ASJJF - DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN GRAND PRIX 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 10 7 4 111
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 11 1 0 84
3 Infight Japan 4 4 2 49
4 Vanguard Btt Japan 5 1 0 39
5 Over Limit Bjj 2 4 3 24
6 Rb Academy 2 1 2 23
7 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 3 1 1 22
8 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 1 3 2 20
9 Gil Catarino Academy 2 2 3 18
10 Gracie Barra 2 0 0 18
11 Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 2 0 0 18
12 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 18
13 Paraestra Hachioji 1 1 5 17
14 Sora Bjj 1 1 4 16
15 Soujiukai Sendai 1 1 2 14
16 Nova Uniao 1 1 1 13
17 Carpe Diem 1 1 0 12
18 Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 1 1 0 12
19 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 0 2 11
20 Strapple Ohana 1 0 1 10
21 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 1 10
22 Newaza World Shinagawa 1 0 1 10
23 Nova Uniao Japan 2 0 0 9
24 Pogona Club Gym 1 0 0 9
25 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 1 0 0 9
26 Purebred Omiya 1 0 0 9
27 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
28 Checkmat Japan 1 0 0 9
29 Natural 9 1 0 0 9
30 Hishoujuku 0 2 3 9
31 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 2 2 8
32 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 2 0 6
33 Paraestra Sapporo 0 2 0 6
34 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 0 2 0 6
35 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
36 Paraestra Shinagawa 0 1 1 4
37 Blue Max 1 1 0 3
38 Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 0 1 0 3
39 Trial And Error 0 1 0 3
40 Paraestra Chiba 0 1 0 3
41 Core 0 1 0 3
42 Tk Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
43 Academia Lazoona 0 1 0 3
44 Gracie Barra Tokyo 0 1 0 3
45 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 0 1 0 3
46 Free 0 1 0 3
47 Paraestra Kawasaki 0 1 0 3
48 Nex 0 1 0 3
49 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 0 3 3
50 Master Japan 0 0 2 2
51 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 0 0 2 2
52 Paraestra Shibuya 0 0 2 2
53 Newaza World 0 0 2 2
54 Brightness 0 0 2 2
55 Takadanobaba Dojo 0 0 1 1
56 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 0 1 1
57 Newaza World Echizen 0 0 1 1
58 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 0 1 1
59 Atos Phillippines 0 0 1 1
60 Paraestra Machida 0 0 1 1
61 Newaza World Gt-base 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 5 5 5 65
2 Paraestra Koiwa 5 2 1 43
3 Infight Japan 2 5 0 34
4 Tree Rul Bjj 3 0 1 32
5 Rb Academy 2 2 1 25
6 Paraestra Chiba 2 1 3 24
7 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 1 0 0 9
8 Bjj Academy Nobushi 1 0 0 9
9 Paraestra Hachioji 0 2 1 7
10 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 1 4 7
11 Axis Yokohama 0 1 0 3
12 Club Barbarian 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Shouna Tsushima Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Sota Yoshimura X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Yamato Shioda X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Koudai Teraji X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Vincent Eberl Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shuto Nishioka Paraestra Chiba
male white youth light
  • 1st Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Subaru Miyazaki Infight Japan
  • 3rd Kaneko Towa Paraestra Hachioji
male white youth middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Andre Sone Infight Japan
male grey youth light
  • 1st Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Sidoo Funatsu Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Soryu Osada X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Taichi Shiraishi Rb Academy
  • 2nd Kazuki Naito X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Yuuto Nagasu Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Yu Maeda Club Barbarian
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Hibiki Misumi Rb Academy
  • 2nd Subaru Kodama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Souta Masuda Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Mitsuki Ohta Rb Academy
  • 3rd Yuna Ito Rb Academy
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Riku Sugahara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd John Shaver Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Syunma Sasaki Paraestra Chiba
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ouji Matsumura X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Alex Kulyk Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kai Fisher Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ryuon Iju Paraestra Koiwa
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Uchida Takeru Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Tsubasa Komagata X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Shintaro Ooyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Hayato Kodama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Taketo Koma Paraestra Hachioji
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Daiki Nagai X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
male yellow junior teen rooster
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Taguchi Aoi Paraestra Hachioji
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Chisato Kiyota Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Kazuma Miyazaki Infight Japan
male green junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Sakura Mori Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
male white teen rooster
  • 1st * Kazuhito Kida Paraestra Koiwa
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Lucas Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Akira Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Shosuke Aoyama Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yoshitaka Sugimoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Koki Takao Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 3rd Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult feather
  • 1st Lucas Hasebe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Wataru Sisaku Academia Lazoona
  • 3rd Sora Mizuno Hishoujuku
  • 3rd Tran Duc Tam Sora Bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 3rd Sawa Yudai Paraestra Shinagawa
  • 3rd Hiroto Sakuma Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 3rd Bryan Vega Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Ryota Gomi X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Tomoaki Konda Newaza World
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Keito Oyanagi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Shinnichi Maeno Gracie Barra Tokyo
  • 3rd Tokai Masataro Rb Academy
  • 3rd Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida
male blue adult light
  • 1st Douglas Fijimoto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takayuki Fuchino Trial And Error
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Yoshie Ichikawa Core
  • 3rd Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Shingo Hatanaka Hishoujuku
