MIE OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white youth light
  • 1st Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
  • 2nd Tiago Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kaori Hatada Tree rul bjj
male yellow pre teen heavy
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Marcio Kido Ogawa jiu jitsu
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Victor Satake Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Matheus Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Extreme super team
male yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Bunya Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroko Hatada Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Kaillany Romeiro Tree rul bjj
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Awakon Kevin Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Vinicius Sato Tree rul bjj
male orange junior teen heavy
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Caio Makoto katayama Impacto japan b.j.j
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Alisson Fujimoto Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Gregory Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st Igor Taguti Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Bunya Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Bunya Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Satoki Hirabayashi Alive mie
  • 2nd takahiro Matsubara Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Seiya Ishitani Grip jiu-jitsu team
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Diego Mukaibata Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Elielton Da silva Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Yugo Inagaki Alive mie
male white adult feather
  • 1st Higashi Rukou Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 2nd Masaya Wakiyama Team legnum
  • 3rd Hitoshi Aoyama Seishinkan
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Akira Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Evan Bell Tokai bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Akira Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Diego Mukaibata Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Evan Bell Tokai bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Saito Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Uhara Kojirou Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Daiki Mizuno Team barbosa japan
  • 3rd Shigeki Murata Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yuto Nishimura Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Shingo Asai Alive mie
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Andrews Correa Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Shinichiro Koga Free
male black adult feather
  • 1st Johnny Shimizo Tani team
  • 2nd Ricardo vicente Yagi Jaws west
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male white master open weight
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yenso Matayoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hidetoshi Shigetani Team legnum
  • 2nd Mitsunaga Nobuhiro Team barbosa japan
male blue master feather
  • 1st Haruki Yamasita Team barbosa japan
  • 2nd Ken Ito Hero z kick and boxing gym
  • 3rd Luiz Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Hidetoshi Shigetani Team legnum
  • 2nd Shingo Asai Alive mie
  • 3rd Ken Ito Hero z kick and boxing gym
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Lindomar Silva Kussano team
male purple master feather
  • 1st Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive mie
  • 2nd Thiago Favela Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Roger Morino Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Junya Shimomura Newaza world shizuoka
  • 3rd Naoto Fujimura Alive mie
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Roger Morino Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Thiago Favela Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master feather
  • 1st Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male black master heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Guimarães Tree rul bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Guimarães Tree rul bjj
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Shinichiro Koga Free
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Felix Francisco Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Felix Francisco Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Melissa Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Marjorie Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuki Hatada Tree rul bjj
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Kiara Matayoshi Tree rul bjj
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Luana Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Patricia Kido Ogawa jiu jitsu
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu