ASJJF 2015 WEST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 15 9 4 166
2 Tree Rul Bjj 13 12 4 157
3 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 8 10 9 102
4 Alive Mie 3 2 2 35
5 Grappling Shoot Boxers 3 1 1 31
6 Kussano Team 2 2 1 25
7 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 2 1 0 21
8 Carpe Diem 2 0 0 18
9 Tokai Bjj 1 2 3 18
10 Jacks 1 2 2 17
11 Team Legnum 1 2 1 16
12 Gracie Barra 1 2 0 15
13 Nex 1 1 0 12
14 Pogona Club Gym 1 0 1 10
15 Nr Jiu-jitsu 1 0 1 10
16 Tani Team 1 0 0 9
17 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 0 2 0 6
18 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 0 1 2 5
19 M-works Osaka 0 1 0 3
20 Soho Taijutsu 0 1 0 3
21 Instinto Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
22 G-free 0 0 1 1
23 Miburo 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 9 4 1 76
2 Suto Academy 2 1 1 22
3 Nr Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 12
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 1 1 0 12
5 Tokai Bjj 1 0 1 10
6 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 9
7 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
8 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
9 Extreme Super Team 0 1 0 3
10 Gracie Barra 0 1 0 3
11 Kussano Team 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Putintsev Danil Suto Academy
  • 3rd Ito Kaiji Tree Rul Bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Hideki Yukawa Suto Academy
male yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Shinji Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Murilo Medeiros Tokai Bjj
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Hiroko Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kenzo Karakawa Extreme Super Team
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st * Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Gregor Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Caio Baba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Yuji Yukawa Suto Academy
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st David Imay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gabriel Sakumotu Tree Rul Bjj
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Lucas Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Davi Matsumoto Tokai Bjj
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Kaue Kenji Abe Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marcos Borini Tree Rul Bjj
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Diego Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Diego Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Lucas Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Seiya Ishitani Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 3rd Satoki Hirabayashi Alive Mie
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Kentaro Uchikoshi Alive Mie
  • 2nd Yuki Hosoda Alive Mie
  • 3rd Okayasu Hideya Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Ichiro Hatakeyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Uno Ricardo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Asakawa Eiji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Hasebe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Shoichi Tomita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult middle
  • 1st Bruno Shiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Felipe Otake Tokai Bjj
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Anderson Kooiti Teramoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Renato Shinoharaa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Marco Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Mario Miranda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Hasebe Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Makoto Newton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Kohei Murata Miburo
male blue adult light
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Seima Shinogi Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 3rd Honda Akio Team Legnum
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Yuji Akai Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Fernando Sellegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Keizo Osaki Kussano Team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takanori Ito Alive Mie
  • 2nd Meneses Jackson Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Keita Inoue Team Legnum
  • 3rd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Jefferson Takashi Tree Rul Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fabio Yudi Tokai Bjj
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson Sakamoto Tree Rul Bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson Sakamoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
male white master light feather
  • 1st Kousuke Kinoshita Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hidetoshi Shigetani Team Legnum
  • 3rd Inuo Takahiro G-free
male white master feather
  • 1st Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Paulo Vitor Duarte Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Atsushi Takimoto Jacks
male white master light
  • 1st Takashi Oohashi Jacks
  • 2nd Patrik Kotaki Tree Rul Bjj
male white master middle
  • 1st Leonardo Katayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yusuke Saida Grappling Shoot Boxers
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Paulo Alexandre Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Takashi Oohashi Jacks
  • 3rd Paulo Alexandre Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Azuma Hidehiro Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Ryu Kobayashi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Silvio Silva Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light
  • 1st Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shingo Asai Alive Mie
  • 3rd Eiji Mikami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Sellegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 2nd Junya Arakawa Kussano Team
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takasu Hoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive Mie
  • 2nd Masahide Iwamura Soho Taijutsu
male purple master middle
  • 1st Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Matthew Cook Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Alxsander Costa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Rafael Toshio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Rafael Toshio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive Mie
male brown master feather
  • 1st Anderson Massao Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Elton Fukuhara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master middle
  • 1st Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Anderson Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master ultra heavy
  • 1st Lucas Tani Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yusuke Itabashi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Lucas Tani Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 2nd Yamaguchi Harum Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr Jiu-jitsu
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 2nd Jun Zaima Nex
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Jun Zaima Nex
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Yuki Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kaori Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st * Sayuri Fushimi Tree Rul Bjj
female orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female orange teen light
  • 1st Milena Sakumotu Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
female white juvenile middle
  • 1st Isabella Nakamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Paloma Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Jacks
  • 3rd Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Nagisa Takata Jacks
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
male white youth middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Taichi Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
female yellow teen feather
  • 1st Stephanie Joei Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ana Flavia Harakuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j