ASJJF - DUMAU KANSAI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white youth light
  • 1st Hiyuto Sumimura Free style
  • 2nd Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Keita Yamashita Seishin bjj
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Hikaru Ooshimo Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nishida Kouki Seishin bjj
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Akagi Leo Team legnum
  • 2nd Ryouya Sugitani Free style
  • 3rd Soutarou Nishitani Gracie barra
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Rikisho Kitazume Hero z kick and boxing gym
  • 2nd Issa Yamamoto Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Hirata Oga Seishin bjj
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Ayumu Ooshimo Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takeichi Keigo Team legnum
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Kyousuke Yamashita Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Yura Tahira Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Kousuke Sugitani Free style
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Shodai Kitazume Hero z kick and boxing gym
  • 3rd Itoi Ken Team legnum
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Homare sugio Gracie barra
  • 3rd Kengo Nagase Farol
male white teen super heavy
  • 1st Shinomiya Yuichiro Farol
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Bunya Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Sho Inaoka Gracie barra
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Bunya Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yuya Matsuno Tanabe mma club
  • 2nd Takurou Hamatani Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Joi Kojima Nr jiu-jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Taihei Nishikawa Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Syoutarou Nakajima Kaijiuoukoku
  • 3rd Kazuya Uematsu Kaijiuoukoku
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Akira Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Satoki Yoshimura Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yuki Kawamura Hero z kick and boxing gym
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Uhara Kojirou Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Nakazawa Tetsuya Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa bjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo
  • 2nd Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Guillermo Foronda Kussano team
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Naomichi Yorikawa Mma dojo cobra kai
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team legnum
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Tomoya Akazawa Team legnum
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Seiji Akao Nex
  • 2nd Sora Tsukui Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Hiroshi Komatsu Shooto gym blows
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Hiroto Hayashi Seishinkan
  • 2nd Yohei Nomura Blows
male white master light feather
  • 1st Inuo Takahiro G-free
  • 2nd Murata Mitukane Team legnum
  • 3rd Yugo Fujimoto Gracie barra
male white master feather
  • 1st Alexandre Cracco Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tadashi Hamagami T-grapple
  • 3rd Masaya Wakiyama Team legnum
male white master light
  • 1st Makoto Tsujitani Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Atsushi Takimoto Jacks
  • 3rd Daisuke Yamada Golleta jiu-jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Kimura Kouji Team legnum
  • 2nd Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Takahashi Hirohito Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kimura Kouji Team legnum
  • 2nd Tadashi Hamagami T-grapple
  • 3rd Alexandre Cracco Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Mituru Kajiwara Kaijiuoukoku
  • 2nd Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kosuke Kanamori Mma dojo cobra kai
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kota Matsuura Team legnum
  • 2nd Koichi murata Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Shinichiro Naito Nr jiu-jitsu
male blue master light
  • 1st Yosimura Tadayuki Team legnum
  • 2nd Yutaka Saeki Club fine
  • 3rd Kenya Inoue Team legnum
male blue master middle
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Yutaka Kawai Kyoto nanige
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kota Matsuura Team legnum
  • 3rd Yutaka Saeki Club fine
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Hirokazu Ozawa Rb academy
  • 2nd Itoi Yuuji Team legnum
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Watanabe Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tomohiro Komori Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shibaguchi Kouichi Paraestra higashi osaka
male purple master middle
  • 1st Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares
  • 2nd Willy Nakamura Kussano team
  • 3rd Shinya Akagi Reflection kobe bjj academy
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st * Tatsuhiro Nakatani Mma dojo cobra kai
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares
  • 2nd Kazuhiro Tanaka Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Tomohiro Komori Fujita jiu-jitsu
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshinori Tsunetomi Scorpion gym
male brown master feather
  • 1st Masashi Kameda Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male brown master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Adriano Pereira Tree rul bjj
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshinori Tsunetomi Scorpion gym
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan
male black master heavy
