ASJJF - DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 11 3 0 99
2 Tree Rul Bjj 9 4 1 76
3 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 5 3 1 55
4 Sora Bjj 2 10 4 52
5 Paraestra Chiba 3 5 0 42
6 Carpe Diem 3 3 0 36
7 Checkmat Japan 3 2 2 35
8 Vanguard Btt Japan 4 1 0 30
9 Infight Japan 2 2 0 24
10 Pogona Club Gym 2 0 0 18
11 Over Limit Bjj 3 2 1 16
12 Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 1 1 1 13
13 Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 12
14 Tateyama Top Team 1 0 2 11
15 Tokai Bjj 1 0 1 10
16 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 1 0 1 10
17 Lotus Setagaya 1 0 0 9
18 Paraestra Joetsu 1 0 0 9
19 Purebred Omiya 1 0 0 9
20 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 1 0 0 9
21 Gracie Barra Tokyo 1 0 0 9
22 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 1 0 0 9
23 Nova Uniao 1 2 1 7
24 Newaza World 0 1 2 5
25 Paraestra Hachioji 0 1 2 5
26 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 1 4
27 Team Robert 0 1 1 4
28 Newaza World Higashikyusyu 0 1 1 4
29 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 1 0 3
30 Krazybee 0 1 0 3
31 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
32 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 1 0 3
33 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 0 0 2 2
34 Impact Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 1
35 Rjj 0 0 1 1
36 Natural 9 0 0 1 1
37 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 0 1 1
38 Nova Uniao Japan 0 0 1 1
39 Fellows 0 0 1 1
40 Mjjbwa 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white adult light feather
  • 1st Lucas Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Keita Kobayashi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Hiroto Abe Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ryosuke Kaneda Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Keisuke Kanno Rjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Shuya Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Kouzuma Shinji Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Kenta Ogura Team Robert
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Takashi Dobashi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Kuge Mikio Sora Bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Shuya Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Takashi Dobashi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 3rd Tran Duc Tam Sora Bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Junya Murata Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Junya Murata Nova Uniao
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Yuichiro Takase Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Ishimatsu Shota Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sakamoto Ryuichi Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Mugito Konishi Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 3rd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Satoshi Kaino Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Takuya Sudo Nova Uniao Japan
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Makoto Sato Paraestra Joetsu
  • 2nd Itou Takanobu Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male purple adult light
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ohi Akihiko Paraestra Chiba
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Neal Cho Checkmat Japan
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st * Shun Kiatvongcharoen Impact Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shun Kiatvongcharoen Impact Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Naofumi Geki Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 3rd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Hiroaki Igusa Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Ken Takahashi Krazybee
  • 3rd Takafumi Kondo Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white master feather
  • 1st Kenji Shimizu Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Takishima Shunsuke Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Yu Kodachi Paraestra Hachioji
male white master light
  • 1st Hatakeyama Kenjirou Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Ganbold Luvsansharav Mjjbwa
male white master middle
  • 1st Yutaka Horiuchi Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Yuki Takata Newaza World
  • 3rd Yuichi Kiyonobu Sora Bjj
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yuichi Kiyonobu Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Yuki Takata Newaza World
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Sugiyama Daisuke Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Setoguchi Isamu Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shige Daiji Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Yuji Takahashi Checkmat Japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Takeshi Sagara Team Robert
  • 3rd Taro Sanada Tateyama Top Team
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Tadashi Osada Newaza World
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 2nd Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
male purple master light
  • 1st Tutomu Inaba Lotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Saburo Hagihara Paraestra Kichijoji
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
male brown master feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Osamu Ookawa Paraestra Chiba
male black master heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Shinsuke Hamada Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuichi Akase Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Adachi Tadashi Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Matsumoto Koichiro Natural 9
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Kuge Mikio Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Adachi Tadashi Sora Bjj
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takeshi Nishio Gracie Barra Tokyo
  • 2nd Yusuke Yamakawa Paraestra Chiba
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Bokun Kim Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Mbosowo Sampson Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mbosowo Sampson Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Bokun Kim Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Hirohito Ito Fellows
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Tsuchiya Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Kouichi Kiyotaki Paraestra Chiba
male white senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 3rd Makoto Sato Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Yugi Narazaki Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Wakimaru Toshiro Carpe Diem
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st * Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Bjj
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female white juvenile middle
  • 1st * Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yumie Haraguchi Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Megumu Matsumoto Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Chieko Hosoya Paraestra Hachioji
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agata Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Chieko Hosoya Paraestra Hachioji
female blue adult heavy
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Manami Sugawara Paixao Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Manami Sugawara Paixao Jiu Jitsu
female black brown adult open weight
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j