DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Souma Kazama Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
male white youth middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Haruto Kazama Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Miu Sasaki Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Nori Sato Warp
  • 3rd Gustavo Franco Tree rul bjj
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Raphael Gomez Endure bjj
  • 2nd Ren Ishioka Warp
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Matthew Wuntke Endure bjj
  • 3rd Katayama Kanta Soujiukai iwate
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 2nd Shigeki Takahashi Blue max
  • 3rd Yasuda Yuuki Soujiukai iwate
male white adult feather
  • 1st Edgar Fernandez Endure bjj
  • 2nd Sho Yamada Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Tomoyasu Nobeyama Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Nagakubo Wataru Team leoza
male white adult light
  • 1st Shintaro Abe Blue max
  • 2nd Willard Nixon Endure bjj
  • 3rd Kenji Higashi Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Nishikiori Eisuke Cerejeira jiujiz
male white adult middle
  • 1st Yusuke Yaguchi Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Sakuraba Academia lazoona
  • 3rd Kotobuki Itoh Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 3rd Taku Ohinata Team control
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kyousuke Honma Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Kenneth Rivera Endure bjj
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Daiki Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kyousuke Ichikawa Soujiukai iwate
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Taku Ohinata Team control
  • 2nd Daiki Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Yokoyama Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Edgar Fernandez Endure bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Tokai Masataro Rb academy
  • 2nd Masato Kono Emac
  • 3rd Taiki Yamazaki Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb academy
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kenzi Kimura Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Tassio Matsuda Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Sato Mitsuru Paraestra hachinohe
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Miguel Gomez Endure bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Miguel Gomez Endure bjj
  • 3rd Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai sendai
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Yoshio Asano Cerejeira jiujiz
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight japan
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
male brown adult middle
  • 1st * Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai sendai
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight japan
  • 2nd Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
male black adult middle
  • 1st * Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Frank Perry Endure bjj
  • 2nd Tamura Shinya Team leoza
  • 3rd Sotome Yoshiharu Crowforest
  • 3rd Takashi Kazama Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Yasuo Todori Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Nobuya Koeda Warp
  • 3rd Masato Sakai Tohoku daigaku dojo
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Yasuhiko Okamura Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Satoru Yoshida Team leoza
  • 3rd Akihiro Shohji Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Wataru Satou Soujiukai iwate
male white master open weight
  • 1st Masato Sakai Tohoku daigaku dojo
  • 2nd Yasuo Todori Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Tamura Shinya Team leoza
  • 3rd Frank Perry Endure bjj
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Naoki Takada Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Ryuta Matsunaga Brave heart
  • 3rd Kenji Saito Brave heart
  • 3rd Akinori Sato Team leoza
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takayuki Shouji Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Andou Daisuke Soujiukai sendai
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuyuki Shishido Team leoza
  • 3rd Shota Sasaki Soujiukai sendai
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Kenzi Kimura Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Andou Daisuke Soujiukai sendai
male purple master feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yuji Sato Zenbu dojo soujiukai
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuji Asano Cerejeira jiujiz
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Yuji Asano Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuji Sato Zenbu dojo soujiukai
male brown master feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb academy
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Taiji Konno Rb academy
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree rul bjj
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Wada Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Akemitsu Takimura Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Yuuma Mutou Brave heart
  • 3rd Yoshinari Inomata Brave heart
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hiroto Sasaki Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Koutatsu Abe Team control
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu jiu-jitsu kai
  • 3rd Akira Suda Team leoza
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Akabane Yosuke Crowforest
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yusuke Wada Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Yuuma Mutou Brave heart
  • 3rd Yoshinari Inomata Brave heart
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Hideki Kudou Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Hirokazu Miura Brave heart
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Hideki Kudou Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hirokazu Miura Brave heart
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Imamura Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Asabe Yasuhiro Team hamonkai
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hideki Takeyama Zenbu dojo soujiukai
  • 2nd Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai sendai
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ric Gomez Endure bjj
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mikinori Nakano Academia lazoona
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hideki Takeyama Zenbu dojo soujiukai
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Fujii Toru Rb academy
  • 2nd Suzuki Kazushi Blue max
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st * Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kouichi Kamiyama Brave heart
  • 2nd Jun Tamura Free
  • 3rd Kei Maekawa Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai sendai
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Seiichi Sugawara Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Daisuke Kumagai Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
male white senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Akimoto Takashi Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard btt japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Akimoto Takashi Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Yasuhiko Okamura Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Kouichi Kamiyama Brave heart
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai iwate
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takahiro Sato Warp
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Tanaka Yukihiro Brave heart
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Takahiro Sato Warp
  • 3rd Tanaka Yukihiro Brave heart
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Koji Shida Brave heart
  • 2nd Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ric Gomez Endure bjj
  • 2nd Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Katayama Naoto Soujiukai iwate
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Saito Fujio Brave heart
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st * Hideki Miyaji Soujiukai sendai
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hideki Miyaji Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Saito Fujio Brave heart
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over limit bjj
female white teen middle
  • 1st Abigail Gomez Endure bjj
  • 2nd Imamura Dalva Tree rul bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Shiho Oyanagi Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Yukari Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kaelen Gallegos Endure bjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree rul bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Yukari Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Shiho Oyanagi Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Kaelen Gallegos Endure bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj
  • 2nd Joy Gomez Endure bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree rul bjj