ASJJF - DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 18 14 9 136
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14 17 1 127
3 Tree Rul Bjj 17 7 4 110
4 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 13 12 5 106
5 Tokai Bjj 9 7 5 66
6 Team Legnum 6 8 4 58
7 Nova Opcao 5 4 4 36
8 Kussano Team 3 3 4 28
9 Grappling Shoot Boxers 3 2 0 21
10 Infight Japan 2 2 1 17
11 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 2 2 0 16
12 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 1 1 14
13 Carlos Toyota Bjj 1 2 3 14
14 Nr Jiu-jitsu 2 0 3 13
15 Paraestra Gifu 2 0 0 10
16 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 1 1 1 9
17 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 1 1 1 9
18 Suto Academy 1 1 1 9
19 Hakushinkai 1 1 0 8
20 Miburo 1 1 0 8
21 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 1 1 0 8
22 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 1 0 8
23 Nex 1 0 2 7
24 Striking Gym Ares 0 2 1 7
25 Gracie Barra 1 0 1 6
26 Free 0 2 0 6
27 Akatsuki 1 0 0 5
28 G-free 1 0 0 5
29 M-works Osaka 1 0 0 5
30 Mybjj Team Japan 0 1 2 5
31 Scorpion Gym 0 1 1 4
32 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 1 1 4
33 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 1 4
34 Cb Impacto 0 1 0 3
35 Taiwan Bjj 0 1 0 3
36 Tani Team 0 1 0 3
37 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 1 0 3
38 Paraestra Osaka 0 1 0 3
39 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 1 0 3
40 Alive 0 0 2 2
41 Senpai Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1
42 Kyoto Uji Bjj 0 0 1 1
43 Yao Bjj 0 0 1 1
44 Ishida Dojo 0 0 1 1
45 Nova Uniao 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 7 2 3 44
2 Tree Rul Bjj 6 2 1 32
3 Kussano Team 2 3 1 20
4 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 2 2 1 17
5 Splash 1 3 1 15
6 Tokai Bjj 1 3 0 14
7 Nex 2 1 0 13
8 Paraestra Gifu 0 4 0 12
9 Nr Jiu-jitsu 2 0 0 10
10 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1 1 1 9
11 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 2 1 0 8
12 Nova Opcao 1 0 1 6
13 Scorpion Gym 0 2 0 6
14 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 5
15 Team Legnum 1 0 0 5
16 Striking Gym Ares 1 0 0 5
17 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 1 0 0 5
18 Mybjj Team Japan 1 0 0 5
19 Nex Komaki 0 1 1 4
20 Seishin Bjj 0 1 1 4
21 Grappling Shoot Boxers 0 1 0 3
22 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 1 0 3
23 Trial 0 0 1 1
24 Infight Japan 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Kobayasi Ouicirou Nex
  • 2nd Grieger Ryu Kussano Team
  • 3rd Hisaya Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white youth light
  • 1st Taichi Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kanouchi Raito Nex Komaki
  • 3rd Oliveira Gabriel Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Riku Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Murilo Medeiros Tokai Bjj
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Kouya Nagashima Nex
  • 2nd João Takahata Kussano Team
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Touya Imase Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Richard Ogawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tatsuno Miura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Kenzo Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Bruno Ricardo Fujimoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Haruomi Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Teramoto Anderson Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yamamoto Matheus Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Pedro Akiira Infight Japan
  • 3rd Sho Inaoka Gracie Barra
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Marcos Shimokado Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Okayasu Hideya Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Halisson Lopes Nova Opcao
male white adult light
  • 1st Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Shibata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kenji Mendez Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Orita Syohei Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Kazuya Kiriyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Uhara Kojirou Nr Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Paulo Ricardo Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Alexandrte Dias Tokai Bjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 3rd Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Masayuki Yoshioka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kentarou Nishiguchi Ishida Dojo
male white master rooster
  • 1st Hajime Horiba Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Daisuke Okada Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Thiago Sasaki Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male white master feather
  • 1st Masaya Wakiyama Team Legnum
  • 2nd Alexandre Cracco Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hasegawa Takahiro Paraestra Kichijoji
male white master middle
  • 1st Patrik Kotaki Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Cesar Tanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tiago Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white master heavy
  • 1st Marcos Yonemura Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Emanuel Eduardo Inoue Nova Opcao
male white master open weight
  • 1st Masaya Wakiyama Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hasegawa Takahiro Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Marcos Yonemura Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Huang Hsuan Taiwan Bjj
male blue master feather
  • 1st Erick Ue Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Luiz Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Jyunpei Kawarada Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Kota Matsuura Team Legnum
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Tomonori Oda Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 3rd Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-jitsu
male purple master light
  • 1st Marusero Santosu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fernando Kassawara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Ryuta Nakatsuji G-free
  • 2nd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Toshio Thoru Kondo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandre Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares
  • 3rd Satoru Aburano Nex
male brown master rooster
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takeshi Takata Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Kentarou Watabe Striking Gym Ares
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fernando Imafuku Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Nobuo Takenaka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yasuyuki Takeda Senpai Jiu Jitsu
male brown master feather
  • 1st Anderson Massao Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male brown master light
  • 1st Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
  • 2nd Marcos Endo Carlos Toyota Bjj
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shinichiro Koga Free
  • 3rd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shinichiro Koga Free
  • 3rd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Robson Oliveira Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Robson Oliveira Nova Opcao
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Alfredo Hamada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Syoujinn Morita Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Woney Moritani Nova Opcao
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Kengo Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
  • 2nd Leonardo Katayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kato Junji Kussano Team
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Koichi Oyadomari Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Antonio Carlos Duarte Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Tadashi Mizoroki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nakane Hirofumi Mybjj Team Japan
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Fabio Pytter Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Tadashi Mizoroki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Koichi Oyadomari Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Nakane Hirofumi Mybjj Team Japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Ogakuchi Cb Impacto
  • 3rd Adriano Koba Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Eike Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Daiske Hirosaka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Mineyuki Shiono Nex
