DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11 7 8 124
2 Rhino 6 1 0 57
3 Axis Fukuoka 4 5 2 53
4 Team Legnum 4 0 2 38
5 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3 3 2 38
6 Destiny Gym 2 6 4 37
7 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3 4 5 35
8 Newaza World Sakurajima 2 4 4 34
9 Carpe Diem Nagasaki 3 1 2 32
10 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3 1 1 31
11 Jiusenkan 2 3 3 30
12 Bangbae Jiu Jitsu 4 0 0 27
13 Shisui Jiu Jistu 2 2 3 27
14 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 2 1 2 23
15 Club Fine 2 1 0 21
16 Free 1 2 5 20
17 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 0 1 19
18 Claudio Franca Bjj 2 0 0 18
19 Amami Bjj Club 2 0 0 18
20 Newaza World Nakakyusyu 1 2 3 18
21 Paraestra Kitakyushu 1 2 2 17
22 Bohemians 1 1 2 14
23 Isc-koga Plus 1 1 2 14
24 Teppo Ebi 1 1 1 13
25 Queen Of Jiu Jitsu 3 1 0 12
26 Tk Training Center 1 1 0 12
27 Paraestra Hakata 1 1 0 12
28 Tatoru 0 4 0 12
29 Grast 1 0 2 11
30 Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 2 11
31 Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 1 0 1 10
32 Paraestra Izumi 1 0 0 9
33 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 1 0 0 9
34 Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 0 2 0 6
35 Newaza World Higashikyusyu 0 1 3 6
36 Manda Dojo 0 1 2 5
37 T.k.esperanza 0 1 2 5
38 Kj 0 1 1 4
39 Waka Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
40 Team Doushin 0 1 1 4
41 Gracie Barra 2 1 0 3
42 Checkmat Korea 1 1 0 3
43 Rebirth Studio 0 1 0 3
44 Sakai Dojo 0 1 0 3
45 Jiu-shin Kai 0 1 0 3
46 Arinaga Dojo 0 1 0 3
47 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 0 1 0 3
48 Alliance 0 0 2 2
49 J.j.j 0 0 2 2
50 Newaza World Naka Kiushu 0 0 2 2
51 Newaza World Suounagato 1 0 1 1
52 Casca Grossa 0 0 1 1
53 Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1
54 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 0 1 1
55 Jiukensenjitsu 0 0 1 1
56 Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 0 0 1 1
57 Grappler’s Guild 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7 2 7 80
2 Tk Training Center 2 5 1 34
3 Paraestra Kitakyushu 1 6 1 28
4 Gracie Barra 0 0 0 18
5 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 12
6 Axis Fukuoka 1 0 1 10
7 Manda Dojo 1 0 1 10
8 Tough´s Dojo 1 0 0 9
9 Paraestra Hakata 0 0 3 3
10 Destiny Gym 0 0 0 3
11 T.k.esperanza 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Hirano Uta Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Iwai Isato Tk Training Center
male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Kazuaki Tominaga Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Yamamoto Rui Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Yamato Waki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white youth feather
  • 1st Nishino Yuzuha Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Iwai Touma Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Taiga Awata Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Hayato Takeya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white youth middle
  • 1st Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Taisei Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yuuto Ishibashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Mitsuya Haruki Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Asahi Hatano T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Masayoshi Tominaga Axis Fukuoka
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Ryo Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hironaga Shota Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kawanishi Towa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Sadakata Ryuki Paraestra Hakata
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Yuu Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Fuusuke Matsumura Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Momo Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Iori Nishi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Egawa Azu Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Aoi Hirano Tk Training Center
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Kamada Sora Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Ando Taisin Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouta Irie Tough´s Dojo
  • 2nd Kouki Iwaguchi Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Arie Naoaki Manda Dojo
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Yuushi Kataoka Paraestra Kitakyushu
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Souma Kusunoki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Woong-gi Hong Rhino
  • 2nd Yuuki Hisadomi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Woong-gi Hong Rhino
  • 2nd Hiroto Yamada Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Yuuki Hisadomi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Ryo Urase Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 3rd Fukuyoshi Yamato Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Shiraishi Jiukensenjitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Toshitaka Aoki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Koyama Shintaro Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Nakagawa Hiroki Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Takiishi Kouhei Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kwang Min Yun Rhino
  • 2nd Akihiro Takano Free
  • 3rd Kotaro Ogawa Free
  • 3rd Jun Kajiki Casca Grossa
male white adult light
  • 1st Kouhei Kawajiri Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 2nd Sou Motoki Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Oka Noritaka T.k.esperanza
male white adult middle
  • 1st Daiki Ogura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kamiyama Atsushi Tatoru
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Shota Nakamura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Keegan Cell Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Abe Kiyotaka Manda Dojo
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Ryutaro Sakaguchi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Daiki Ogura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Wataru Murakami Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Shota Nakamura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Katsuhiro Nishioka Tatoru
  • 3rd Ikemoto Tatsuya Destiny Gym
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shoya Ishiguro Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Shoji Kato J.j.j
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Funagoshi Teppo Ebi
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Nobuhiro Todo Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 2nd Takanori Hiwatashi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Wataru Ogawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Katsuya Ototsuji Shisui Jiu Jistu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hiroki Kourogi Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Kojima Yasuyuki Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Yuya Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Onishi Shohe Team Legnum
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 2nd Koshiro Kakura Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nakayama Ippei Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Nick Diego Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shibata Kentarou Shisui Jiu Jistu
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Ryan Henderson Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fukui Masanobu Destiny Gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Shoya Ishiguro Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yuya Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Ryan Henderson Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Masato Mokuya Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kawabata Suguru Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
  • 3rd Takashi Ono J.j.j
  • 3rd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hideki Yamamoto Bohemians
  • 3rd Kawasaki Kohsuke Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Itsuo Oono Free
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Wakimaru Koukiti Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Fukuda Ryo Arinaga Dojo
