ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Matono Hiro Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Shoma Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Ako Watanabe Team doushin
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Seiji Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Daichi Kai Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Audric james Munsayac Yawaraya
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Rintaro Shirogane Tk training center
  • 2nd Joemaru Tomihisa Yawaraya
  • 3rd Dylan evangelista Yawaraya
male white youth light
  • 1st Akihito Yabu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hayato Takeya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Jin Guevarra Yawaraya
male white youth middle
  • 1st Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ren Fukumoto Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 3rd Yamato Waki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white youth heavy
  • 1st Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Ryusei Hirohashi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Masato Kabashima Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Seri Yuto Paraestra kitakyushu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Tougo Tateishi Yawaraya
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Fumiya Ueda Yawaraya
  • 2nd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Gakuto Hayashida Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Tanaka Manato Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Mitsuya Haruki Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kensei Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Ryo Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Miko Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Souta Ueda Yawaraya
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Arai Ginji Grappler’s guild
  • 2nd Kazuya Nagatomo Yawaraya
  • 3rd Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Umeda Manpei Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Ibuki Yukawa Yawaraya
  • 3rd Ryouma Mine Yawaraya
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Inoue Daimon Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kodai Matsuishi Yawaraya
  • 3rd Eito Nishikawa Tk training center
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Egawa Azu Tk training center
  • 2nd Aoi hirano Tk training center
  • 3rd Tylor Cadiz Yawaraya
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Sora Kai Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Rintaro Ogaki Tk training center
  • 2nd Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Takuya Saruwatari Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
  • 2nd Masaki Izumi Free
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Shunosuke Fujii Amami bjj club
  • 2nd Min han Kuo Kaohsiung bjj
  • 3rd Hisamoto Daisuke Yawaraya
male white adult feather
  • 1st Koichirou Murase Free
  • 2nd Furukawa Tomoki Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
  • 3rd Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya
male white adult light
  • 1st Nakahara Yuki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Jinhyeok Shin Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Taishin Takahashi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white adult middle
  • 1st Tsutsumi Ryutaro Yawaraya
  • 2nd Takeshi Ban Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Otis Mcculloch Newaza world nakakyusyu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Hiroshi Simomura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Sigeki Nakagawa Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Roland Koskinen Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya
  • 2nd Tomari Tomoaki Free
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Sedoyama Hiroki Master japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Hiroshi Simomura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Nakahara Yuki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe diem nagasaki
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Kouta Fujisao Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Yusuke Shirogane Tk training center
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hirata Koushiro Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
  • 2nd Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Rei Kawaguchi Nogata newaza kenkyukai
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Nose Shohei Master japan
  • 2nd Kashiwagi Koutarou Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Sato Takamasa Destiny gym
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kenta Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hiroki Kourogi Destiny gym
  • 3rd Kusumoto Katsumasa Master japan
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Youhei Yoshimura Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Hirokazu Tomimori Newaza world sakurajima
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Koshiro Kakura Newaza world sakurajima
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Nishiguchi Hiroki Teppo ebi
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Nose Shohei Master japan
  • 3rd Kenta Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami bjj club
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hirose Motonori Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Damien cordova Tk training center
male purple adult light
  • 1st * Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Wakimaru Kokichi Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Toshifumi Tou Tk training center
  • 2nd Nakayama Ippei Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Kazu Nakamura Carpe diem nagasaki
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Nakayama Ippei Newaza world sakurajima
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Masahiko Kougo Team legnum
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Okuno Yoshihisa Team legnum
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Shintaro Hayashida Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai
  • 3rd Okuno Yoshihisa Team legnum
male black adult middle
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 2nd Dean Reynolds Paraestra kitakyushu
male black adult super heavy
  • 1st Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 2nd Dean Reynolds Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white master light feather
  • 1st Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny gym
  • 2nd Masahito Hamaji Amami bjj club
male white master feather
  • 1st Aita Eiju Free
  • 2nd Kouta Tokunaga Bohemians
male white master middle
  • 1st Futoshi Sakaguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
  • 2nd Timothy Haworth Yawaraya
male white master heavy
  • 1st Tomohide Matsufuji Club fine
  • 2nd Casey Kempf Yawaraya
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st Allan Otti Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
  • 2nd Mukae Naoki Master japan
male white master open weight
  • 1st Tomohide Matsufuji Club fine
  • 2nd Futoshi Sakaguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
  • 3rd Casey Kempf Yawaraya
male blue master feather
  • 1st Daisuke Nakamoto Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki
male blue master light
  • 1st Shimada Ryunosuke Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Motoki Sou Destiny gym
  • 3rd Takuya Shibata Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Kenji Nishioka Tatoru
  • 2nd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano jiu jitsu and mma
  • 3rd Ryoichi Ito Carpe diem nagasaki
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st * Mark Umeda Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Mark Umeda Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ryoichi Ito Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Kenji Nishioka Tatoru
male purple master feather
  • 1st Takahide Uchio Destiny gym
  • 2nd Tanaka Daito Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Takanori Morimitsu Master japan
male purple master heavy
  • 1st Kanamaru Daisuke Destiny gym
  • 2nd Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Motoharu Nonaka Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Kanamaru Daisuke Destiny gym
  • 2nd Takahide Uchio Destiny gym
  • 3rd Motoharu Nonaka Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya
  • 2nd Takeshi Mori Newaza world higashikyusyu
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ryotatsu Tanaka Master japan
  • 3rd Toshihiko Suzuki Free
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya
  • 2nd Hijiri Nakamura Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya
  • 2nd Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Kazuya Muta Free
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Ken Fujimura Destiny gym
  • 2nd Hideki Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kinnou Hirokazu Yawaraya
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ken Fujimura Destiny gym
  • 2nd Hideki Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Teruyuki Hukuzaki Amami bjj club
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
  • 3rd Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
female white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Sono Hasegawa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Jaymee Kempf Yawaraya
female white youth feather
  • 1st Airu Nakayama Team doushin
  • 2nd Macy Martzen Yawaraya
  • 3rd Honoka Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female white youth light
  • 1st Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Molly Hanorth Yawaraya
female white youth middle
  • 1st Mihiro Endo Yawaraya
  • 2nd Kaede Kuribayashi Team doushin
female white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Seri Yuina Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Moa Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Nikkayla Cadez Yawaraya
  • 2nd Alexandra Kempf Yawaraya
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Camille evangelista Yawaraya
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Maho Yoshikawa Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
  • 2nd Yuka Komatsu Isc-koga plus
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Mashio Natsume Amami bjj club
  • 2nd Kanae Arakawa Rebirth studio
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Hamada Asami Newaza world suounagato
female white adult light
  • 1st Alicia Bittle Yawaraya
  • 2nd Akiko Ikeda Club fine
  • 3rd Erica Blanchard Yawaraya
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Wilson Tia Yawaraya
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
  • 3rd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female blue adult light
  • 1st Megumi Delgado Isc-koga plus
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Megumi Delgado Isc-koga plus
  • 3rd Maho Watanabe Team doushin