COPA DE SAITAMA JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 8 5 5 60
2 Nova Uniao 3 3 0 19
3 Nrcd Newaza Club 3 1 0 18
4 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3 0 0 15
5 Newaza World Utsunomiya 3 0 0 15
6 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 1 2 0 11
7 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 2 0 0 10
8 Ryozanpaku Mma Club 0 3 0 9
9 Hishoujuku 1 1 0 8
10 Checkmat Japan 1 1 0 8
11 Purebred Omiya 0 2 0 6
12 Axis Ageo 0 2 0 6
13 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 1 0 0 5
14 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 1 1 4
15 Free 0 1 0 3
16 Endure Bjj 0 1 0 3
17 Damm Fight Japan 0 1 0 3
18 Rjj 0 1 0 3
19 Paraestra Koiwa 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 5 4 0 37
2 Paraestra Koga 4 0 1 21
3 Nova Uniao 0 5 2 17
4 Paraestra Chiba 1 3 1 15
5 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5

Event Results

male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Raito Nishitani Infight Japan
male white youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ishihara Ryota Nova Uniao
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Yuuki Otsu Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Kaiji Kaneko Infight Japan
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Raito Yasumura Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Gustavo Mikio Infight Japan
  • 3rd Yuuri Chiku Paraestra Koga
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Sasaki Ryouta Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Caio Sato Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Daiki Yoshino Paraestra Koiwa
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Pedro Akiira Infight Japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Vitor Yoshidaa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kogita Tetsuya Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Rafaell Yamashita Infight Japan
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Teruo Goto Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Sato Takumi Newaza World Utsunomiya
  • 2nd Kin Shogo Purebred Omiya
male blue master light
  • 1st Hideki Jumyo Pogona Club Gym Paixao
  • 2nd Keisuke Shimizu Axis Ageo
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Akifumi Nakamura Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Shinsuke Enomoto Axis Ageo
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan
  • 2nd Akifumi Nakamura Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male purple master feather
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 2nd Itou Takanobu Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Hirokazu Nega Rjj
  • 3rd Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Suzuki Toshikazu Newaza World Utsunomiya
  • 2nd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 2nd Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kawashima Youta Infight Japan
  • 3rd Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Higuchi Yukiharu Nrcd Newaza Club
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Suzuki Toshikazu Newaza World Utsunomiya
  • 2nd Hideaki Somemiya Free
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Hissae Nakau Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takei Nanaka Nova Uniao
female white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kyoka Komatsu Ryozanpaku Mma Club
male grey youth light
  • 2nd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Kouta Akiba Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Kaito Shiratori Paraestra Chiba
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sekine Keito Nova Uniao
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Rio Higuchi Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Kubota Yusuke Nova Uniao
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hashimoto Akito Infight Japan
  • 3rd Bamba Yuuta Nova Uniao
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaleb Leon Guerrero Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shouda Ren Nova Uniao
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st William Nagai Infight Japan
  • 2nd Shouda Gaku Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra Chiba
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Kameron Leon Guerrero Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Harada Infight Japan
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 2nd Kendo Komatsu Ryozanpaku Mma Club
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st * Mauricio De Carvalho Nova Uniao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Mauricio De Carvalho Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club
male blue adult light
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 2nd Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Eric Fought Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Saulo Inoue Infight Japan
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Eric Fought Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Saulo Inoue Infight Japan
female white juvenile light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kyoka Komatsu Ryozanpaku Mma Club
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Higuchi Yukiharu Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 2nd Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi