ASJJF ALL JAPAN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Event Results

male white youth feather
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra koga
  • 3rd Yuuki Otsu Paraestra koga
male white youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Yuki Furukawa Carpe diem
male white youth middle
  • 1st Ryota Imao Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Ishihara ryota Nova uniao
  • 3rd Ryu Ibe Carpe diem
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Reo Terada Strapple ohana
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Rei Sugaya Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Lyle Kiyokawa Sakado training center
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Gustavo Mikio Infight japan
  • 2nd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Sasaki Syunma Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Seiryu Masada Strapple ohana
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
  • 2nd Yuuri Chiku Paraestra koga
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Alex Kulyk Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Raon Iju Paraestra koiwa
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight japan
  • 2nd Nina Terada Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Sekine keito Nova uniao
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tooki Iso Paraestra chiba
male white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Bamba Yuuta Nova uniao
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Ryuon Iju Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Kubota Yusuke Nova uniao
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Keito Yamada Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Shouda Ren Nova uniao
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kohki Masada Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Shouda Gaku Nova uniao
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Francisco Alcaino Nova uniao
  • 2nd Tomoaki Iriguchi Rb academy
  • 3rd Chien lin Huang Carlos toyota bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Kawashima Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Sakaki Ryouta Nova uniao
  • 3rd Akihito Mita Strapple ohana
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora bjj
  • 2nd Fabio Harada Infight japan
  • 3rd Tran Duc tam Sora bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Chunfu Chiu Taiwan bjj
  • 3rd Jun Shirota Nova uniao
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Cameron Brett Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Yasufumi Iyobe Visca
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Cameron Brett Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Yasufumi Iyobe Visca
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroki Takahashi Brave heart
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra shibuya
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Guilherme Takahara Carlos toyota bjj
  • 2nd Ivan Sato rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Katsuaki Aoyagi Carlos toyota bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Makoto Suzuki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Masaki Namekawa Newaza world chiyoda
  • 3rd Yoshinori Sato Carpe diem
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Yoshino Takuya Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Eisuke Fukuchi Futawa jiu jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Eisuke Fukuchi Futawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshino Takuya Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Yoshinori Sato Carpe diem
male purple adult light
  • 1st Tokai Masataro Rb academy
  • 2nd Diogo Nakagawa Mars jiu jitsu club nakano dojo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kimihiro Hirose Futawa jiu jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Takano Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
  • 3rd Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
  • 3rd Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
male black adult super heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Iszlam Monier Blue max
male white master feather
  • 1st Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj
  • 2nd Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Takumi Iida Paraestra koga
male white master open weight
  • 1st Alexandre Cracco Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Emmet Parker Wajitsu keisyukai otemachi dojo
male purple master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova uniao
  • 3rd Alexandre Nobukuni Nova uniao
male purple master middle
  • 1st Robson Kimura Nova uniao
  • 2nd Muroya Tsukasa Gymnashion sapporo
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Robson Kimura Nova uniao
  • 3rd Silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu
male brown master middle
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Graeme Shelvey Nova uniao
  • 3rd Chuck Willen Carpe diem
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takuya Hosokawa Rb academy
  • 2nd Shiro Kikuchi Brave heart
  • 3rd Shu-wei Chang Carlos toyota bjj
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Hideki Itani Carpe diem
  • 2nd Masuo Takayasu Submit
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Satoru Takahashi Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd Taichi Nozaki Nexusense
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Ohnuki Kensuke Visca
  • 2nd Takahide Kobayashi Kjc
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Shimomura Paraestra chiba
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Chuck Willen Carpe diem
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Yuzan Imai Carpe diem
  • 2nd Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt
  • 3rd Hamashima Tadashi Futawa jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Keiichi Hamada Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takaaki Kondou Wizard mma gym
  • 3rd Shin Kataoka Strapple ohana
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Takahiro Sato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Yamauchi Submit
  • 3rd Satoshi Baba Carpe diem
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takahiro Sato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Osamu Iwata Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Matia Okubo Visca
  • 3rd Kenichi Haino Kjc
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Noritaka Nishikawa Rb academy
  • 2nd Masato Tomioka Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Hajime Furukawa Carpe diem
  • 3rd Masato Kidou Physical space bjj ogikubo
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Noritaka Nishikawa Rb academy
  • 2nd Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Horikawa Masahiro Gracie barra japan
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Jun Sugiyama Pogona club gym
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Tree rul bjj
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Submit
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Submit
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight japan
female white youth middle
  • 1st Hitoha Baba Carpe diem
  • 2nd Mei Haruki Paraestra chiba
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Takei Nanaka Nova uniao
female white adult feather
  • 1st Mika Arai Miburo
  • 2nd Yuriko Naito Sora bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Chieko Hosoya Paraestra hachioji
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Chieko Hosoya Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Mika Arai Miburo