  • 3rd Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Scott Christensen Shisui Jiu Jistu
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Tooru Setoguchi Newaza World Sakurajima
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Senshu Takagou Team Legnum
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tokugawa Takanori Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Hideki Yamamoto Bohemians
  • 3rd Itsuo Oono Free
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Oh Yeongchae Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Okada T.k.esperanza
male brown adult light
  • 1st Ishimure Jin Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 2nd Keisuke Sakai Sakai Dojo
  • 3rd Atsushi Katsuura Free
  • 3rd Hara Akira Team Legnum
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Soeda Kohei Team Legnum
  • 2nd Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Kwon Seyoon Checkmat Korea
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Takumi Higo Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Yuta Nakamura Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hyungcheul Kim Alliance
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Soeda Kohei Team Legnum
  • 2nd Takumi Higo Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hyungcheul Kim Alliance
male black adult feather
  • 1st Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians
  • 2nd Kitagawa Yusuke Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kitagawa Yusuke Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male black adult light
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio Franca Bjj
  • 2nd Kim Min-kyu Checkmat Korea
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Destiny Gym
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio Franca Bjj
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Makoto Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master light feather
  • 1st Tetsurou Hayashi Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu
  • 2nd Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white master feather
  • 1st Eunchang Choi Rhino
  • 2nd Kentaro Matsuo Rebirth Studio
male white master light
  • 1st Hisayoshi Irube Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takatugu Kishiura Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Matsushita Naritoshi Manda Dojo
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st Toshiyuki Oofuchi Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 2nd Erle N. Arnold Jr Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Eunchang Choi Rhino
  • 2nd Ryutaro Sakaguchi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Erle N. Arnold Jr Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue master feather
  • 1st Uchio Takahide Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Genki Shigehisa Jiu-shin Kai
  • 3rd Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kousuke Koura Grast
male blue master light
  • 1st Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Jaeil Yoon Rhino
  • 3rd Ryozo Kugishima Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male blue master middle
  • 1st Motoharu Nonaka Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Ikuo Nasu T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Eiji Satou Grappler’s Guild
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Eiki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 2nd Kenichi Ohama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Adam James Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kenji Nishioka Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st Yasuo Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Taizo Tanaka Free
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Eiki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 2nd Uchio Takahide Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Motoharu Nonaka Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Adam James Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Teruyuki Fukuzaki Amami Bjj Club
  • 2nd Kashima Tadayuki Isc-koga Plus
  • 3rd Takeshi Mori Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Ryuichi Akino Bohemians
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Tetuya Tatimoto Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Club Fine
  • 3rd Se Dutu Sumihiro Newaza World Sakurajima
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yojiro Yamamoto Club Fine
  • 2nd Ramon Garcia Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Se Dutu Sumihiro Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Takeshi Mori Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Daiki Oka Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu
  • 3rd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Naka Kiushu
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Daisuke Shobuke Tatoru
  • 3rd Shintaro Uemura Newaza World Sakurajima
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Taizo Tanaka Free
  • 2nd Daisuke Shobuke Tatoru
  • 3rd Shintaro Uemura Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Naka Kiushu
male purple senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Kanamaru Daisuke Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Marcos Martinez Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hidenori Kuwano Team Legnum
  • 2nd Kanamaru Daisuke Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Marcos Martinez Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yasutaka Koga Isc-koga Plus
  • 2nd Kenichi Taniguchi Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Teruyuki Fukuzaki Amami Bjj Club
  • 2nd Momii Takahiro Manda Dojo
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kinnou Hirokazu Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Nobuya Watanabe Team Doushin
  • 3rd Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Susumu Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yutaka Shinoda Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Younggil Kim Rhino
  • 2nd Isomi Ono Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
  • 3rd Hikaru Uratsu Grast
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Ryuichi Nishiyama Teppo Ebi
  • 2nd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ryuichi Nishiyama Teppo Ebi
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Kazunori Tobinaga Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female white junior teen middle
  • 1st Fujimura Siena Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Yamamoto Rena Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Syoka Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Rui Awata Paraestra Hakata
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Junko Matumoto Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Sayaka Hisadomi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yuka Kidera Isc-koga Plus
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Akiko Ikeda Club Fine
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 2nd Raika Masahiko Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Chiyori Shiragami Jiusenkan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
  • 2nd An Sol Kj
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Park Seul Ki Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kyoko Chinen Waka Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Lee Dayeoon Bangbae Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Maho Watanabe Team Doushin
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Free
female blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Genesis Torres Fujita Jiu-jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lee Dayeoon Bangbae Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Park Seul Ki Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd An Sol Kj
  • 3rd Kyoko Chinen Waka Jiu Jitsu
female purple adult light
  • 1st * Keon Haekyung Bangbae Jiu Jitsu
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Keon Haekyung Bangbae Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Mayumi Kai Newaza World Higashikyusyu
female brown black adult feather
  • 1st * Lee Heejin Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
female brown black adult open weight
  • 1st * Lee Heejin Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Junko Matumoto Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Yuka Kidera Isc-koga Plus