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kevin Jones X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Keito Oyanagi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Shingo Hatanaka Hishoujuku
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Hirokazu Ozawa Rb Academy
  • 2nd Yusuke Kobayashi Hishoujuku
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Toshinori Tsunemura Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Daisuke Murayama Master Japan
  • 3rd Marcos Nakamura Over Limit Bjj
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Satoshi Yamamoto Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hudson Amorin Over Limit Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hudson Amorin Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Daisuke Murayama Master Japan
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Diemerson Hatta Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Hiroshi Miyazaki Infight Japan
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Miyazaki Infight Japan
  • 3rd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Manabu Noguti Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male black adult heavy
  • 1st * Iszlam Monier Blue Max
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Iszlam Monier Blue Max
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Tree Rul Bjj
male white master light feather
  • 1st Uetake Toshiyuki Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Kouichi Takai Paraestra Shinagawa
  • 3rd Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 3rd Takafumi Kondo Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white master feather
  • 1st Kenji Shimizu Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Takayuki Yamaguchi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Touhiro Kanemitsu Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Keiji Miura Newaza World Gt-base
male white master middle
  • 1st Yokose Kenji Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo
  • 2nd Ivan Duque Gil Catarino Academy
  • 3rd Ogasawara Yuuki Sora Bjj
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Omata Kaname Free
  • 3rd Kigaku Kurita Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Takashi Dobashi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male white master open weight
  • 1st Takashi Dobashi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Yokose Kenji Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo
  • 3rd Kigaku Kurita Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Takayuki Yamaguchi Paraestra Hachioji
male blue master light
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 3rd Ryohei Nishihaba Newaza World Echizen
  • 3rd Ikewada Toshiyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
male blue master middle
  • 1st Akifumi Nakamura Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Tadashi Osada Newaza World
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Paulo Origuti Nova Uniao
male brown master feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male brown master middle
  • 1st Andrew Macdonald Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Michiyuki Ishibashi Paraestra Sapporo
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Michiyuki Ishibashi Paraestra Sapporo
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Matsumoto Koichiro Natural 9
  • 2nd Shinichirou Kato Nex
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Koutaku Kawazu Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Allan Wido Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Sergio Arriero Entrena Gil Catarino Academy
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Allan Wido Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Sergio Arriero Entrena Gil Catarino Academy
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hideo Konishi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hiroaki Iseki Nova Uniao
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arai Ryosuke Pogona Club Gym Paixao
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arai Ryosuke Pogona Club Gym Paixao
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Diego Cabrera Mercado Gil Catarino Academy
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Sergio Cabreara Mercado Gil Catarino Academy
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Anderson Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Anderson Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Sergio Cabreara Mercado Gil Catarino Academy
  • 3rd Diego Cabrera Mercado Gil Catarino Academy
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Yukio Kamata Rb Academy
  • 2nd Kazuyuki Endo Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Katsuya Orikasa Brightness
  • 3rd Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Akira Satoh Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Terunobu Aono Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 3rd Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Aoyagi Tatsuya Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Toshiya Sato Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Masahiro Chiba Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Katou Futosi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Tetsuya Yokoyama Paraestra Kichijoji
male white senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Tetsuya Yokoyama Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Koga Matsumura X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Satoshi Arakawa Tk Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Akira Noshiroya X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Hidenori Sasaki Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 2nd Tomohiro Kannari Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Hiroshi Yamada Brightness
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Jeremy Deschner X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Makoto Miyahara X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
female white youth light
  • 1st Mizuki Komagata X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Hissae Nakau Infight Japan
  • 3rd Beatrice Eberl Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Aina Yamamoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
female white adult feather
  • 1st Rebeca Loobo Infight Japan
  • 2nd Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Milena Sakumotu Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Mara Yokohama Atos Phillippines
female white adult light
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Isabella Nakamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
female blue adult heavy
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Manami Sugawara Paixao Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Yuka Okumura Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Manami Sugawara Paixao Jiu Jitsu
female brown black adult light
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
female brown black adult open weight
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j