DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Soujiukai Iwate 8 6 7 97
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 8 4 1 67
3 Soujiukai Sendai 5 10 8 65
4 Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 6 2 3 63
5 Vanguard Btt Japan 4 6 0 54
6 Endure Bjj 5 3 5 50
7 Tree Rul Bjj 4 1 1 40
8 Brave Heart 4 2 9 33
9 Infight Japan 3 1 0 30
10 Rb Academy 3 0 2 29
11 Cerejeira Jiujiz 3 1 2 23
12 Warp 1 2 0 15
13 Blue Max 1 2 0 15
14 Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai 1 1 2 14
15 Team Control 1 1 1 13
16 Academia Lazoona 1 1 0 12
17 Team Leoza 0 2 5 11
18 Imanari Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 10
19 Tohoku Daigaku Dojo 1 0 1 10
20 Paraestra Hakata 1 0 0 9
21 Crowforest 0 1 1 4
22 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
23 Team Hamonkai 0 1 0 3
24 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 1 0 3
25 Free 0 1 0 3
26 Emac 0 1 0 3
27 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 2 2
28 Paraestra Hachinohe 0 0 1 1
29 Tenshinryu Jiu-jitsu Kai 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 2 1 1 22
2 Endure Bjj 2 1 0 21
3 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 0 12
4 Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
5 Warp 0 2 0 6
6 Infight Japan 0 1 0 3
7 Soujiukai Iwate 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Souma Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
male white youth middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Haruto Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Miu Sasaki Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Nori Sato Warp
  • 3rd Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Raphael Gomez Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Ren Ishioka Warp
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Matthew Wuntke Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Katayama Kanta Soujiukai Iwate
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 2nd Shigeki Takahashi Blue Max
  • 3rd Yasuda Yuuki Soujiukai Iwate
male white adult feather
  • 1st Edgar Fernandez Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Sho Yamada Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Tomoyasu Nobeyama Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Nagakubo Wataru Team Leoza
male white adult light
  • 1st Shintaro Abe Blue Max
  • 2nd Willard Nixon Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Kenji Higashi Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Nishikiori Eisuke Cerejeira Jiujiz
male white adult middle
  • 1st Yusuke Yaguchi Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Sakuraba Academia Lazoona
  • 3rd Kotobuki Itoh Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 3rd Taku Ohinata Team Control
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kyousuke Honma Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Kenneth Rivera Endure Bjj
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Daiki Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kyousuke Ichikawa Soujiukai Iwate
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Taku Ohinata Team Control
  • 2nd Daiki Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Yokoyama Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Edgar Fernandez Endure Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Tokai Masataro Rb Academy
  • 2nd Masato Kono Emac
  • 3rd Taiki Yamazaki Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kenzi Kimura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Sato Mitsuru Paraestra Hachinohe
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Miguel Gomez Endure Bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Miguel Gomez Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai Sendai
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Imanari Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshio Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Imanari Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
male brown adult middle
  • 1st * Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai Sendai
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
male black adult middle
  • 1st * Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Frank Perry Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Tamura Shinya Team Leoza
  • 3rd Sotome Yoshiharu Crowforest
  • 3rd Takashi Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Nobuya Koeda Warp
  • 3rd Masato Sakai Tohoku Daigaku Dojo
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Yasuhiko Okamura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Satoru Yoshida Team Leoza
  • 3rd Akihiro Shohji Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Wataru Satou Soujiukai Iwate
male white master open weight
  • 1st Masato Sakai Tohoku Daigaku Dojo
  • 2nd Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Tamura Shinya Team Leoza
  • 3rd Frank Perry Endure Bjj
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Naoki Takada Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Ryuta Matsunaga Brave Heart
  • 3rd Kenji Saito Brave Heart
  • 3rd Akinori Sato Team Leoza
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takayuki Shouji Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Andou Daisuke Soujiukai Sendai
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuyuki Shishido Team Leoza
  • 3rd Shota Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Kenzi Kimura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Andou Daisuke Soujiukai Sendai
male purple master feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yuji Sato Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuji Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Yuji Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yuji Sato Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
male brown master feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb Academy
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Taiji Konno Rb Academy
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Wada Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Akemitsu Takimura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Yuuma Mutou Brave Heart
  • 3rd Yoshinari Inomata Brave Heart
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hiroto Sasaki Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Koutatsu Abe Team Control
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu Jiu-jitsu Kai
  • 3rd Akira Suda Team Leoza
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Akabane Yosuke Crowforest
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yusuke Wada Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Yuuma Mutou Brave Heart
  • 3rd Yoshinari Inomata Brave Heart
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Hideki Kudou Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Hirokazu Miura Brave Heart
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Hideki Kudou Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hirokazu Miura Brave Heart
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Asabe Yasuhiro Team Hamonkai
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hideki Takeyama Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
  • 2nd Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ric Gomez Endure Bjj
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mikinori Nakano Academia Lazoona
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hideki Takeyama Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Fujii Toru Rb Academy
  • 2nd Suzuki Kazushi Blue Max
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st * Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kouichi Kamiyama Brave Heart
  • 2nd Jun Tamura Free
  • 3rd Kei Maekawa Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai Sendai
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Seiichi Sugawara Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Daisuke Kumagai Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Akimoto Takashi Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Akimoto Takashi Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Yasuhiko Okamura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Kouichi Kamiyama Brave Heart
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai Iwate
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takahiro Sato Warp
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Tanaka Yukihiro Brave Heart
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Takahiro Sato Warp
  • 3rd Tanaka Yukihiro Brave Heart
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Koji Shida Brave Heart
  • 2nd Jun Nakamura Soujiukai Sendai
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ric Gomez Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Jun Nakamura Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Katayama Naoto Soujiukai Iwate
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Saito Fujio Brave Heart
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st * Hideki Miyaji Soujiukai Sendai
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hideki Miyaji Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Saito Fujio Brave Heart
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female white teen middle
  • 1st Abigail Gomez Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Imamura Dalva Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Shiho Oyanagi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Yukari Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kaelen Gallegos Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Yukari Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Shiho Oyanagi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Kaelen Gallegos Endure Bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Joy Gomez Endure Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj