ASJJF TOKYO SPRING JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 9 1 2 50
2 Tree Rul Bjj 5 7 1 47
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 4 0 32
4 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 4 2 0 26
5 Carpe Diem 3 3 0 24
6 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3 2 2 23
7 X-treme Ebina 3 2 0 21
8 Nova Uniao 1 3 4 18
9 Rb Academy 3 0 1 16
10 Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 0 4 0 12
11 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 2 0 11
12 Axis Yokohama 2 0 0 10
13 Takadanobaba Dojo 1 1 0 8
14 Toikatsu Dojo 1 0 1 6
15 Body Of Four Bjj Academy 1 0 1 6
16 Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club 1 0 1 6
17 Purebred Omiya 0 2 0 6
18 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 0 1 3 6
19 Newaza World Koedo 1 0 0 5
20 Nexusense 1 0 0 5
21 Paraestra Hachioji 1 0 0 5
22 Checkmat Japan 1 0 0 5
23 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
24 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
25 Paraestra Koga 1 0 0 5
26 Paraestra Soka 1 0 0 5
27 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 1 4
28 Krazybee 0 1 1 4
29 Aacc 0 1 1 4
30 Club Barbarian 0 1 1 4
31 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 1 1 4
32 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
33 Paraestra Shibuya 0 1 0 3
34 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 0 1 0 3
35 Miburo 0 1 0 3
36 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 0 3
37 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 1 0 3
38 Paraestra Hakata 0 1 0 3
39 Sora Bjj 0 1 0 3
40 Trial 0 1 0 3
41 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
42 Sakado Training Center 0 0 2 2
43 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 3 4 0 27
2 Paraestra Chiba 2 2 2 18
3 Mach Dojo 0 5 3 18
4 Tree Rul Bjj 4 0 1 16
5 X-treme Ebina 1 1 4 12
6 Paraestra Koiwa 2 0 0 10
7 Rb Academy 1 1 0 8
8 Kanazawa Bjj 1 0 0 5
9 Axis Yokohama 1 0 0 5
10 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 0 0 5
11 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
12 Tri-force Gotanda 0 1 0 3
13 Carpe Diem 0 0 1 1
14 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Kai Ito Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ryo Ikeda Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Kaito Sugimoto Mach Dojo
male white youth feather
  • 1st Mei Haruki Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Sota Yoshimura X-treme Ebina
male white youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Chiyo Endo Mach Dojo
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Souma Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Renon Houya Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Nagatsuka Tomoya Mach Dojo
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Vinicius Nishioca Infight Japan
  • 3rd Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Gustavo Mikio Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sakura Ezaki Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Haruto Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy
  • 2nd Kazuki Naito X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Souta Yoshida Paraestra Chiba
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ryo Horikawa Tri-force Gotanda
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Taiichi Yamamoto Kanazawa Bjj
  • 2nd Hyouma Mitsumori Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Yudai Mikami Mach Dojo
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hibiki Misumi Rb Academy
  • 3rd Shintaro Ooyama X-treme Ebina
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Rio Higuchi Paraestra Chiba
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Tairon Yamaguchi Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 3rd Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd William Nagai Infight Japan
  • 3rd Isiah Macabalitao Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Fabio Harada Infight Japan
  • 2nd Jinnosuke Kashimura Trial
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Takafumi Someya Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Shinichi Mitsuhashi Krazybee
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Ken Takahashi Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
male white adult feather
  • 1st Yasu Hiro Sasaki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Mutsu Hikita Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Masanori Kano Krazybee
male white adult light
  • 1st * Hayashi Yoshinori Paraestra Tokyo
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Canoo Infight Japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Arnaldo Canoo Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Pedro Akiira Infight Japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuki Shibuya Nexusense
  • 2nd Sho Hatanaka Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza World Shinagawa
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kouhei Takeshi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya
  • 3rd Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Terufumi Yano Miburo
  • 3rd Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova Uniao
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Tokai Masataro Rb Academy
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Vitor Medeiros Infight Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Jose Rafael Arimura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 2nd Robson Oshiro Nova Uniao
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb Academy
  • 2nd Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Anderson Tanaka Nova Uniao
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Anderson Tanaka Nova Uniao
male white master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Rafael Noba Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Takuro Hara Aacc
male white master light
  • 1st Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Akira Ichikawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
  • 3rd Kenta Yagi Toikatsu Dojo
male white master middle
  • 1st Akihiro Odaka Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Takahashi Hirohito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Akihisa Uchimoto Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kenta Yagi Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Yasu Hiro Sasaki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 3rd Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club
male blue master feather
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Yasunori Saito Aacc
male blue master light
  • 1st Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy
  • 2nd Hideki Jumyo Pogona Club Gym Paixao
  • 3rd Alexandre Fernandes Infight Japan
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Hirokazu Ozawa Rb Academy
  • 2nd Isogai Takayuki Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Junji Kimura Purebred Omiya
male black master light feather
  • 1st Yoshihiro Yamada Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black master heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Kurihara X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Yuji Yada Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Koga Matsumura X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Yuji Kakizawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 2nd Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kato Hiroshi Paraestra Soka
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Michael Aviado Body Of Four Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ito Kenichi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Michael Aviado Body Of Four Bjj Academy
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koga Matsumura X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Akihisa Uchimoto Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hiromasa Ishii Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Kaneko Ken Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male black senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Daniel Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Daniel Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white toddler feather
  • 1st * Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hissae Nakau Infight Japan
  • 3rd Aina Yamamoto X-treme Ebina
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Sakurai Sumi Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Taisa Barbosa Nova Uniao
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Taisa Barbosa Nova Uniao
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Leeann Genovese Sakado Training Center
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Leeann Genovese Sakado Training Center
male blue senior 3 heavy
  • 1st Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kazuya Utahara Carpe Diem
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuya Utahara Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st * Satoshi Kondoh Newaza World
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st * Satoshi Kondoh Newaza World