather
  • 1st Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male black master heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Shinichiro Koga Free
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Felix Francisco Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Felix Francisco Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Melissa Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marjorie Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yuki Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Kiara Matayoshi Tree Rul Bjj
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Patricia Kido Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu