ASJJF EAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Minato Omura Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Shimizu Mei Sora bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Shuuto Nishioka Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Yusuke Mukai Paraestra chiba
male white youth light
  • 1st Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Gaku Satou Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Rasou Murakami Paraestra chiba
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Shintaro Ooyama X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Jaxon Rhodus Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Kuon Sugawara Carpe diem
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Pedro Akiira Infight japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Akira Fukagawa Master japan
  • 2nd Yuito Morita Rb academy
  • 3rd Haruomi Ueno Tree rul bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Jun Shirota Nova uniao
  • 2nd Tatsuki Ohashi Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Shuto Sato Paraestra kichijoji
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Bruno Shiozaki Over limit jiu jitsu association
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yoshiatsu Tanaka Carpe diem
  • 2nd Vitor Yoshidaa Infight japan
  • 3rd Naoki Takahashi Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Yukihiro Shisaka Isshin jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani gold team
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani gold team
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Abang Saef hud Monash university grappling club
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Tokai Masataro Rb academy
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Anderson Tanaka Nova uniao
  • 2nd Yasunari nakajima Gymnashion sapporo
male white master feather
  • 1st Isao Tsuchiya Isshin jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takumi Iida Paraestra koga
  • 3rd Yuya Kobayashi Carpe diem
male white master light
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj
  • 2nd Shin Nishino Gracie barra nagano
  • 3rd Arai Yukio Nova uniao
male white master open weight
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj
  • 2nd Takahito Bando Wakocie jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Isao Tsuchiya Isshin jiu jitsu academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 2nd Ryousuke sato Shooto gym roots
  • 3rd Masataka Beppu Sora bjj
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kenji Shimizu Sora bjj
  • 2nd Otani Thiago Gracie barra nagano
  • 3rd Takahuro Syudo Strapple ohana
male blue master light
  • 1st Takeshi Sagara Team robert
  • 2nd Hideki Jumyo Pogona club gym paixao
male blue master middle
  • 1st Hiroyuki Nozawa Sora bjj
  • 2nd Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yusuke Abe Fellows
  • 3rd Ohnuki Kensuke Visca
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yusuke Abe Fellows
male brown master light feather
  • 1st * Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
  • 2nd Ramil Lagasca Paraestra koga
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ramil Lagasca Paraestra koga
male black master heavy
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight japan
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Tree rul bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight japan
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Adachi Tadashi Sora bjj
  • 2nd Nobutoshi Kikuchi Sora bjj
  • 3rd Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Yoshitaka Menjo Natural 9
  • 2nd Stephane Boussand Carpe diem
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Yutaka Tsukamoto Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Fabio Ueno Tree rul bjj
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Derek Mayhew Team robert
male brown senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Fujii Toru Rb academy
  • 3rd Valter Ueno Tree rul bjj
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Tsuchiya Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra kasai
  • 3rd Takeshi Uno Carpe diem
male blue senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Hiromasa Ishii Sora bjj
  • 2nd Yukio Kamata Rb academy
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Kenichi Haino Kjc
  • 3rd Yuichi Tohda Paraestra chiba
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Yutaka Tsukamoto Paraestra koiwa
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Jin Kazeta Fellows
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Admilson Umemura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Yasunari nakajima Gymnashion sapporo
male black senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Daniel Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Emerson Azuma Over limit jiu jitsu association
female grey youth feather
  • 1st Sayuri Omura Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Akari Nakau Infight japan
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st * Hissae Nakau Infight japan
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Mariia Shamina Isshin jiu jitsu academy
female purple adult light
  • 1st * Simone Kusano Kussano team
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st * Simone Kusano Kussano team
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Sasaki Masato Paraestra chiba
male white youth feather
  • 1st Sota Yoshimura X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Masahiro Iwakami Paraestra chiba
male white youth middle
  • 1st Ryota Imao Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Yamada Kodai Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Sea Midorikawa Bjj academy nobushi
male grey youth light
  • 1st Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Kazuto Tomita Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra chiba
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Daikichi Endo Carpe diem
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Kazuki Tomita Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Sidoo Funatsu Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Yusuke Ooyama X-treme ebina
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Sasaki Syunma Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Koushi Kawazu Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
  • 2nd Jyouya Shimizu Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Taichi Shiraishi Rb academy
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight japan
  • 2nd Naoki Ohtaka Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Anji Izuoka Carpe diem
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Riku Sugahara Paraestra koiwa
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Hashimoto Akito Infight japan
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd William Nagai Infight japan
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Sho Sekizawa Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Adam Akasyah Monash university grappling club
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Pedro Akiira Infight japan
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kouzuma Shinji Sora bjj
  • 2nd Yamano Fabricio Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
  • 3rd Iwai Hideaki Nova uniao
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Canoo Infight japan
  • 2nd Masanari Inatomi Paraestra koga
  • 3rd Takafumi Yamazaki Strapple ohana
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Mato Shuhei Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Douglas Torres Nova uniao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Douglas Torres Nova uniao
  • 2nd Tatsuki Ohashi Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Haruomi Ueno Tree rul bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Cassio Torres Nova uniao
  • 3rd Tetsuya Sekiguchi T-blood
male blue adult light
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Rian Serranilla Kamphuis fabricio
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yoshiki Ishii Sora bjj
  • 2nd Mike Fujimoto Damm fight japan
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Rida Isaac Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sanni Wehbe Pato studio
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Isaac Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult light
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
  • 2nd Robson Takano Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Abang Dzulqarnaen Monash university grappling club
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
  • 2nd Robson Takano Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Diemerson Hatta Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
male black adult middle
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Team legnum
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Kayani Aroucha Infight japan
  • 2nd Mei Haruki Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Adele Boussand Carpe diem
female orange teen middle
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Ruth Wai yean Monash university grappling club
  • 3rd Nicole Attenborough Monash university grappling club
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yuriko Naito Sora bjj
  • 2nd Isabella Nakamura Tree rul bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Nicole Attenborough Monash university grappling club
  • 2nd Ruth Wai yean Monash university grappling club
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Mariia Shamina Isshin jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 3 super heavy
  • 1st Sérgio Takinami Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Eduardo Diias Infight japan
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Sérgio Takinami Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Eduardo Diias Infight japan