  • 1st Ryo Moriwaki Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Tree rul bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Tree rul bjj
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Matsuba noriaki Number 8 workout studio
  • 2nd Takanori Oi Seirin bjj
  • 3rd Tomoharu Kaneko Shooto gym blows
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hidetsugu Omachi T-grapple
  • 2nd Motoki Teranishi Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Hisao Yoshida Hero z kick and boxing gym
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masanori Sugio Gracie barra
  • 2nd Shuichiro Tsuri Gracie barra
  • 3rd Toshiyuki Niwa Team legnum
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st * Izuo Tatsuhiko Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Leonardo Katayama Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ryoji Nishiyama Miburo
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Sueki Iuchi Gracie barra
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Fumihito Nao Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Sueki Iuchi Gracie barra
  • 3rd Motoki Teranishi Paraestra osaka
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Yoshinori Amaoka Team legnum
  • 2nd Takayuki Sakamoto Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Hiroshi Minato Naniwa jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takumi mizuno Kussano team
  • 2nd Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Tetsuji Kawamura Team legnum
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yoshizawa Seishi Sol rosto jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Akihiko Saito Seishinkan
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Yuusuke Izumi Team legnum
  • 2nd Takashi oohashi Jacks
  • 3rd Hidetaka Miyosi Team legnum
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hagino Shogo Gracie barra
  • 2nd Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Hiromoto Sendou Takatsuki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yutaka Aoyama Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hagino Shogo Gracie barra
  • 2nd Ken Ito Hero z kick and boxing gym
  • 3rd Yutaka Aoyama Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Tatsuya Sakamoto Team legnum
  • 2nd Hideo Yuto Paraestra izumi
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masahide Iwamura Soho taijutsu
  • 2nd Toshiyuki Nagahara Paraestra izumi
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yamasaki Daisuke Flight jiu jitsu academy
male purple senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Vedenev Sergey Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kimihiko Ninomiya Kaijiuoukoku
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Vedenev Sergey Gracie barra
  • 3rd Yamasaki Daisuke Flight jiu jitsu academy
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Tarou Nishira Team legnum
  • 2nd Kenn Iida Team legnum
  • 3rd Kate Sakaiya Cdjj
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Kosuke Yamamoto Spok
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Shinji Yamamoto Sogo kakutogi studio style
  • 2nd Shingo Tai Gracie barra
  • 3rd Akagi Masahiko Team legnum
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Daisuke Inoue Suita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Masayosi Kayama Team legnum
  • 3rd Katsuyoshi Goo Team legnum
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Hideaki Kanazawa Team legnum
  • 2nd Kousho Kasama Seirin bjj
  • 3rd Sinya Matumoto Team legnum
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ryoji Nishiyama Miburo
  • 2nd Akifumi Takemoto Gracie barra
  • 3rd Hideaki Kanazawa Team legnum
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kenichi Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Msashi Fujimoto Alegria bjj
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world hanshin
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yuichiro Sumi Team legnum
  • 2nd Tadashi Komasaka Gracie barra
  • 3rd Akihide Iio Gracie barra
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Eiji Sugaru Team legnum
  • 2nd Syuji Uno Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Hiroo Nakauchi Kyoto uji bjj
male blue senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Masayuki Yosimoto Kyoto uji bjj
  • 2nd Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ryohei Hisada Sol rosto jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori
  • 3rd Eiji Sugaru Team legnum
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masayoshi Araki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Junichi Ohashi Team legnum
  • 3rd Takeshi Abiru Seirin bjj
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takao Murata Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Makoto Doi Gracie barra
  • 3rd Tetsu Tojima Naniwa jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Takeshi Ijuin Gracie barra
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Makoto Doi Gracie barra
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Toshimitsu Yamawaki Team legnum
  • 2nd Kyohito Zukeran Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Jungo Arimoto Miburo
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Yukinori Urata Gracie barra
  • 3rd Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Tree rul bjj
male black senior 2 light
  • 1st Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Rio Naeda Scorpion gym
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Azusa Nishikado Paraestra higashi osaka
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
female purple adult rooster
  • 1st Aya Matsumoto Dragons den
  • 2nd Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu
female purple adult light
  • 1st * Simone Kusano Kussano team
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Simone Kusano Kussano team
  • 2nd Aya Matsumoto Dragons den
  • 3rd Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kiyomasa Yamanaka Gracie barra
  • 3rd Ito Kaiji Tree rul bjj
male white youth feather
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Aiki Shimamoto Free style
  • 3rd Itoi Seinosuke Team legnum
male grey youth light
  • 1st Ibuki Furutani Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Riido Riku Team legnum
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
  • 2nd Ryotaro Hattori Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Subaru Sugio Gracie barra
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Daiki Hosokawa Free style
  • 2nd Taiga Naeda Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Sibuya Yuuri Team legnum
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Oura Suda Free style
  • 2nd Gabriel Kussano Kussano team
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Tamon Kshihara Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Minori Sugio Gracie barra
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
  • 2nd Kaito Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Taiichi Yamamoto Kanazawa bjj
  • 2nd Fukumoto Aoshi Farol
  • 3rd Fernando Hashimoto Tree rul bjj
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Akagi Tiger Team legnum
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Tree rul bjj
male white teen middle
  • 1st Kou Ikeda Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Yuto Kasama Seirin bjj
  • 3rd Maruyama Iori Seirin bjj
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Takeuti Eiji Team legnum
  • 2nd Hiroto Kishida Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yamamoto Yuuki Ash
  • 2nd Masanori Tomida Free style
  • 3rd Yusuke Seto Scorpion gym
male white adult feather
  • 1st Minami Tsunakuni Ash
  • 2nd Ikegami Satoru Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Junya Nakamura Paraestra osaka
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Taihei Nishikawa Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Lucas Akira Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Kazuya Uematsu Kaijiuoukoku
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Robert De andrade Suto academy
  • 2nd Kohei Murata Miburo
  • 3rd Taiki Yoshino Nada jiushinkan
male blue adult light
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Omae Masaki Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Raphael Haguihara Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yuta Inoue Team legnum
  • 2nd Maurício Mozoni Kussano team
  • 3rd Yositaka Yumura Team legnum
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Masanori Suda Free style
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kengo Omoto Team legnum
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Senshu Takagou Team legnum
  • 2nd Shouta Kouno Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Takuro Tachi Mma dojo cobra kai
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Andrews Correa Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuki Nagase Farol
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Hiroto Hayashi Seishinkan
  • 2nd Yohei Nomura Blows
  • 3rd Kazuki Nagase Farol
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 2nd Ebisudani Tuyosi Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu
male black adult feather
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ryuu Hirata Team legnum
  • 3rd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
male black adult light
  • 1st Katsuyoshi Hayashi G-free
  • 2nd Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Marcos Shinkai Kussano team
male black adult middle
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Koharu Akasaka Free style
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Tree rul bjj
female white youth feather
  • 1st Seari Sumimura Free style
  • 2nd Wakana Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan
female white junior teen feather
  • 1st * Moeri Suda Scorpion gym
female yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kaillany Romeiro Tree rul bjj
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Ebisui Yukari Mma z gym
  • 2nd Mika Fujikawa Team legnum
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Okuno Chiaki Free
  • 3rd Yuuko Watanabe Team legnum
female white adult feather
  • 1st Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Mika Arai Miburo
  • 3rd Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
female white adult light
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 3rd Yuna Yosikawa Team legnum
female white adult middle
  • 1st * Miriam Samoylova Miburo
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Rikki Hunter Paraestra osaka
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Rikki Hunter Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Mika Takata Team legnum
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Stéphanie Imamura Tree rul bjj
male white senior 3 middle
  • 1st Munehiko Sakamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Seto Kazuo Scorpion gym
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Munehiko Sakamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Seto Kazuo Scorpion gym
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka
  • 2nd Sato Yoshihiko Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Takeshi Osaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple senior 3 heavy
  • 1st * Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takao Murata Paraestra izumi
male brown senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Masato Takase Jiu-shin kai
  • 2nd Taniwaki Yasuto Paraestra osaka