ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Hiro Matono Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Aco Watanabe Team doushin
male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Detrix Villareal Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Jovannie Garcia Shisui jiu jitsu
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Seiji Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Dylan Evangelista Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Jove Gueverra Shisui jiu jitsu
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Rintaro Shirogane Tk training center
  • 2nd Coit Kaiwi Shisui jiu jitsu
male white youth feather
  • 1st Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s guild
  • 2nd Taiga Awata Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Kale Sabater Shisui jiu jitsu
male white youth light
  • 1st Akihito Yabu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ryouji Kataoka Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hayato Takeya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white youth middle
  • 1st Shumpei Matuoka Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Jin Guevarra Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuaki Tominaga Axis fukuoka
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Lane Kaiwi Shisui jiu jitsu
male white youth heavy
  • 1st Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Seri Yuto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Masayoshi Tominaga Axis fukuoka
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Muta Renjyu Paraestra kitakyushu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Souta Kawazu Grappler’s guild
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Masato Kabashima Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Iori Nishi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Sora Kai Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Miko Awata Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Kawanishi Towa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kamada Sora Manda dojo
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Arie Naoaki Manda dojo
  • 2nd Yuushi Kataoka Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Sora Fujii Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Genki Akiyama Axis fukuoka
male white teen feather
  • 1st Ryouta Irie Tough´s dojo
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ryuki Fujikawa Destiny gym
  • 3rd Zion villareal Shisui jiu jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroshi Kusaba Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Kouji Takahara Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Satoh Kimiaki Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male white adult feather
  • 1st Shota Mizokami Teppo ebi
  • 2nd Murase Kuichiro Bohemians
  • 3rd Vigarista Takafumi Academia vitoria
male white adult light
  • 1st Kenta Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yoshiaki Ishii Isc-koga plus
  • 3rd Jinhyeok Shin Paraestra hakata
male white adult middle
  • 1st Tsutsumi Ryoutaro Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Ito Axis fukuoka
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Ryutaro Sakaguchi Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 2nd Von Evangegelista Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Abe kiyotaka Manda dojo
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Casy Kaiwi Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Ofuchi Toshiyuki Shisui jiu jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Kenta Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ofuchi Toshiyuki Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Keisuke Nakamori Bohemians
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Daiki Yonekura Newaza world ehime
  • 3rd Yamamoto Takahiro Paraestra kitakyushu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takanori Hiwatashi Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Gus Osborne Gracie barra
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yuya Koga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hiroki Kourogi Destiny gym
  • 3rd Kohei Kawajiri Shisui jiu jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Daiki Ogura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yusuke Omura Isc-koga plus
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kei Yoshimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Takayasu Ikeda Newaza world sakurajima
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Nakayama Ippei Newaza world sakurajima
  • 2nd Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroki Kourogi Destiny gym
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Takashi Ono J.j.j
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Takashi Dai Isc-koga plus
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tokugawa Takanori Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tokugawa Takanori Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male brown adult rooster
  • 1st Takanori Kodama Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Yu Fujioka Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yosuke Nakamura Dragons den
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 2nd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male black adult feather
  • 1st Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians
  • 2nd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male black adult light
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
male white master light feather
  • 1st * Ian bonn Bolipata Deftac ribeiro
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kishiura Takatsugu Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Von Evangegelista Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Ian bonn Bolipata Deftac ribeiro
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Seiichi Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yusuke Shirogane Tk training center
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue master light
  • 1st Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Motohide Nishinakagawa Flight jiu jitsu academy
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Hironori Tokunaga Isc-koga plus
  • 2nd Takeshi Azuma Axis fukuoka
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hironori Tokunaga Isc-koga plus
  • 2nd Takeshi Azuma Axis fukuoka
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazunri Tobinaga Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra hakata
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hajime Tanabe Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Motoharu Nonaka Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 3rd Wakimaru Koukiti Axis fukuoka
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hajime Tanabe Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Hidenori Kuwano Team legnum
  • 3rd Motoharu Nonaka Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takuro Tomihisa Academia vitoria
  • 2nd Ikeda Makoto Free
  • 3rd Kenichi Taniguchi Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yutaka Saeki Club fine
  • 2nd Nobuya Watanabe Team doushin
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Yutaka Saeki Club fine
female white youth feather
  • 1st Macy Martzen Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Airu Nakayama Team doushin
  • 3rd Molly Hafty Shisui jiu jitsu
female white youth light
  • 1st Nishino Yuzuha Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Camille Evangelista Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kaede Kuribayashi Team doushin
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Rui Awata Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Momii Yukiho Manda dojo
  • 3rd Yuriko Ogushi Isc-koga plus
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Mashio Natsume Amami bjj club
  • 2nd Shizuka Samano Rebirth studio
female white adult light
  • 1st Akiko Ikeda Club fine
  • 2nd Rika Kodama Amami bjj club
female white adult middle
  • 1st * Alyssa Bergeron Shisui jiu jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Alyssa Bergeron Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Mashio Natsume Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Akiko Ikeda Club fine
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yui Motomura Isc-koga plus
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Yamazaki Keiko Flight jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Maho Watanabe Team doushin
  • 3rd Mika Takata Team legnum
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Yamazaki Keiko Flight jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki