ASJJF - DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 5 11 0 58
2 Nova Uniao 5 7 4 45
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 3 2 41
4 Kussano Team 6 3 4 33
5 Tree Rul Bjj 2 4 4 26
6 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 4 1 0 23
7 Over Limit Bjj 2 4 1 23
8 Brightness 1 4 1 18
9 Rb Academy 2 2 1 17
10 Strapple Ohana 2 2 1 17
11 X-treme Ebina 3 0 0 15
12 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 2 1 1 14
13 Emac 2 1 0 13
14 Carpe Diem 2 0 1 11
15 Tokai Bjj 2 0 1 11
16 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 2 0 11
17 Suto Academy 3 0 0 10
18 Free 2 0 0 10
19 Newaza World Shinagawa 2 0 0 10
20 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 1 1 1 9
21 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 1 1 0 8
22 Newaza World 1 1 0 8
23 Paraestra Chiba 0 2 1 7
24 Paraestra Koiwa 1 0 1 6
25 Fortitude Bjj Academy 2 0 0 5
26 Visca 1 0 0 5
27 N.s.jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
28 Toikatsu Dojo 1 0 0 5
29 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 1 0 0 5
30 T-blood 1 0 0 5
31 Paraestra Kasai 1 0 0 5
32 Team Legnum 1 0 0 5
33 Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora 1 0 0 5
34 Natural 9 1 0 0 5
35 Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 0 1 1 4
36 Newaza World Echizen 0 1 1 4
37 Claudio Franca Bjj 0 1 0 3
38 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 1 0 3
39 Paraestra Shibuya 0 1 0 3
40 Paraestra Kawasaki 0 1 0 3
41 Paraestra Ikebukuro 0 1 0 3
42 Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 0 1 0 3
43 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 0 1 0 3
44 Strapple Ibaraki 0 1 0 3
45 Paraestra Tb 0 0 2 2
46 Pogona Club Gym 0 0 1 1
47 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 0 1 1
48 Checkmat Japan 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 X-treme Ebina 4 7 4 45
2 Infight Japan 5 5 2 42
3 Mach Dojo 3 6 2 35
4 Strapple Ohana 5 2 0 31
5 Paraestra Chiba 2 5 1 26
6 Paraestra Koiwa 2 1 2 15
7 Paraestra Koga 2 1 2 15
8 Suto Academy 2 0 1 11
9 Tree Rul Bjj 1 1 0 8
10 Strapple Ibaraki 1 1 0 8
11 Bjj Academy Nobushi 1 0 0 5
12 Tri-force Gotanda 1 0 0 5
13 Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
14 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
15 Carpe Diem 0 1 1 4
16 Paraestra Tb 0 1 1 4
17 Rb Academy 0 1 1 4
18 Kussano Team 0 0 1 1
19 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Ryo Ikeda Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Kaito Sugimoto Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Aoi Murakami Mach Dojo
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Shuuto Nishioka Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Mei Haruki Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Hideki Yukawa Suto Academy
male white youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Rei Sugaya Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Souta Takahashi Strapple Ibaraki
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Riku Inoue Strapple Ibaraki
  • 2nd Kazuki Naito X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Aisuke Inoue X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Gabriel Vilela Infight Japan
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Ryunosuke Ezaki Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Shintaro Ooyama X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Yuki Ogata Mach Dojo
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Hashimoto Akito Infight Japan
  • 2nd Daiki Nagai X-treme Ebina
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Kiwa Komoto Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Oji Matsumura X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
male grey teen middle
  • 1st Yuji Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd William Nagai Infight Japan
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st * Thiago Araujo Suto Academy
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Thiago Araujo Suto Academy
  • 2nd Douglas Torres Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Marcos Borini Tree Rul Bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Haniu Akira N.s.jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hiroki Sasaki Strapple Ibaraki
  • 3rd Yoshino Daiki Paraestra Koiwa
male white adult light
  • 1st Jun Shirota Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Iwai Hideaki Nova Uniao
male white adult middle
  • 1st Youta Kitagawa Free
  • 2nd Richard Pilarca Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ray Pontemayor Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Tetsuya Sekiguchi T-blood
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Daichi Shimada Rb Academy
  • 3rd Diego Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 3rd Keizo Osaki Kussano Team
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Jonathan Fisher Emac
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 3rd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 3rd Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova Uniao
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Anderson Tanaka Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Chaen Shunpei Newaza World
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hidetoyo Aoki X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Takafumi Kondo Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Tadanori Terada Strapple Ohana
male blue master light feather
  • 1st * Ryousuke Sato Shooto Gym Roots
male blue master light
  • 1st Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy
  • 2nd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 3rd Ryohei Nishihaba Newaza World Echizen
male blue master middle
  • 1st Hiroyuki Nozawa Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ryohei Nishihaba Newaza World Echizen
  • 3rd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 2nd William Basmayor Over Limit Bjj
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Hiroaki Yoshioka Brightness
male purple master middle
  • 1st Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master middle
  • 1st Yasuyuki Satokawa Newaza World Shinagawa
male brown master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Anderson Tanaka Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Bjj
male black master feather
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fabio Sugawara Infight Japan
  • 3rd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kenji Funakoshi Newaza World
  • 2nd Yuya Mitsukuri Paraestra Ikebukuro
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Matsumoto Koichiro Natural 9
  • 2nd Daisuke Satou Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Yuusuke Shigenari Brightness
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Onuk Kensuke Visca
  • 2nd Yuichi Akase Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Soshi Okamoto Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Kigaku Kurita Brightness
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
  • 3rd Kigaku Kurita Brightness
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ryosuke Arai Pogona Club Gym Paixao
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kenji Yoshida Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Kazuyuki Ishihara Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Yuichi Tohda Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Shigeru Yamazaki Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Yamada Brightness
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 3rd Shigeru Yamazaki Paraestra Tb
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Norio Ishizaka Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Bjj
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Bjj
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Niti Techottiasnee Emac
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yasuyuki Satokawa Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 2nd Niti Techottiasnee Emac
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
female white youth light
  • 1st Chiyo Endo Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Akari Nakau Infight Japan
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Hissae Nakau Infight Japan
  • 2nd Mizuki Komagata X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Aina Yamamoto X-treme Ebina
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Chen Ling Huang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
female purple adult rooster
  • 1st * Emma Xiong Fortitude Bjj Academy
female purple adult light
  • 1st * Simone Kusano Kussano Team
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Emma Xiong Fortitude Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Simone Kusano Kussano Team
male white youth rooster
  • 1st Sota Yoshimura X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme Ebina
male white youth feather
  • 1st Izumi Tasuku Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Syouna Tsushima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Hibiki Saitou Paraestra Tb
male white youth middle
  • 1st Reo Terada Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Rina Ezaki Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra Koga
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Rob Watanabe Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Raito Yasumura Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Gustavo Mikio Infight Japan
  • 3rd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Subaru Kodama X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Nagatsuka Tomoya Mach Dojo
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Sidoo Funatsu Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Vinicius Nishioca Infight Japan
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryo Horikawa Tri-force Gotanda
  • 2nd Seiryu Masada Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Kouta Akiba Paraestra Koga
male white junior teen feather
  • 1st Shinji Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd Yuuto Nagasu Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Caua De Brito Infight Japan
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Hyuga Tsurumaki Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yudai Mikami Mach Dojo
male white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Mitsuki Ohta Rb Academy
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Anji Izuoka Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tsubasa Komagata X-treme Ebina
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Reona Ise Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Rei Okamura Paraestra Chiba
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Kohki Masada Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Airu Okumura Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaleb Leon Guerrero Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Keito Yamada Paraestra Koga
  • 3rd Yusei Tanaka Paraestra Koiwa
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Rintaro Takahashi Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male white teen light
  • 1st Valter Filho Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hayato Kodama X-treme Ebina
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Uchida Takeru Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Giovani Katyu Infight Japan
male orange teen middle
  • 2nd Daisuke Kugou Mach Dojo
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Kazuki Usui Strapple Ohana
male white adult feather
  • 1st Yuya Kawamura Paraestra Kasai
  • 2nd Natsuki Sudo Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Yamano Fabricio Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Cristiano Santos Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Douglas Torres Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Yeokhee Cho Paraestra Chiba
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Youta Kitagawa Free
  • 2nd Natsuki Sudo Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Cristiano Santos Nova Uniao
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Cassio Torres Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Sato Shoko Nova Uniao
male blue adult light
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Suto Academy
  • 2nd Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 3rd Marcio Nakamura Nova Uniao
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takuro Tachi Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sawato Kawamura Claudio Franca Bjj
  • 3rd Marcos Shinkai Kussano Team
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
female white junior teen feather
  • 1st Ichiha Naito X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Nina Terada Strapple Ohana
female white adult feather
  • 1st Sayo Michimata Pogona Club Gym Paixao
  • 2nd Isabella Nakamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kaela Allen X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Taisa Barbosa Nova Uniao
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Kaela Allen X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Taisa Barbosa Nova Uniao
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Chen Ling Huang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
male blue senior 3 rooster
  • 1st Shibazaki Yoshio Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Katsuya Orikasa Brightness
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight Japan