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Hiromoto Sendo Team Legnum
  • 3rd Claudio Assasuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiromoto Sendo Team Legnum
  • 2nd Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Alexandrte Dias Tokai Bjj
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Romulo Tanaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Marcos Guinosa Nova Opcao
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st * Masahiko Yusa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Ishiguro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kamarao Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Marcos Lima Carlos Toyota Bjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Waldir Rocha Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Flávio Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nakano Kazuya Kyoto Uji Bjj
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Ednelson Shinohara Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Jefferson Ise Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Waldir Rocha Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Jungo Arimoto Miburo
  • 2nd Taniwaki Yasuto Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshinori Tsunetomi Scorpion Gym
male brown senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Marcos Oshiro Tokai Bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kouichi Uhara Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Daniel Hato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Daniel Hato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Beatriz Hamada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sara Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Momomi Ohta Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Hissae Nakau Infight Japan
female yellow teen light
  • 1st Arisa Fujimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroko Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Leticia Fujimori Impacto Japan B.j.j
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female purple adult rooster
  • 1st Kessya Takeuchi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Priscila Goncalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female purple adult feather
  • 1st Keiko Takino Akatsuki
  • 2nd Simone Kusano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Lia Melo Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Kessya Takeuchi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Adriane Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Simone Kusano Kussano Team
male white toddler light
  • 1st Emanuel Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yuuri Suda Scorpion Gym
  • 3rd Filipe Tanaka Nova Opcao
male white youth feather
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jousei Onoto Splash
  • 3rd Syuto Kawai Nex Komaki
male white youth middle
  • 1st Thiago Shibata Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Koji Nishijima Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Sanshirou Noda Splash
male grey youth light
  • 1st Souta Ichikawa Splash
  • 2nd Masaya Ishiguro Nex
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Romulo Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Ryusei Suzuki Striking Gym Ares
  • 2nd Shunsei Onoto Splash
  • 3rd Yuji Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Joshua Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kenzo Nishijima Tokai Bjj
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Junior Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st * Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
  • 3rd Miki Okada Kussano Team
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuyuki Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kousuke Ohta Paraestra Gifu
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Gregory Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takasugi Kai Grappling Shoot Boxers
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Arata Honda Seishin Bjj
male orange teen light
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Uemura Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kouhei Yamamoto Seishin Bjj
male green teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kauan Tanino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kaue Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Jinnosuke Kashimura Trial
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Haruomi Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Yamamoto Matheus Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fabio Harada Infight Japan
male white juvenile ultra heavy
  • 1st Tihara Ferreira Katsuyuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Teramoto Anderson Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue juvenile light feather
  • 1st David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st Pedro Akiira Infight Japan
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Hakkynen Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st * Nakae Manato Nova Opcao
male white adult feather
  • 1st Masaki Kusano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Hiroshi Tokuda Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shoma Koyama Yao Bjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Fedor Bushmakin Suto Academy
  • 2nd Arnaldo Canoo Infight Japan
  • 3rd Sergey Gavrilov Suto Academy
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Fanael Randas Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Bringel Nova Opcao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Arnaldo Canoo Infight Japan
  • 2nd Fedor Bushmakin Suto Academy
  • 3rd Marcos Shimokado Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kohei Murata Miburo
  • 3rd Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult light
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Asakawa Eiji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Guilherme Toyosato Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Roger Morrino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo Gracie Academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Roger Morrino Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult light
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
  • 2nd Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum
  • 3rd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Andrews Correa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Diego Pereira Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Erikson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Erikson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Andrews Correa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male black adult middle
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Takeshi Morimoto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Luan Arouca Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luan Arouca Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takeshi Morimoto Team Legnum
female grey youth light
  • 1st Bonfim Karen Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kokoro Kibe Splash
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Takeshiro Camyla Impacto Japan B.j.j
female grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj
  • 2nd Moeri Suda Scorpion Gym
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Josy Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Viviane Moritani Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Priscila Hayashida Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Paloma Lima Tokai Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Bruna Miho Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult middle
  • 1st Erica Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Gabriela Aono Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Andressa Coutinho Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Bruna Miho Tokai Bjj
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Natasha Akemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female black brown adult light
  • 1st Yamada Kath Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Junichi Ohashi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Koji Ito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st Shinji Sakatani Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 2nd Jim Baskind Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male black senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Mehdi Moradi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Francisco Jose Mesia Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum