ASJJF TOKYO SPRING JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Kai Ito Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Ryo Ikeda Mach dojo
  • 3rd Kaito Sugimoto Mach dojo
male white youth feather
  • 1st Mei Haruki Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Hayatora Mitsumori Mach dojo
  • 3rd Sota Yoshimura X-treme ebina
male white youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Chiyo Endo Mach dojo
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Souma Kazama Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Soryu Osada X-treme ebina
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Renon Houya Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Nagatsuka Tomoya Mach dojo
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yusuke Ooyama X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Vinicius Nishioca Infight japan
  • 3rd Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Gustavo Mikio Infight japan
  • 2nd Sakura Ezaki Mach dojo
  • 3rd Haruto Kazama Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryuki Nakano Rb academy
  • 2nd Kazuki Naito X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Souta Yoshida Paraestra chiba
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Taiichi Yamamoto Kanazawa bjj
  • 2nd Hyouma Mitsumori Mach dojo
  • 3rd Yudai Mikami Mach dojo
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight japan
  • 2nd Hibiki Misumi Rb academy
  • 3rd Shintaro Ooyama X-treme ebina
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Rio Higuchi Paraestra chiba
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Tairon Yamaguchi Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 3rd Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd William Nagai Infight japan
  • 3rd Isiah Macabalitao Uprising jiu jitsu
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Fabio Harada Infight japan
  • 2nd Jinnosuke Kashimura Trial
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Takafumi Someya Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Shinichi Mitsuhashi Krazybee
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Ken Takahashi Checkmat japan
  • 2nd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo yellow-manz cute
male white adult feather
  • 1st Yasu hiro Sasaki Takadanobaba dojo
  • 2nd Mutsu Hikita Purebred omiya
  • 3rd Masanori Kano Krazybee
male white adult light
  • 1st * Hayashi Yoshinori Paraestra tokyo
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Canoo Infight japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Arnaldo Canoo Infight japan
  • 2nd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo yellow-manz cute
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Pedro Akiira Infight japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuki Shibuya Nexusense
  • 2nd Sho Hatanaka Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
  • 3rd Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra hachioji
  • 2nd Makoto Suzuki Carpe diem
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza world shinagawa
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kouhei Takeshi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra shibuya
  • 3rd Masaki Okuda Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Terufumi Yano Miburo
  • 3rd Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova uniao
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian
  • 3rd Tokai Masataro Rb academy
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Vitor Medeiros Infight japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Jose rafael Arimura Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
  • 2nd Robson Oshiro Nova uniao
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb academy
  • 2nd Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Anderson Tanaka Nova uniao
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight japan
  • 2nd Anderson Tanaka Nova uniao
male white master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Kazama Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Rafael Noba Nova uniao
  • 3rd Takuro Hara Aacc
male white master light
  • 1st Ryouma Satou Liberta jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Akira Ichikawa Tokyo yellow-manz cute
  • 3rd Kenta Yagi Toikatsu dojo
male white master middle
  • 1st Akihiro Odaka Newaza world koedo
  • 2nd Takahashi Hirohito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Akihisa Uchimoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kenta Yagi Toikatsu dojo
  • 2nd Yasu hiro Sasaki Takadanobaba dojo
  • 3rd Ryouma Satou Liberta jiu jitsu club
male blue master feather
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Yasunori Saito Aacc
male blue master light
  • 1st Takayuki Hashimoto Rb academy
  • 2nd Hideki Jumyo Pogona club gym paixao
  • 3rd Alexandre Fernandes Infight japan
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Hirokazu Ozawa Rb academy
  • 2nd Isogai Takayuki Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Junji Kimura Purebred omiya
male black master light feather
  • 1st Yoshihiro Yamada Paixao jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
male black master heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Kurihara X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Yuji Yada Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Koga Matsumura X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 2nd Hironori Ooka Carpe diem
  • 3rd Yuji Kakizawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight japan
  • 2nd Masaki Okuda Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kato Hiroshi Paraestra soka
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra hakata
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Michael Aviado Body of four bjj academy
  • 2nd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ito Kenichi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Michael Aviado Body of four bjj academy
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koga Matsumura X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Akihisa Uchimoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hiromasa Ishii Sora bjj
  • 3rd Kaneko Ken Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Admilson Umemura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male black senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Daniel Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Daniel Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Emerson Azuma Over limit jiu jitsu association
female white toddler feather
  • 1st * Ayla Franco Tree rul bjj
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Hissae Nakau Infight japan
  • 3rd Aina Yamamoto X-treme ebina
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Sakurai Sumi Tokyo yellow-manz cute
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Taisa Barbosa Nova uniao
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Taisa Barbosa Nova uniao
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Leeann Genovese Sakado training center
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Leeann Genovese Sakado training center
male blue senior 3 heavy
  • 1st Eduardo Diias Infight japan
  • 2nd Kazuya Utahara Carpe diem
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuya Utahara Carpe diem
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight japan
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st * Satoshi Kondoh Newaza world
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st * Satoshi Kondoh Newaza world