COPA LAS CONCHAS 2016

Event Results

male white adult rooster
  • 1st Pedro Akiira Infight japan
  • 2nd Toshiya Mukaide Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Tomoya Sakatome Wk suruga
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Wake Kouki Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Koki Takao Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
male white adult feather
  • 1st Masataka Saito Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Keisuke Kanno Rjj
  • 3rd Jun Matsumoto Carpe diem
male white adult light
  • 1st Yoshio Ozawa Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Kimihiro Hori Sonic squad
  • 3rd Yasuhiro Ando Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane
male white adult middle
  • 1st * Ryo Nakata Free
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Canoo Infight japan
  • 2nd Masatsugu Taya Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masataka Saito Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yoshio Ozawa Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Bruno Shiozaki Over limit bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Ryota Gomi X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Shogo Nakamura X-treme ebina
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Keito Oyanagi Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Makoto Suzuki Carpe diem
male blue adult light
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight japan
  • 2nd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba dojo
  • 3rd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Suzuki Shinri Paraestra shibuya
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Hiroki Shiratori Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Gavino Diaz Aacc
  • 3rd Takashi Dobashi Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Keviim Kimuura Infight japan
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight japan
  • 2nd Shoichi Akahori Strapple
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takeji Yokoyama Paraestra shibuya
  • 2nd Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Hiroki Sugimoto Axis
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Vitor Medeiros Infight japan
  • 2nd Machida Takafumi Nexusense
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Isaac Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroki Sugimoto Axis
  • 3rd Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Yoji Tsurumaki Axis
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Yoshihiro Yamada Paixao jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
male black adult heavy
  • 1st * Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
male white master light feather
  • 1st Kitaura Hiroki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Aikawa Yuukou Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 3rd Rikiya Ishizaka Max jiu-jitsu academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Ishiki Yasufumi Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Yuya Kobayashi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Hideo Murai Over limit bjj
male white master light
  • 1st Taroh Takeuchi Sonic squad
  • 2nd Ryoma Sato Liberta jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Keizo Ichikawa Natural 9
male white master middle
  • 1st Shibata Yusuke Tribe tokyo mma
  • 2nd Takahiko Shinozawa Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
male white master open weight
  • 1st Takahiko Shinozawa Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Ryoma Sato Liberta jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Ishiki Yasufumi Paraestra tb
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Nagareda Satoshi Max jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Tetsuya Honma Rjj
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Nobuyuki Nishino Strapple waseda hiruma dojo
  • 2nd Akiyoshi Maruyama Tribe tokyo mma
  • 3rd Hirotaka Saito Carpe diem
male blue master feather
  • 1st Silvio Silva Instinto jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Akira Sasaki Wk suruga
  • 3rd Hisao Nakane Rjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Hideki Jumyo Pogona club gym paixao
  • 2nd Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra tb
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Akifumi Nakamura Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Yorikazu Matsunaga Max jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Takamine Arashi Carpe diem
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Takashi Dobashi Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 2nd Nobuyuki Nishino Strapple waseda hiruma dojo
  • 3rd Silvio Silva Instinto jiu jitsu
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yuushi Usui Paraestra tb
male purple master light
  • 1st Hayato Ogura Tri-force hides kick
  • 2nd Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuushi Usui Paraestra tb
male brown master middle
  • 1st Sakurada Yoshihiko Max jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Carlos Yigashira Rrt
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Rrt
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Saito Tribe tokyo mma
  • 2nd Yasuo Sakurai Rjj
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kouji Koyasu Rjj
  • 2nd Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 3rd Nakazono Hideki Rjj
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Sakamaki kyousuke Sdc
  • 2nd Takashi Watanabe Tribe tokyo mma
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Natsuki Sudo Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Sakamaki kyousuke Sdc
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 3rd Masaru Ito Paraestra shibuya
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Motohiro Yoshida Tribe tokyo mma
  • 2nd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Keisuke Yoshida Axis chiba
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hirosi Machii Rjj
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Eisuke Iwano Barbosa japan tokyo
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Eisuke Iwano Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Motohiro Yoshida Tribe tokyo mma
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Thiago ferreira de Oliveira Free
male purple senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Kenichirou Nakamura Strapple waseda hiruma dojo
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Masahiro nidaira U jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago ferreira de Oliveira Free
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st * Takashi Abe Wakocie jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kashiwagi Toshiyuki X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Itaru Teshima Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Koji Inomata Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Hideaki Ebihara Tribe tokyo mma
  • 3rd Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Fumisato Doi Rjj
  • 2nd Yukio Takaishi Tribe tokyo mma
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Ujiie Kazushige Tribe tokyo mma
  • 3rd Katsumi Nakayama Over limit bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem
  • 2nd Katsumi Nakayama Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Yukio Takaishi Tribe tokyo mma
male blue senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Hiromasa Ishii Sora bjj
  • 2nd Yukio Kamata Rb academy
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Makoto Sato Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Jun Kono Axis chiba
  • 3rd Akira Noshiroya X-treme ebina
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Kazuhiko Tamura Lotus setagaya
  • 2nd Takayuki Yamashita Shinkai dojo
  • 3rd Hiroo Sekiguchi Paraestra kichijoji
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Akira Noshiroya X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Hirosi Machii Rjj
  • 3rd Yuta Sakuma Max jiu-jitsu academy
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Itou Takanobu Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Chuck Willen Carpe diem
  • 3rd Akio Abe Carpe diem
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kenichirou Nakamura Strapple waseda hiruma dojo
  • 2nd Chuck Willen Carpe diem
  • 3rd Makoto Kaneko X-treme ebina
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu
  • 2nd Fumio Nakajima Tri-force shinjuku
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu
  • 2nd Fumio Nakajima Tri-force shinjuku
female white adult light
  • 1st * Vanessa Marcucci Endure bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Yukari Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Vanessa Marcucci Endure bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 3rd Miura Ayaka Tribe tokyo mma
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Miura Ayaka Tribe tokyo mma
female purple adult light feather
  • 1st Satomi Takano Club barbarian
  • 2nd Mayumi Kai Newaza world higashikyusyu
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Kazuo Kikuti Sado bjjc
  • 2nd Eiichi Namiki Paraestra shibuya